THIS 2004YR BUILT BEAUTIFUL HOME IS A 3BEDROOM 2 FULL BATH SINGLE STORY STRUCTURE AT 1,560SQFT OF LIVING SPACE AND OVER 18,000 SQFT OF OVERSIZED LOT. ENTRY IS WELCOMED BY HUGH LIVING ROOM WITH FIRE PLACE, TILED COUNTER TOP KITCHEN HAS AMPLE OF CABINETRY WITH FREESTANDING GAS RANGE AND DISHWASHER, SEPERATED LAUNDRY ROOM IS CONVENIENLY LOCATED BY THE KITCHEN. DINING AREA IS JUST NEXT TO A PATIO DOOR WITH ACCESS TO BACK PORCH. THIS HOME IS THE BEST IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD WITH LOTS OF PRIVACY.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
0.42 acresLot Size
$267Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Shannon Sung•DRE #01290795• Coldwell Banker Best Realty
Bought with Shannon Sung•DRE #01290795• Coldwell Banker Best Realty
Beautiful new construction home. Must see to believe.
Public Records
Apr 28, 2004
Sold
$35,000
$22/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 29, 1988
Sold
$17,500
$11/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,879 (+2.9%)
$31,404 + $125,607
$157,011
2024
$1,826 (+0.9%)
$30,788 + $123,144
$153,932
2023
$1,809 (+1.6%)
$29,592 + $118,362
$147,954
2022
$1,781 (+2.3%)
$29,592 + $118,362
$147,954
2021
$1,741 (+1.2%)
$29,012 + $116,041
$145,053
2020
$1,720 (+1.9%)
$28,443 + $113,766
$142,209
2019
$1,688 (+2.5%)
$28,151 + $112,599
$140,750
2018
$1,647 (+1.4%)
$27,599 + $110,391
$137,990
2017
$1,624 (+5.6%)
$26,527 + $106,104
$132,631
2016
$1,538 (+1.5%)
$26,527 + $106,104
$132,631
2015
$1,515 (+1.3%)
$26,007 + $104,024
$130,031
2014
$1,495 (+0.3%)
$25,114 + $100,454
$125,568
2013
$1,490 (+28.4%)
$25,114 + $100,454
$125,568
2012
$1,160 (+0.4%)
$25,000 + $100,000
$125,000
2011
$1,156 (−0.4%)
$24,100 + $71,400
$95,500
2010
$1,161 (−14.6%)
$24,100 + $71,400
$95,500
2009
$1,359 (−49.2%)
$24,100 + $71,400
$95,500
2008
$2,674
$29,000 + $86,000
$115,000
Tax history for 13636 PAUHASKA Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,879 (+2.9%)
$31,404 + $125,607
$157,011
2024
$1,826 (+0.9%)
$30,788 + $123,144
$153,932
2023
$1,809 (+1.6%)
$29,592 + $118,362
$147,954
2022
$1,781 (+2.3%)
$29,592 + $118,362
$147,954
2021
$1,741 (+1.2%)
$29,012 + $116,041
$145,053
2020
$1,720 (+1.9%)
$28,443 + $113,766
$142,209
2019
$1,688 (+2.5%)
$28,151 + $112,599
$140,750
2018
$1,647 (+1.4%)
$27,599 + $110,391
$137,990
2017
$1,624 (+5.6%)
$26,527 + $106,104
$132,631
2016
$1,538 (+1.5%)
$26,527 + $106,104
$132,631
2015
$1,515 (+1.3%)
$26,007 + $104,024
$130,031
2014
$1,495 (+0.3%)
$25,114 + $100,454
$125,568
2013
$1,490 (+28.4%)
$25,114 + $100,454
$125,568
2012
$1,160 (+0.4%)
$25,000 + $100,000
$125,000
2011
$1,156 (−0.4%)
$24,100 + $71,400
$95,500
2010
$1,161 (−14.6%)
$24,100 + $71,400
$95,500
2009
$1,359 (−49.2%)
$24,100 + $71,400
$95,500
2008
$2,674
$29,000 + $86,000
$115,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.42 Acres
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
1,560
Year built
2004
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0439 322 16 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Direct Garage Access, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Other, RV Access/Parking, See Remarks
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
In Kitchen, Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing, Gas Cooking, Range
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
See Remarks
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Gas Starter, Masonry
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Interior Features
Tile Counters
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Concrete, Tile
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, See Remarks
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Property Information
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Public Records
Parcel Number: 0439322160000
Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
School Information
High School District: See Remarks
Location Information
Latitude: 34.49941000
Longitude: -117.16943000
Other Subdivision Name: Custom
Directions: Hwy 18 to Pauhaska Rd
Subdivision Name: Other (OTHR)
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,560
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.42 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: 2004
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0439 322 16 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Lease Considered
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 146
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 146
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Shannon
List Agent Last Name: Sung
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Coldwell Banker Best Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Shannon
Buyer Agent Last Name: Sung
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Coldwell Banker Best Realty
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.1mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.4mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
19% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$396,000 – $479,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,164 in fees.3 minutes to get started.