Perfect for a first time buyer or investor. Property features a Big Lot with plenty of room to build additions, a square feet of 1,198 this property is a 3 bedroom 2 bath on a 19,000 lot size. Although the property may need some TLC, property is ready to become a home.
Single-familyProperty Type
1986Year Built
0.44 acresLot Size
$272Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by MICHAEL RADEMAKER•DRE #00556679• M G R REAL ESTATE
Bought with OUT OF AREA•DRE #00000000• OUT OF AREA
Very nice, very clean home. With new carpet, paint & tile. Ready to move right in.
Public Records
Jul 23, 1992
Sold
$81,500
$68/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 20, 1987
Sold
$65,500
$55/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,602 (+2.9%)
$26,377 + $105,511
$131,888
2024
$1,557 (+1.0%)
$25,860 + $103,442
$129,302
2023
$1,543 (+1.6%)
$24,856 + $99,425
$124,281
2022
$1,519 (+2.3%)
$24,856 + $99,425
$124,281
2021
$1,484 (+1.3%)
$24,369 + $97,475
$121,844
2020
$1,466 (+1.9%)
$23,891 + $95,564
$119,455
2019
$1,439 (+2.5%)
$23,646 + $94,584
$118,230
2018
$1,404 (+1.4%)
$23,182 + $92,729
$115,911
2017
$1,384 (+6.3%)
$22,281 + $89,128
$111,409
2016
$1,302 (+1.5%)
$22,281 + $89,128
$111,409
2015
$1,283 (+1.3%)
$21,844 + $87,380
$109,224
2014
$1,266 (+20.2%)
$21,095 + $84,381
$105,476
2013
$1,053 (−0.1%)
$21,095 + $84,381
$105,476
2012
$1,054 (+0.4%)
$21,600 + $64,700
$86,300
2011
$1,050 (−0.4%)
$21,600 + $64,700
$86,300
2010
$1,054 (−14.6%)
$21,600 + $64,700
$86,300
2009
$1,234 (−24.9%)
$21,600 + $64,700
$86,300
2008
$1,644
$26,000 + $78,000
$104,000
Tax history for 16670 Nawakwa Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,602 (+2.9%)
$26,377 + $105,511
$131,888
2024
$1,557 (+1.0%)
$25,860 + $103,442
$129,302
2023
$1,543 (+1.6%)
$24,856 + $99,425
$124,281
2022
$1,519 (+2.3%)
$24,856 + $99,425
$124,281
2021
$1,484 (+1.3%)
$24,369 + $97,475
$121,844
2020
$1,466 (+1.9%)
$23,891 + $95,564
$119,455
2019
$1,439 (+2.5%)
$23,646 + $94,584
$118,230
2018
$1,404 (+1.4%)
$23,182 + $92,729
$115,911
2017
$1,384 (+6.3%)
$22,281 + $89,128
$111,409
2016
$1,302 (+1.5%)
$22,281 + $89,128
$111,409
2015
$1,283 (+1.3%)
$21,844 + $87,380
$109,224
2014
$1,266 (+20.2%)
$21,095 + $84,381
$105,476
2013
$1,053 (−0.1%)
$21,095 + $84,381
$105,476
2012
$1,054 (+0.4%)
$21,600 + $64,700
$86,300
2011
$1,050 (−0.4%)
$21,600 + $64,700
$86,300
2010
$1,054 (−14.6%)
$21,600 + $64,700
$86,300
2009
$1,234 (−24.9%)
$21,600 + $64,700
$86,300
2008
$1,644
$26,000 + $78,000
$104,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.44 Acres
Year renovated
1986
Sq. Ft.
1,198
Year built
1986
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0437 325 12 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
See Remarks
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: No Landscaping
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0437325120000
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer or Septic - Unknown
Water Source: See Remarks
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural
Location Information
Latitude: 34.55437500
Longitude: -117.17000600
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,198
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.44 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1986
Year Renovated: 1986
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0437 325 12 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 14
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 14
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: MICHAEL
List Agent Last Name: RADEMAKER
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: M G R REAL ESTATE
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: OUT OF
Buyer Agent Last Name: AREA
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: OUT OF AREA
Around this home
Schools
Sycamore Rocks Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
4/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.1mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
16% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
21 unhealthy days expected this year, 26 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
97
65
97
66
88
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$310,000 – $375,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.