Clean 3 bedroom 2 bath house in Apple Valley. 4 car tandem garage. New HVAC unit . 1/2 acre all fenced in back yard and includes a shed. Buyer to assume the solar contract of approximately $61.93 per month. New fireplace insert for those cold winter nights coming up. Includes the refrigerator and washer and dryer.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.56 acresLot Size
$314Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
4 car garageParking
Listed by Candace Foster•DRE #00864559• Desert Castle Realty
Contact: 7605593805
Bought with Ruth Benavidez•DRE #02064573• Keller Williams Victor Valley
NOT A SHORT SALE!Or REO This 3 bed, 2 bath home has a new roof, new energy efficient windows, and new blinds. Completely remodeled and totaly upgraded throughout. New stainless steal appliances and microwave. New hot water heater and light fixtures. The home decor is tasteful and modern. Huge yard with shed & lots of concrete. Large covered patio and completely fenced.
CRMLS #404294
Sep 27, 2011
Sold
$57,500
$44/sq ft
LOOKING FOR A FIXER, WELL HERE IT IS, GOOD FLOOR PLAN, 1/2 LOT, TAKE THE CHALLENGE. THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY, PURCHASE THIS PROPERTY FOR AS LITTLE AS 3% DOWN, THIS PROPERTY IS APPROVED FOR HOMEPATH RENOVATION MORTGAGE FINANCING.
CRMLS #249410
Apr 23, 2004
Sold
$157,500
$120/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 21, 2004
Sold
$151,000
$115/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 6, 1996
Sold
$67,000
$51/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 25, 1986
Sold
$69,500
$53/sq ft
Public Records
May 6, 1986
Sold
$10,000
$8/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,620 (+2.9%)
$79,560 + $318,240
$397,800
2024
$4,489 (+208.3%)
$79,560 + $318,240
$397,800
2023
$1,456 (+1.7%)
$23,959 + $99,215
$123,174
2022
$1,432 (+5.1%)
$23,959 + $99,215
$123,174
2021
$1,362 (+1.3%)
$23,489 + $97,270
$120,759
2020
$1,345 (+2.0%)
$23,028 + $92,115
$115,143
2019
$1,318 (+2.6%)
$22,792 + $91,170
$113,962
2018
$1,285 (+1.5%)
$22,345 + $89,382
$111,727
2017
$1,265 (+6.9%)
$21,477 + $85,911
$107,388
2016
$1,184 (+1.6%)
$21,477 + $85,911
$107,388
2015
$1,165 (+1.5%)
$21,056 + $84,226
$105,282
2014
$1,148 (−5.8%)
$20,334 + $81,336
$101,670
2013
$1,218 (+68.3%)
$20,334 + $81,336
$101,670
2012
$724 (−21.1%)
$20,242 + $80,968
$101,210
2011
$918 (−0.4%)
$15,000 + $42,500
$57,500
2010
$922 (−13.4%)
$18,500 + $56,300
$74,800
2009
$1,065 (−42.8%)
$18,500 + $56,300
$74,800
2008
$1,860
$22,000 + $67,000
$89,000
Tax history for 14794 Tonikan Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,620 (+2.9%)
$79,560 + $318,240
$397,800
2024
$4,489 (+208.3%)
$79,560 + $318,240
$397,800
2023
$1,456 (+1.7%)
$23,959 + $99,215
$123,174
2022
$1,432 (+5.1%)
$23,959 + $99,215
$123,174
2021
$1,362 (+1.3%)
$23,489 + $97,270
$120,759
2020
$1,345 (+2.0%)
$23,028 + $92,115
$115,143
2019
$1,318 (+2.6%)
$22,792 + $91,170
$113,962
2018
$1,285 (+1.5%)
$22,345 + $89,382
$111,727
2017
$1,265 (+6.9%)
$21,477 + $85,911
$107,388
2016
$1,184 (+1.6%)
$21,477 + $85,911
$107,388
2015
$1,165 (+1.5%)
$21,056 + $84,226
$105,282
2014
$1,148 (−5.8%)
$20,334 + $81,336
$101,670
2013
$1,218 (+68.3%)
$20,334 + $81,336
$101,670
2012
$724 (−21.1%)
$20,242 + $80,968
$101,210
2011
$918 (−0.4%)
$15,000 + $42,500
$57,500
2010
$922 (−13.4%)
$18,500 + $56,300
$74,800
2009
$1,065 (−42.8%)
$18,500 + $56,300
$74,800
2008
$1,860
$22,000 + $67,000
$89,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.56 Acres
Year renovated
1986
Sq. Ft.
1,316
Year built
1986
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 683 26 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 4
Direct Garage Access, Driveway Level, Garage, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Tandem Garage
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 4
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Range, Garbage Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range/Stove Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater Unit
Has Appliances
Formal Dining Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet, Tile
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: 1
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Desert Back, Desert Front, Horse Property, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Lot Shape-Rectangular, Lot-Level/Flat, Paved, Ranch
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3112683260000
Property Condition: Turnkey
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Property ADU: No
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer or Septic - None
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Horse Trails, Rural
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.52029700
Longitude: -117.17815100
Directions: Apple Valley
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,316
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.56 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1986
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 683 26 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
IDX Contact Info: 7605593805
Days Active in MLS: 13
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 13
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Candace
List Agent Last Name: Foster
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Desert Castle Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Ruth
Buyer Agent Last Name: Benavidez
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Keller Williams Victor Valley
Around this home
Schools
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
16% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$393,000 – $476,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,134 in fees.3 minutes to get started.