A little TLC and this property could become a real beauty. Zoned for horses and already has a stall. The home has both Central & Evap cooling for maximum efficiency. Fireplace in the living room, dining off the kitchen, has both garage and carport and is completely fenced. close to school, shopping and medical facilities.
Public Records
Oct 21, 2004
Sold
$85,000
$68/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$922 (+2.8%)
$24,628 + $43,100
$67,728
2024
$897 (+1.1%)
$24,628 + $43,100
$67,728
2023
$888 (+1.6%)
$23,672 + $41,426
$65,098
2022
$874 (+2.3%)
$23,672 + $41,426
$65,098
2021
$855 (+1.3%)
$23,208 + $40,614
$63,822
2020
$844 (+1.9%)
$22,753 + $39,818
$62,571
2019
$828 (+2.5%)
$22,520 + $39,410
$61,930
2018
$808 (+1.5%)
$22,078 + $38,637
$60,715
2017
$796 (+9.9%)
$21,221 + $37,136
$58,357
2016
$725 (+1.5%)
$21,221 + $37,136
$58,357
2015
$714 (+1.4%)
$20,805 + $36,408
$57,213
2014
$704 (−12.2%)
$20,091 + $35,159
$55,250
2013
$802 (−48.2%)
$20,091 + $35,159
$55,250
2012
$1,548 (+33.5%)
$20,000 + $35,000
$55,000
2011
$1,159 (−82.9%)
$18,500 + $57,100
$75,600
2010
$6,775 (+306.1%)
$18,500 + $57,100
$75,600
2009
$1,668 (−33.2%)
$18,500 + $57,100
$75,600
2008
$2,498
$22,000 + $68,000
$90,000
Tax history for 14149 Quinnault Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$922 (+2.8%)
$24,628 + $43,100
$67,728
2024
$897 (+1.1%)
$24,628 + $43,100
$67,728
2023
$888 (+1.6%)
$23,672 + $41,426
$65,098
2022
$874 (+2.3%)
$23,672 + $41,426
$65,098
2021
$855 (+1.3%)
$23,208 + $40,614
$63,822
2020
$844 (+1.9%)
$22,753 + $39,818
$62,571
2019
$828 (+2.5%)
$22,520 + $39,410
$61,930
2018
$808 (+1.5%)
$22,078 + $38,637
$60,715
2017
$796 (+9.9%)
$21,221 + $37,136
$58,357
2016
$725 (+1.5%)
$21,221 + $37,136
$58,357
2015
$714 (+1.4%)
$20,805 + $36,408
$57,213
2014
$704 (−12.2%)
$20,091 + $35,159
$55,250
2013
$802 (−48.2%)
$20,091 + $35,159
$55,250
2012
$1,548 (+33.5%)
$20,000 + $35,000
$55,000
2011
$1,159 (−82.9%)
$18,500 + $57,100
$75,600
2010
$6,775 (+306.1%)
$18,500 + $57,100
$75,600
2009
$1,668 (−33.2%)
$18,500 + $57,100
$75,600
2008
$2,498
$22,000 + $68,000
$90,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
86 ft.
Lot depth
256 ft.
Lot size
0.51 Acres
Year renovated
1955
Sq. Ft.
1,448
Year built
1955
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 636 07 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Cooking, Oven
Has Appliances
Formal Dining Room, In Living Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Evaporative
Has Cooling
Room Information
Primary Bedroom
Fireplace Information
Bonus Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet
Heating Information
Wall Heater
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Stucco
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0437124040000
Property Condition: Fixer
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Electric: 220V In Garage
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural
Location Information
Latitude: 34.50887700
Longitude: -117.18199200
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,448
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.51 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1955
Year Renovated: 1955
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 636 07 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 70
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 70
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: JORGE
List Agent Last Name: CONTRERAS
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: INLAND EMPIRE REAL ESTATE-R.C.
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: JORGE
Buyer Agent Last Name: CONTRERAS
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: INLAND EMPIRE REAL ESTATE-R.C.
Around this home
Schools
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.2mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.4mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$217,000 – $263,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.