It doesn't get any better than this beauty! Upscale pool home in an upscale neighborhood. Refurbished, new carpet, pool, landscaped front and back. Nestled up to the hills with views to die for.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.73 acresLot Size
$246Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Gary Sorley•DRE #01162618• American Heritage Communities
Listed by Loretta Briggs•DRE #01085076• Home Town Realty
Bought with Sandra Claybrook•DRE #00824351• Home Town Realty
CUSTOM HOME NESTLED IN THE HILLSIDE AT THE END OF A CUL-DE-SAC GIVES OFF THE AUORA OF SECLUSION. SIT ON YOUR FRONT PORCH SWING AND TAKE IN THE SPECTACULAR VIEWS AND SUNSETS. SPLIT FLOORPLAN WITH FORMAL LIVING AND DINING. FAMILY ROOM BOASTS A MASSIVE STONE FIREPLACE FOR THE COLD WINTER NITES. KITCHEN HAS LOTS OF COUNTER SPACE AND A BANK OF CABINETS ON BACK WALL TO STORE ANY AND EVERYTHING, AND AN EAT AT BAR. THE MASTER BEDROOM HAS A WALL OF BUILT-IN CABINETS W/ DESK AND LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET, WITH ENTRY TO THE BACK PATIO AREA. ENJOY SUMMER DAYS IN YOUR OWN BACKYARD OASIS COMPLETE WITH POOL AND SPA. QUAIL, RABBIT, CHIPMUNKS, ROADRUNNERS ABOUND IN THE HILLSIDE BEYOND THE BLOCK WALL. VIEW THIS PROPERTY TODAY, YOU WON'T BE DISSAPOINTED!
Public Records
Feb 28, 2006
Sold
$420,500
$201/sq ft
CRMLS #256892
Aug 9, 2004
Sold
$336,000
$160/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 9, 2004
Sold
$335,500
$160/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 13, 1985
Sold
$27,000
$13/sq ft
Public Records
May 17, 1983
Sold
$21,500
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,861 (+2.9%)
$48,275 + $193,088
$241,363
2024
$2,781 (+0.9%)
$48,275 + $193,088
$241,363
2023
$2,755 (+1.5%)
$46,400 + $185,590
$231,990
2022
$2,714 (+2.3%)
$46,400 + $185,590
$231,990
2021
$2,652 (+1.2%)
$45,490 + $181,951
$227,441
2020
$2,620 (+1.9%)
$44,598 + $178,383
$222,981
2019
$2,571 (+2.5%)
$44,141 + $176,554
$220,695
2018
$2,508 (+1.4%)
$43,275 + $173,092
$216,367
2017
$2,474 (+4.3%)
$41,594 + $166,371
$207,965
2016
$2,373 (+1.5%)
$41,594 + $166,371
$207,965
2015
$2,338 (+1.3%)
$40,778 + $163,109
$203,887
2014
$2,307 (+18.4%)
$39,378 + $157,512
$196,890
2013
$1,949 (−16.2%)
$39,378 + $157,512
$196,890
2012
$2,326 (+37.6%)
$35,000 + $130,000
$165,000
2011
$1,690 (−0.5%)
$37,000 + $111,700
$148,700
2010
$1,698 (−14.5%)
$37,000 + $111,700
$148,700
2009
$1,986 (−43.8%)
$37,000 + $111,700
$148,700
2008
$3,533
$44,000 + $133,000
$177,000
Tax history for 16294 Saint Timothy Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,861 (+2.9%)
$48,275 + $193,088
$241,363
2024
$2,781 (+0.9%)
$48,275 + $193,088
$241,363
2023
$2,755 (+1.5%)
$46,400 + $185,590
$231,990
2022
$2,714 (+2.3%)
$46,400 + $185,590
$231,990
2021
$2,652 (+1.2%)
$45,490 + $181,951
$227,441
2020
$2,620 (+1.9%)
$44,598 + $178,383
$222,981
2019
$2,571 (+2.5%)
$44,141 + $176,554
$220,695
2018
$2,508 (+1.4%)
$43,275 + $173,092
$216,367
2017
$2,474 (+4.3%)
$41,594 + $166,371
$207,965
2016
$2,373 (+1.5%)
$41,594 + $166,371
$207,965
2015
$2,338 (+1.3%)
$40,778 + $163,109
$203,887
2014
$2,307 (+18.4%)
$39,378 + $157,512
$196,890
2013
$1,949 (−16.2%)
$39,378 + $157,512
$196,890
2012
$2,326 (+37.6%)
$35,000 + $130,000
$165,000
2011
$1,690 (−0.5%)
$37,000 + $111,700
$148,700
2010
$1,698 (−14.5%)
$37,000 + $111,700
$148,700
2009
$1,986 (−43.8%)
$37,000 + $111,700
$148,700
2008
$3,533
$44,000 + $133,000
$177,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.73 Acres
Year renovated
1986
Sq. Ft.
2,096
Year built
1986
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0441 062 07 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Fencing: Blockwall
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: None
Pool Features: In Ground
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: See Plat Map
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler System
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0441062070000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer Paid
Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Unknown
Homeowners Association
Association Amenities: Spa
Location Information
Latitude: 34.54657300
Longitude: -117.23496600
Directions: Corwin north to Rimrock east to Saint Timothy north to the end. Cross Street: Rimrock.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,096
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.73 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1986
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0441 062 07 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 39
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 39
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Gary
List Agent Last Name: Sorley
Co-List Agent First Name: Loretta
Co-List Agent Last Name: Briggs
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: American Heritage Communities
Co-List Office Name: Home Town Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Sandra
Buyer Agent Last Name: Claybrook
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Home Town Realty
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.6mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
8% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
4 days above 100° expected this year, 9 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$491,000 – $594,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,161 in fees.3 minutes to get started.