This is a great home loaded with features and lots of space. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a large living room with a wood burning fireplace, a separate dining room and a large kitchen. The main part of the home offers wood tile floors and there is carpet in the bedrooms. The main bedroom offers a walk in closet and private on suite bath. The two-car garage offers a metal roll up door with an opener and is extra deep, about 36 feet total. The property is fully fenced with a drive through gate. Take a look today!
Single-familyProperty Type
1987Year Built
0.65 acresLot Size
$313Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Frank Sottile•DRE #00900300• RE/MAX LAKESIDE
Contact: 760-952-0019
Bought with Daniel Stamps•DRE #02195915• PPF Realty
Opportunity knocks! PRICED TO SELL! Apple valley home on large lot. Fenced and cross fenced. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Two car garage. This home has a spacious living room opening up to the dining area and kitchen. Great investment for anyone looking to purchase!
CRMLS #408866
Feb 10, 2012
Sold
$82,000
$65/sq ft
THIS IS A CUTE HOUSE WITH NEW CARPET AND FRESH PAINT. THIS IS A REGULAR SALE AND NOT A FLIP. BRING YOUR HORSES AS YOU CAN HAVE THEM HERE. JUST IMAGINE YOUR OWN HOME WITH NO MORE BOARDING FEES FOR THE HORSES. NICE VIEWS OF THE MTNS AND EASY ACCESS FOR COMMUTERS TO THE FREEWAY. WALKING DISTANCE TO MARKET, SCHOOLS AND PARKS. REALLY CONVENIENT LOCATION. YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS THIS ONE.
CRMLS #209842
Oct 17, 2001
Sold
$68,000
$54/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 1, 1991
Sold
$100,000
$79/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 28, 1990
Sold
$84,000
$67/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 8, 1987
Sold
$67,500
$54/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,051 (+3.0%)
$70,747 + $282,989
$353,736
2024
$3,935 (+66.1%)
$70,747 + $282,989
$353,736
2023
$2,369 (+1.5%)
$39,535 + $158,141
$197,676
2022
$2,333 (+2.3%)
$39,535 + $158,141
$197,676
2021
$2,280 (−33.7%)
$38,760 + $155,040
$193,800
2020
$3,441 (+0.7%)
$38,000 + $152,000
$190,000
2019
$3,417 (+0.9%)
$30,148 + $70,346
$100,494
2018
$3,387 (+1.7%)
$29,557 + $68,967
$98,524
2017
$3,329 (+3.4%)
$28,409 + $66,289
$94,698
2016
$3,221 (+163.4%)
$28,409 + $66,289
$94,698
2015
$1,223 (−6.6%)
$27,852 + $64,989
$92,841
2014
$1,310 (+1.6%)
$26,897 + $62,759
$89,656
2013
$1,290 (+51.4%)
$26,897 + $62,759
$89,656
2012
$852 (+0.5%)
$26,775 + $62,475
$89,250
2011
$848 (−0.4%)
$14,000 + $55,000
$69,000
2010
$851 (−8.8%)
$14,000 + $55,000
$69,000
2009
$934 (+3.9%)
$14,000 + $55,000
$69,000
2008
$898
$13,261 + $64,748
$78,009
Tax history for 15876 Ute Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,051 (+3.0%)
$70,747 + $282,989
$353,736
2024
$3,935 (+66.1%)
$70,747 + $282,989
$353,736
2023
$2,369 (+1.5%)
$39,535 + $158,141
$197,676
2022
$2,333 (+2.3%)
$39,535 + $158,141
$197,676
2021
$2,280 (−33.7%)
$38,760 + $155,040
$193,800
2020
$3,441 (+0.7%)
$38,000 + $152,000
$190,000
2019
$3,417 (+0.9%)
$30,148 + $70,346
$100,494
2018
$3,387 (+1.7%)
$29,557 + $68,967
$98,524
2017
$3,329 (+3.4%)
$28,409 + $66,289
$94,698
2016
$3,221 (+163.4%)
$28,409 + $66,289
$94,698
2015
$1,223 (−6.6%)
$27,852 + $64,989
$92,841
2014
$1,310 (+1.6%)
$26,897 + $62,759
$89,656
2013
$1,290 (+51.4%)
$26,897 + $62,759
$89,656
2012
$852 (+0.5%)
$26,775 + $62,475
$89,250
2011
$848 (−0.4%)
$14,000 + $55,000
$69,000
2010
$851 (−8.8%)
$14,000 + $55,000
$69,000
2009
$934 (+3.9%)
$14,000 + $55,000
$69,000
2008
$898
$13,261 + $64,748
$78,009
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.65 Acres
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,260
Year built
1987
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0441 122 27 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 14, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Uncovered Spaces: 6
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 8
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Range
Has Appliances
Formal Dining Room
Tile Counters
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Shower in Tub
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet, Tile
Heating Information
Central Furnace, Natural Gas
Has Heating
Interior Features
Open Floor Plan, Tile Counters
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Foundation Information
Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Lot-Level/Flat
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Direction Faces: East
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0441122270000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Electric: Electricity - On Property
Sewer: Septic Tank
Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Hiking, Horse Trails, Suburban
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.53995500
Longitude: -117.21010300
Other Subdivision Name: Apple Valley Vista Estates
Directions: Highway 18 to Rancherias North. Take a right on Zuni, a left on Ute and it is on the left side.
Road Frontage Type: Access via City Streets
Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
Zoning: R
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,260
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.65 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0441 122 27 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 14, 2026
Other
Listing Information
IDX Contact Info: 760-952-0019
Days Active in MLS: 13
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 13
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: FRANK
List Agent Last Name: SOTTILE
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: RE/MAX LAKESIDE
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Daniel
Buyer Agent Last Name: Stamps
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Primary Partners
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.2mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
3/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 10-14% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
9% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$375,000 – $454,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,942 in fees.3 minutes to get started.