Apple Valley home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1185 SF, built in 1977 and sits on 22,135 SF corner lot. Attached 2-car garage. Chain link fencing.
CRMLS #RW292140
Jan 15, 2010
Sold
$82,000
$69/sq ft
Nov 10, 2009
Listed
$64,900
$55/sq ft
Wow, What A Deal!! Cute Home On A Large Lot With A Two Car Garage. Corner Lot And The Opportunity To Own A Home At A Fabulous Price. A Must See!!! Value With A Capital V.
CRMLS #347901
Apr 29, 2008
Sold
$129,900
$110/sq ft
CRMLS #K605924
Mar 22, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jan 1, 2007
Listed
$249,900
$211/sq ft
CRMLS #303806
Oct 31, 2006
Sold
$250,000
$211/sq ft
CRMLS #252412
Jun 28, 2004
Sold
$160,000
$135/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 1, 1983
Sold
$49,900
$42/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,290 (+3.0%)
$39,401 + $157,602
$197,003
2024
$2,224 (+1.0%)
$39,401 + $157,602
$197,003
2023
$2,202 (+1.6%)
$37,871 + $151,482
$189,353
2022
$2,167 (+2.4%)
$37,871 + $151,482
$189,353
2021
$2,116 (+22.7%)
$37,128 + $148,512
$185,640
2020
$1,724 (−14.4%)
$36,400 + $145,600
$182,000
2019
$2,013 (+21.9%)
$32,473 + $108,243
$140,716
2018
$1,651 (+1.4%)
$31,836 + $106,121
$137,957
2017
$1,628 (−2.6%)
$30,600 + $102,000
$132,600
2016
$1,672 (+71.1%)
$30,600 + $102,000
$132,600
2015
$977 (−35.1%)
$30,000 + $100,000
$130,000
2014
$1,506 (+16.8%)
$15,794 + $63,180
$78,974
2013
$1,289 (+36.6%)
$15,794 + $63,180
$78,974
2012
$944 (+2.3%)
$15,723 + $62,894
$78,617
2011
$923
$15,415 + $61,661
$77,076
2010
$15,113 + $60,452
$75,565
2009
$1,181 (−59.3%)
2008
$2,899
$20,000 + $60,000
$80,000
Tax history for 14401 Osage Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,290 (+3.0%)
$39,401 + $157,602
$197,003
2024
$2,224 (+1.0%)
$39,401 + $157,602
$197,003
2023
$2,202 (+1.6%)
$37,871 + $151,482
$189,353
2022
$2,167 (+2.4%)
$37,871 + $151,482
$189,353
2021
$2,116 (+22.7%)
$37,128 + $148,512
$185,640
2020
$1,724 (−14.4%)
$36,400 + $145,600
$182,000
2019
$2,013 (+21.9%)
$32,473 + $108,243
$140,716
2018
$1,651 (+1.4%)
$31,836 + $106,121
$137,957
2017
$1,628 (−2.6%)
$30,600 + $102,000
$132,600
2016
$1,672 (+71.1%)
$30,600 + $102,000
$132,600
2015
$977 (−35.1%)
$30,000 + $100,000
$130,000
2014
$1,506 (+16.8%)
$15,794 + $63,180
$78,974
2013
$1,289 (+36.6%)
$15,794 + $63,180
$78,974
2012
$944 (+2.3%)
$15,723 + $62,894
$78,617
2011
$923
$15,415 + $61,661
$77,076
2010
$15,113 + $60,452
$75,565
2009
$1,181 (−59.3%)
2008
$2,899
$20,000 + $60,000
$80,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
95 ft.
Lot depth
233 ft.
Lot size
0.51 Acres
Year renovated
1977
Sq. Ft.
1,185
Year built
1977
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 622 01 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking, None
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (3/4): 1
Cooling Information
Evaporative
Has Cooling
Flooring Information
Vinyl
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: See map
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3112622010000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Sewer Connected, Sewer Available, Cable Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.51328900
Longitude: -117.18809300
Directions: Cross Street: Corner of Isatis Avenue.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,185
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.51 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1977
Year Renovated: 1977
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 622 01 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Gina
List Agent Last Name: Schene
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: First Team Real Estate
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Gina
Buyer Agent Last Name: Schene
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: First Team Real Estate
Around this home
Schools
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.0mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
12% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$280,000 – $339,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.