Brand New single story 4 bedroom home. Tile Roof, central heat & air, tile floors in kitchen, bathrooms, and entryway. Two car attached garage. Hurry and your buyer can pick the colors. Call Craig at 951-454-2359 with any questions. Finished in late December. Seller will help with closing costs.
Single-familyProperty Type
0.5 acresLot Size
$245Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Rod Thyberg•DRE #01363060• TLC Real Estate Services, Inc.
Bought with Rod Thyberg•DRE #01363060• TLC Real Estate Services, Inc.
Brand New single story home. Tile roof, central air & heat, tile floors & counters, Hurry and your buyers can pick the colors. Finished in November. Call Craig @ 951-454-2359 with questions.
Public Records
Apr 30, 2004
Sold
$43,500
$24/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 14, 1978
Sold
$11,000
$6/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,992 (+2.9%)
$83,634 + $263,452
$347,086
2024
$3,878 (+0.9%)
$83,634 + $263,452
$347,086
2023
$3,842 (+1.6%)
$80,386 + $253,222
$333,608
2022
$3,782 (+18.7%)
$80,386 + $253,222
$333,608
2021
$3,187 (+14.9%)
$41,515 + $236,900
$278,415
2020
$2,774 (+2.9%)
$41,515 + $236,900
$278,415
2019
$2,694 (+16.4%)
$36,100 + $206,000
$242,100
2018
$2,314 (+6.8%)
$37,800 + $163,800
$201,600
2017
$2,168 (+10.8%)
$35,200 + $152,400
$187,600
2016
$1,956 (+8.7%)
$35,200 + $152,400
$187,600
2015
$1,800 (+15.2%)
$32,600 + $141,100
$173,700
2014
$1,563 (+15.1%)
$39,100 + $97,800
$136,900
2013
$1,358 (+8.9%)
$39,100 + $97,800
$136,900
2012
$1,247 (+0.4%)
$34,000 + $85,000
$119,000
2011
$1,242 (−0.4%)
$31,200 + $78,000
$109,200
2010
$1,248 (−20.7%)
$31,200 + $78,000
$109,200
2009
$1,574 (−37.7%)
$31,200 + $78,000
$109,200
2008
$2,524
$40,000 + $100,000
$140,000
Tax history for 15847 Serrano Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,992 (+2.9%)
$83,634 + $263,452
$347,086
2024
$3,878 (+0.9%)
$83,634 + $263,452
$347,086
2023
$3,842 (+1.6%)
$80,386 + $253,222
$333,608
2022
$3,782 (+18.7%)
$80,386 + $253,222
$333,608
2021
$3,187 (+14.9%)
$41,515 + $236,900
$278,415
2020
$2,774 (+2.9%)
$41,515 + $236,900
$278,415
2019
$2,694 (+16.4%)
$36,100 + $206,000
$242,100
2018
$2,314 (+6.8%)
$37,800 + $163,800
$201,600
2017
$2,168 (+10.8%)
$35,200 + $152,400
$187,600
2016
$1,956 (+8.7%)
$35,200 + $152,400
$187,600
2015
$1,800 (+15.2%)
$32,600 + $141,100
$173,700
2014
$1,563 (+15.1%)
$39,100 + $97,800
$136,900
2013
$1,358 (+8.9%)
$39,100 + $97,800
$136,900
2012
$1,247 (+0.4%)
$34,000 + $85,000
$119,000
2011
$1,242 (−0.4%)
$31,200 + $78,000
$109,200
2010
$1,248 (−20.7%)
$31,200 + $78,000
$109,200
2009
$1,574 (−37.7%)
$31,200 + $78,000
$109,200
2008
$2,524
$40,000 + $100,000
$140,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
130 ft.
Lot depth
170 ft.
Lot size
0.51 Acres
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
1,808
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0441 104 04 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Fencing: None
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: *
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Parcel Number: NEW OR UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Barton Development
Location Information
Latitude: 34.53930400
Longitude: -117.22008600
Directions: North on Rancherias from HWY 18. Right on Zuni, left on Serrano. Up on the right side of the street. Two new homes across the street here. Cross Street: yuma.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,808
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.51 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: 2005
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0441 104 04 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 78
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 78
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Rod
List Agent Last Name: Thyberg
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: TLC Real Estate Services, Inc.
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Rod
Buyer Agent Last Name: Thyberg
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: TLC Real Estate Services, Inc.
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
7% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$420,000 – $508,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,411 in fees.3 minutes to get started.