Move in Ready, Apple Valley Triplex. Great investment opportunity and perfect option for an owner occupy possibility. Positioned on a large level lot this low maintenance lovely triplex features its first unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The second building encompasses 2 units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. All three units have their own 2 car attached garages with inside laundry hook ups, enclosed patio areas, central A/C and heat and lots of on site parking. Two of the units were rehabbed about three years ago and one unit has brand new carpet and fresh paint. All offer their own electric, gas and water meters, plus have newer sewer connections. Close to shops, restaurants, hiking trails and more, this one will not last long, so write your best offer today!
Multi-familyProperty Type
1979Year Built
0.41 acresLot Size
$247Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
6 garage spacesParking
Listed by Jennifer Harris•DRE #01798819• The Shire Real Estate Group
Bought with Rick Garcia•DRE #00556252• Express Realty & Investments
Fully occupied triplex located in a multifamily friendly area of Apple Valley. This triplex offers 1- 3 bed 2 bath unit with two car garages and 2- 2 bed 2 bath units with two car garages and fireplaces. It is in close proximity to shopping including Target, Wal Mart, CVS and other retail outlets and geographically located near Highway 18 for easy commute. This property is ideal for either owner occupier or an investor.
SDMLS #301698719
May 3, 2016
Sold
$260,000
$86/sq ft
Aug 14, 2015
Listed
$260,000
$86/sq ft
Fully occupied triplex located in a multifamily friendly area of Apple Valley. This triplex offers 1- 3 bed 2 bath unit with two car garages and 2- 2 bed 2 bath units with two car garages and fireplaces. It is in close proximity to shopping including Target, Wal Mart, CVS and other retail outlets and geographically located near Highway 18 for easy commute. This property is ideal for either owner occupier or an investor.
Fully occupied triplex located in a multifamily friendly area of Apple Valley. This triplex offers 1- 3 bed 2 bath unit with two car garages and 2- 2 bed 2 bath units with two car garages and fireplaces. It is in close proximity to shopping including Target, Wal Mart, CVS and other retail outlets and geographically located near Highway 18 for easy commute. This property is ideal for either owner occupier or an investor.
CRMLS #461393
Feb 8, 2016
Sold
$260,000
$86/sq ft
Aug 12, 2015
Listed
$260,000
$86/sq ft
SDMLS #301748489
Feb 8, 2016
Sold
$260,000
$86/sq ft
Aug 12, 2015
Listed
$260,000
$86/sq ft
CRMLS #425491
Dec 30, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Feb 4, 2013
Listed
$275,000
$91/sq ft
SDMLS #301747412
Dec 30, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Feb 4, 2013
Listed
$275,000
$91/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 13, 1978
Sold
$88,000
$29/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,080 (+2.9%)
$45,900 + $642,600
$688,500
2024
$7,852 (+111.5%)
$45,900 + $642,600
$688,500
2023
$3,713 (+1.6%)
$17,067 + $278,768
$295,835
2022
$3,655 (+2.3%)
$17,067 + $278,768
$295,835
2021
$3,573 (+1.3%)
$16,732 + $273,302
$290,034
2020
$3,528 (+1.9%)
$16,404 + $267,943
$284,347
2019
$3,463 (+2.5%)
$16,236 + $265,196
$281,432
2018
$3,378 (+1.4%)
$15,918 + $259,996
$275,914
2017
$3,331 (+54.4%)
$15,300 + $249,900
$265,200
2016
$2,158 (+1.5%)
$15,300 + $249,900
$265,200
2015
$2,126 (+1.4%)
$17,217 + $157,579
$174,796
2014
$2,097 (−23.4%)
$16,626 + $152,172
$168,798
2013
$2,736 (−8.8%)
$16,626 + $152,172
$168,798
2012
$3,002 (+1.7%)
$16,551 + $151,484
$168,035
2011
$2,951 (+0.1%)
$16,226 + $148,514
$164,740
2010
$2,947 (+1.2%)
$15,908 + $145,602
$161,510
2009
$2,912 (+2.6%)
$15,789 + $144,514
$160,303
2008
$2,839
$15,827 + $144,857
$160,684
Tax history for 15430 Straight Arrow Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,080 (+2.9%)
$45,900 + $642,600
$688,500
2024
$7,852 (+111.5%)
$45,900 + $642,600
$688,500
2023
$3,713 (+1.6%)
$17,067 + $278,768
$295,835
2022
$3,655 (+2.3%)
$17,067 + $278,768
$295,835
2021
$3,573 (+1.3%)
$16,732 + $273,302
$290,034
2020
$3,528 (+1.9%)
$16,404 + $267,943
$284,347
2019
$3,463 (+2.5%)
$16,236 + $265,196
$281,432
2018
$3,378 (+1.4%)
$15,918 + $259,996
$275,914
2017
$3,331 (+54.4%)
$15,300 + $249,900
$265,200
2016
$2,158 (+1.5%)
$15,300 + $249,900
$265,200
2015
$2,126 (+1.4%)
$17,217 + $157,579
$174,796
2014
$2,097 (−23.4%)
$16,626 + $152,172
$168,798
2013
$2,736 (−8.8%)
$16,626 + $152,172
$168,798
2012
$3,002 (+1.7%)
$16,551 + $151,484
$168,035
2011
$2,951 (+0.1%)
$16,226 + $148,514
$164,740
2010
$2,947 (+1.2%)
$15,908 + $145,602
$161,510
2009
$2,912 (+2.6%)
$15,789 + $144,514
$160,303
2008
$2,839
$15,827 + $144,857
$160,684
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.41 Acres
Year renovated
1979
Sq. Ft.
3,020
Year built
1979
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0441 181 18 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Uncovered Spaces: 12
# of Garage Spaces: 6
Driveway - Concrete, Garage, On Site
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 18
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater Unit
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level with Street, Patio Home
Property Information
Total # of Units: 3
Accessibility Features: Doors - Swing in, No Interior Steps
Common Walls: 1 common wall
Direction Faces: South
Parcel Number: 0441181180000
Attached Property
Property Condition: Turnkey
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Lease / Rental Details
Operating Expense: $5,592
Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Water
Total Actual Rent: $3,184
Utilities
Utilities Information
Electric: Electricity - On Property
Sewer: Public Sewer
Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural
Location Information
Latitude: 34.53181100
Longitude: -117.21921300
Directions: From the I-15 North exit 153A onto CA-18 East toward D Street, Apple Valley, Turn right onto S D St then turn Left onto Rancherias Rd. Then turn right onto Thunderbird Rd and Left onto Straight Arrow Rd, destination is on your left.
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,020
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.41 acres
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0441 181 18 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 1
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 1
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Jennifer
List Agent Last Name: Harris
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: The Shire Real Estate Group
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Rick
Buyer Agent Last Name: Garcia
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Express Realty & Investments
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.2mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
6% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$709,000 – $858,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,453 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.