Check out this beautiful, 2034 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home and make it yours. The home’s interior is freshly painted and has a great floor plan that features spacious bedrooms with fireplace in the family room, a wet bar, and laundry area. There is also a circle driveway in front, with 3 car garage and RV Parking. The large lot has room to expand the landscape to your dreams and desires, call today. This property is sold "As Is Condition". All information is believed to be accurate, but shall not be relied upon without buyer and buyer’s agent verification.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
0.69 acresLot Size
$227Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by Lynn Julien•DRE #02081361• Keller Williams Realty
Bought with Tracy Nunez•DRE #01700993• DreamWorks Realty
WOW!!!! Talk about pride of ownership!!! Come check out this beautiful 2034 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home!!!! Property also has circle driveway in front, with 3 car garage and RV Parking!!!! Perfect for campers and travelers, call today!!!! This one won't last!!!!! Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: , WSEC, WBNONE Lot Location Type: Standard Location Special Features: Garage Door Opener # of Attached Spaces: 3 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Public Records
Jul 28, 1989
Sold
$149,500
$74/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 7, 1988
Sold
$125,000
$61/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 23, 1985
Sold
$120,000
$59/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 28, 1981
Sold
$119,500
$59/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,333 (+3.0%)
$75,771 + $303,081
$378,852
2024
$4,209 (+0.9%)
$75,771 + $303,081
$378,852
2023
$4,170 (+1.6%)
$72,828 + $291,312
$364,140
2022
$4,106 (+35.1%)
$72,828 + $291,312
$364,140
2021
$3,039 (+1.2%)
$71,400 + $285,600
$357,000
2020
$3,003 (+1.9%)
$51,466 + $205,863
$257,329
2019
$2,947 (+2.5%)
$50,938 + $203,752
$254,690
2018
$2,875 (+2.1%)
$49,939 + $199,757
$249,696
2017
$2,815 (+3.9%)
$59,285 + $177,702
$236,987
2016
$2,708 (+1.5%)
$59,285 + $177,702
$236,987
2015
$2,668 (+1.3%)
$58,123 + $174,218
$232,341
2014
$2,633 (+0.3%)
$56,129 + $168,240
$224,369
2013
$2,625 (+1.8%)
$56,129 + $168,240
$224,369
2012
$2,580 (+5.4%)
$55,875 + $167,480
$223,355
2011
$2,447 (+0.2%)
$54,779 + $164,196
$218,975
2010
$2,441 (+1.7%)
$53,705 + $160,976
$214,681
2009
$2,400 (+4.0%)
$53,304 + $159,773
$213,077
2008
$2,307
$53,431 + $160,153
$213,584
Tax history for 14670 Apple Valley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,333 (+3.0%)
$75,771 + $303,081
$378,852
2024
$4,209 (+0.9%)
$75,771 + $303,081
$378,852
2023
$4,170 (+1.6%)
$72,828 + $291,312
$364,140
2022
$4,106 (+35.1%)
$72,828 + $291,312
$364,140
2021
$3,039 (+1.2%)
$71,400 + $285,600
$357,000
2020
$3,003 (+1.9%)
$51,466 + $205,863
$257,329
2019
$2,947 (+2.5%)
$50,938 + $203,752
$254,690
2018
$2,875 (+2.1%)
$49,939 + $199,757
$249,696
2017
$2,815 (+3.9%)
$59,285 + $177,702
$236,987
2016
$2,708 (+1.5%)
$59,285 + $177,702
$236,987
2015
$2,668 (+1.3%)
$58,123 + $174,218
$232,341
2014
$2,633 (+0.3%)
$56,129 + $168,240
$224,369
2013
$2,625 (+1.8%)
$56,129 + $168,240
$224,369
2012
$2,580 (+5.4%)
$55,875 + $167,480
$223,355
2011
$2,447 (+0.2%)
$54,779 + $164,196
$218,975
2010
$2,441 (+1.7%)
$53,705 + $160,976
$214,681
2009
$2,400 (+4.0%)
$53,304 + $159,773
$213,077
2008
$2,307
$53,431 + $160,153
$213,584
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
150 ft.
Lot depth
200 ft.
Lot size
0.69 Acres
Year renovated
1981
Sq. Ft.
2,034
Year built
1980
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0479 123 04 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
# of Baths (3/4): 1
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Green Property Infomration
Energy Generation: Solar
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Parcel Number: 0479123040000
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Special Assessments
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Street Lighting
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.51789100
Longitude: -117.24545100
Directions: From Highway 18 turn right on Apple Valley Rd, go down and the property is on the right hand side in between Mandan Rd. and Seneca Rd. Cross Street: Seneca.
Zoning: R-1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,034
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.69 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1981
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0479 123 04 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 4
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 4
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Lynn
List Agent Last Name: Julien
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Keller Williams Rlty Whittier
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Tracy
Buyer Agent Last Name: Nunez
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: DreamWorks Realty
Around this home
Schools
Desert Knolls Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.4mi
5/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$438,000 – $531,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,610 in fees.3 minutes to get started.