very nice duplex-each 2 bdrm 1 bth att 2 c garage Backup: Back Offer OK Association Amenities: None Lot Location Type: Standard LocationPAVE Model 14 # of Full Baths: 0 Model 15 # of Full Baths: 0 Model 1 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 2 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 3 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 4 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 5 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 6 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 7 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 8 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 9 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 10 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 11 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 12 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 13 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 14 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 15 # 1/2 Baths: 0 Model 14 Bedrooms: 0 Model 15 Bedrooms: 0 Model 14 # Of Units: 0 Model 14 # Of Units: 0 Model 1 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 2 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 3 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 4 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 5 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 6 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 7 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 8 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 9 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 10 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 11 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 12 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 13 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 14 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 15 # 1/4 Baths: 0 Model 14 Rent: 0.00 Model 15 Rent: 0.00 Model 1 SQFT: 0 Model 2 SQFT: 0 Model 3 SQFT: 0 Model 4 SQFT: 0 Model 5 SQFT: 0 Model 6 SQFT: 0 Model 7 SQFT: 0 Model 8 SQFT: 0 Model 9 SQFT: 0 Model 10 SQFT: 0 Model 11 SQFT: 0 Model 12 SQFT: 0 Model 13 SQFT: 0 Model 14 SQFT: 0 Model 15 SQFT: 0 Model 1 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 2 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 3 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 4 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 5 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 6 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 7 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 8 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 9 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 10 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 11 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 12 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 13 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 14 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Model 15 # 3/4 Baths: 0 Furnishings: None Patio: NOPublic Sewer Special Features: None
Multi-familyProperty Type
2006Year Built
0.39 acresLot Size
2 car garageParking
Listed by Pamela Wiest•DRE #01057572• Wiest Realty
Bought with MLS Non Member•DRE #01971115• Non Member MLS
very nice duplex separated by 2 2c garages-Laundry in garage. Newer building-each unit is is rented currently at $815 monthly-water and trash paid by owner
CRMLS #483901
Jun 28, 2017
Sold
$265,000
Apr 7, 2017
Listed
$265,000
SDMLS #301705617
Jun 28, 2017
Sold
$265,000
Apr 7, 2017
Listed
$265,000
SDMLS #301747904
Jun 28, 2017
Sold
$265,000
Apr 7, 2017
Listed
$265,000
CRMLS #CV17025523
Apr 9, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Feb 7, 2017
Listed
$250,000
CRMLS #CV16165993
Jan 27, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Jul 29, 2016
Listed
$250,000
CRMLS #475291
Jan 27, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Jul 27, 2016
Listed
$250,000
SDMLS #301721393
Jan 27, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Jul 27, 2016
Listed
$250,000
SDMLS #301747915
Jan 27, 2017
Listing Removed
—
Jul 27, 2016
Listed
$250,000
Public Records
May 22, 2013
Sold
$170,000
CRMLS #427675
May 22, 2013
Sold
$175,000
Apr 3, 2013
Listed
$179,000
SDMLS #301747384
May 22, 2013
Sold
$175,000
Apr 3, 2013
Listed
$179,000
CRMLS #378960
Oct 28, 2009
Sold
$118,000
Public Records
Mar 9, 2007
Sold
$445,000
Public Records
Jun 1, 2005
Sold
$55,000
Public Records
Apr 9, 1990
Sold
$23,000
Public Records
Apr 2, 1980
Sold
$13,500
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,783 (+10.9%)
$29,015 + $278,543
$307,558
2024
$5,212 (+45.6%)
$29,015 + $278,543
$307,558
2023
$3,580 (−8.8%)
$27,888 + $267,726
$295,614
2022
$3,925 (+13.9%)
$27,888 + $267,726
$295,614
2021
$3,445 (+1.2%)
$27,341 + $262,476
$289,817
2020
$3,402 (+1.9%)
$26,805 + $257,329
$284,134
2019
$3,340 (+2.5%)
$26,530 + $254,690
$281,220
2018
$3,258 (+42.6%)
$26,010 + $249,696
$275,706
2017
$2,285 (+7.3%)
$31,831 + $148,547
$180,378
2016
$2,130 (+1.5%)
$31,831 + $148,547
$180,378
2015
$2,098 (+1.4%)
$31,207 + $145,634
$176,841
2014
$2,070 (+15.8%)
$30,136 + $140,636
$170,772
2013
$1,788 (−46.4%)
$30,136 + $140,636
$170,772
2012
$3,338 (+76.9%)
$10,483 + $105,872
$116,355
2011
$1,887 (+0.2%)
$10,277 + $103,796
$114,073
2010
$1,884 (−70.9%)
$10,075 + $101,761
$111,836
2009
$6,465 (+15.0%)
$10,000 + $101,000
$111,000
2008
$5,622
$88,434 + $374,544
$462,978
Tax history for 15475 Tonekai Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,783 (+10.9%)
$29,015 + $278,543
$307,558
2024
$5,212 (+45.6%)
$29,015 + $278,543
$307,558
2023
$3,580 (−8.8%)
$27,888 + $267,726
$295,614
2022
$3,925 (+13.9%)
$27,888 + $267,726
$295,614
2021
$3,445 (+1.2%)
$27,341 + $262,476
$289,817
2020
$3,402 (+1.9%)
$26,805 + $257,329
$284,134
2019
$3,340 (+2.5%)
$26,530 + $254,690
$281,220
2018
$3,258 (+42.6%)
$26,010 + $249,696
$275,706
2017
$2,285 (+7.3%)
$31,831 + $148,547
$180,378
2016
$2,130 (+1.5%)
$31,831 + $148,547
$180,378
2015
$2,098 (+1.4%)
$31,207 + $145,634
$176,841
2014
$2,070 (+15.8%)
$30,136 + $140,636
$170,772
2013
$1,788 (−46.4%)
$30,136 + $140,636
$170,772
2012
$3,338 (+76.9%)
$10,483 + $105,872
$116,355
2011
$1,887 (+0.2%)
$10,277 + $103,796
$114,073
2010
$1,884 (−70.9%)
$10,075 + $101,761
$111,836
2009
$6,465 (+15.0%)
$10,000 + $101,000
$111,000
2008
$5,622
$88,434 + $374,544
$462,978
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
170 ft.
Lot size
0.39 Acres
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
2,250
Year built
2006
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0441 222 02 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 4
# of Parking Spaces: 4
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Oven, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
Has Appliances
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Flooring Information
Concrete
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Multi-Unit Information
# Of Buildings: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: 17000
Lot Features: Paved
Property Information
Total # of Units: 2
Parcel Number: 0441222020000
Total # of Stories: 1
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Homeowners Association
Association Amenities: Water, Trash
Location Information
Latitude: 34.53247000
Longitude: -117.22220700
Directions: Hwy 18 east to Rancherias turn left to T-bird make right to Tonekai property on right Cross Street: t-bird.
Zoning: RES2.
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,250
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.39 acres
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0441 222 02 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 70
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 254
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Pamela
List Agent Last Name: Wiest
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Wiest Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: MLS
Buyer Agent Last Name: Non Member
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Non Member MLS
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.4mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
6% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$528,000 – $639,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,549 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.