Attn: Investors, 4 Units With 2 Bedrooms And 1 Bath Each. Each Unit Has A Two Car Garage. Each Unit Has A Kitchen, Living And Dining Area. Located In Apple Valley And Ready To Produce Income. Some Tlc Needed And You Are Up And Running. Nice Court Yard Area And Plenty Of Room For Parking. Do Not Miss This Great Value.
Attention investor's, wonderful opportunity to own 4 units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Wonderful court yard, laundry room and each unit has a 2 car garage. Some TLC needed and you are up and running. Do not miss this value! All units are vacant, agent does not have any rental information for these units.
CRMLS #RW2100120
Feb 23, 2010
Sold
$141,000
Jan 20, 2010
Listed
$134,900
CRMLS #V0-70010856
Feb 29, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Jul 17, 2007
Listed
$510,000
CRMLS #K655982
May 8, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Nov 7, 2006
Listed
$575,000
CRMLS #C508374
Aug 29, 2005
Sold
$510,000
May 25, 2005
Listed
$510,000
CRMLS #254543
Jun 16, 2004
Sold
$375,000
CRMLS #I409007
Jun 16, 2004
Sold
$375,000
Apr 21, 2004
Listed
$375,000
Public Records
Feb 24, 1992
Sold
$184,000
Public Records
Mar 9, 1990
Sold
$156,500
Public Records
Jun 30, 1983
Sold
$125,000
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,621 (+2.7%)
$19,362 + $162,646
$182,008
2024
$2,551 (+1.1%)
$19,362 + $162,646
$182,008
2023
$2,523 (+1.6%)
$18,610 + $156,330
$174,940
2022
$2,483 (+2.3%)
$18,610 + $156,330
$174,940
2021
$2,427 (+1.3%)
$18,245 + $153,265
$171,510
2020
$2,395 (+1.9%)
$17,887 + $150,260
$168,147
2019
$2,351 (+2.4%)
$17,704 + $148,719
$166,423
2018
$2,295 (+1.5%)
$17,357 + $145,803
$163,160
2017
$2,261 (+13.6%)
$16,683 + $140,141
$156,824
2016
$1,991 (+1.5%)
$16,683 + $140,141
$156,824
2015
$1,961 (+1.4%)
$16,356 + $137,393
$153,749
2014
$1,933 (−20.0%)
$15,794 + $132,678
$148,472
2013
$2,416 (−7.4%)
$15,794 + $132,678
$148,472
2012
$2,610 (+1.8%)
$15,723 + $132,078
$147,801
2011
$2,564 (+0.2%)
$15,415 + $129,488
$144,903
2010
$2,559 (−90.0%)
$15,113 + $126,949
$142,062
2009
$25,681 (+238.1%)
$15,000 + $126,000
$141,000
2008
$7,596
$95,509 + $445,707
$541,216
Tax history for 15870 Chehalis Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,621 (+2.7%)
$19,362 + $162,646
$182,008
2024
$2,551 (+1.1%)
$19,362 + $162,646
$182,008
2023
$2,523 (+1.6%)
$18,610 + $156,330
$174,940
2022
$2,483 (+2.3%)
$18,610 + $156,330
$174,940
2021
$2,427 (+1.3%)
$18,245 + $153,265
$171,510
2020
$2,395 (+1.9%)
$17,887 + $150,260
$168,147
2019
$2,351 (+2.4%)
$17,704 + $148,719
$166,423
2018
$2,295 (+1.5%)
$17,357 + $145,803
$163,160
2017
$2,261 (+13.6%)
$16,683 + $140,141
$156,824
2016
$1,991 (+1.5%)
$16,683 + $140,141
$156,824
2015
$1,961 (+1.4%)
$16,356 + $137,393
$153,749
2014
$1,933 (−20.0%)
$15,794 + $132,678
$148,472
2013
$2,416 (−7.4%)
$15,794 + $132,678
$148,472
2012
$2,610 (+1.8%)
$15,723 + $132,078
$147,801
2011
$2,564 (+0.2%)
$15,415 + $129,488
$144,903
2010
$2,559 (−90.0%)
$15,113 + $126,949
$142,062
2009
$25,681 (+238.1%)
$15,000 + $126,000
$141,000
2008
$7,596
$95,509 + $445,707
$541,216
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
125 ft.
Lot depth
175 ft.
Lot size
0.5 Acres
Year renovated
1979
Sq. Ft.
3,596
Year built
1979
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0441 095 13 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking Space
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Cooktop
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Property Information
Parcel Number: 044109513
Total # of Stories: 1
Utilities
Utilities Information
Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Location Information
Latitude: 34.53961400
Longitude: -117.22257500
Other Subdivision Name: Out of Area
Directions: Cross Streets: Serrano Road
Subdivision Name: Out of Area
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,596
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.5 acres
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1979
Year Renovated: 1979
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0441 095 13 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 35
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 35
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Bob
List Agent Last Name: Peck
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: CAPRE
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Clark
Buyer Agent Last Name: Hahne
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: RE/MAX LAKESIDE
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
7% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$646,000 – $782,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $6,799 in fees.3 minutes to get started.
Get a free, detailed breakdown of how we calculated your estimate.