Stop The Car! This Home has an Open Floor Plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Kitchen has Cherrywood cabinets, pull-outs, and pantry. A Huge Family room with a fireplace. Bring the toys, plenty of room. The 3 car garage is extra deep. This home will not disappoint!
Single-familyProperty Type
2007Year Built
0.62 acresLot Size
$211Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Catherine Saravia•DRE #01375605• GOODSPEED GROUP INC.
Bought with Barbara Gottuso•DRE #01402994• Shear Realty
Stop The Car! This Home has an Open Floor Plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Kitchen has Cherrywood cabinets, pull-outs, and pantry. A Huge Family room with a fireplace. Bring the toys, plenty of room. The 3 car garage is extra deep. This home will not disappoint!
CRMLS #324375
Sep 24, 2007
Sold
$350,000
$154/sq ft
BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION ON . 62 ACRE COMPLETED AND READY FOR A NEW FANILY! SO CONVENIENT TO HAPPY TRAILS HWY FOR COMMUTERS. SUPER WIDE OPEN FLOORPLAN WITH ALL THE BELLS AND WHISTLES. HUGE GREATROOM WITH FIREPLACE AND ENTERTAINMENT NICHE. KITCHEN BOASTS GRANITE COUNTERS, CUSTOM CHERRYWOOD CABINETS WITH PULL-OUTS, PANTRY, EAT AT COUNTER, UPGRADED STAINLESS APPLIANCES(INSTALLED BEFORE CLOSE OF ESCROW), SUNNY NOOK FOR DINING. GENEROUS USE OF TILE THRU-OUT. CEILING FANS, UPGRADED CARPET AND 3 CAR GARAGE WITH WORK AREA AND SINK. POPULAR SPLIT FLOORPLAN. LOVELY MASTER WITH WALK IN CLOSET, SOAKING TUB, DUAL SINKS AND SEPERATE SHOWER. CONVENIENT INDOOR LAUNDRY WITH STORAGE. PRICED TO SELL NOW!
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,015 (−5.0%)
$43,521 + $346,743
$390,264
2024
$5,277 (+24.0%)
$43,521 + $346,743
$390,264
2023
$4,256 (+1.6%)
$41,831 + $333,278
$375,109
2022
$4,191 (+21.9%)
$41,831 + $333,278
$375,109
2021
$3,437 (−8.3%)
$41,011 + $326,743
$367,754
2020
$3,748 (−3.8%)
$40,414 + $260,673
$301,087
2019
$3,894 (+7.1%)
$40,000 + $290,000
$330,000
2018
$3,636 (+6.8%)
$70,000 + $270,000
$340,000
2017
$3,404 (+9.7%)
$41,000 + $257,800
$298,800
2016
$3,104 (+8.5%)
$41,000 + $257,800
$298,800
2015
$2,860 (+10.3%)
$38,000 + $238,700
$276,700
2014
$2,592 (+13.8%)
$30,000 + $200,000
$230,000
2013
$2,277 (+8.8%)
$30,000 + $200,000
$230,000
2012
$2,093 (+0.4%)
$40,300 + $160,200
$200,500
2011
$2,085 (−0.5%)
$37,000 + $147,000
$184,000
2010
$2,095 (−9.0%)
$37,000 + $147,000
$184,000
2009
$2,302 (−35.7%)
$37,000 + $147,000
$184,000
2008
$3,578
$50,000 + $155,000
$205,000
Tax history for 18620 Cocqui Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,015 (−5.0%)
$43,521 + $346,743
$390,264
2024
$5,277 (+24.0%)
$43,521 + $346,743
$390,264
2023
$4,256 (+1.6%)
$41,831 + $333,278
$375,109
2022
$4,191 (+21.9%)
$41,831 + $333,278
$375,109
2021
$3,437 (−8.3%)
$41,011 + $326,743
$367,754
2020
$3,748 (−3.8%)
$40,414 + $260,673
$301,087
2019
$3,894 (+7.1%)
$40,000 + $290,000
$330,000
2018
$3,636 (+6.8%)
$70,000 + $270,000
$340,000
2017
$3,404 (+9.7%)
$41,000 + $257,800
$298,800
2016
$3,104 (+8.5%)
$41,000 + $257,800
$298,800
2015
$2,860 (+10.3%)
$38,000 + $238,700
$276,700
2014
$2,592 (+13.8%)
$30,000 + $200,000
$230,000
2013
$2,277 (+8.8%)
$30,000 + $200,000
$230,000
2012
$2,093 (+0.4%)
$40,300 + $160,200
$200,500
2011
$2,085 (−0.5%)
$37,000 + $147,000
$184,000
2010
$2,095 (−9.0%)
$37,000 + $147,000
$184,000
2009
$2,302 (−35.7%)
$37,000 + $147,000
$184,000
2008
$3,578
$50,000 + $155,000
$205,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.62 Acres
Year renovated
2007
Sq. Ft.
2,273
Year built
2007
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0473 082 03 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Uncovered Spaces: 4
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
Driveway, Driveway - Concrete, Garage - Front Entry, Garage - Single Door, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 7
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
Has Appliances
Breakfast Counter / Bar, Formal Dining Room
Granite Counters, Kitchen Open to Family Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Bathtub, Closet in bathroom, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Separate tub and shower, Walk-in shower
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Dressing Area, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet, Tile
Heating Information
Central Furnace, Fireplace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Panel Doors
Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Ceiling Fan, Granite Counters, High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Open Floor Plan, Pantry
Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Desert Back, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers Manual
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Accessibility Features: None
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Parcel Number: 0473082030000
Property Condition: Turnkey
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Electric: Standard
Sewer: Public Sewer
Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Telephone - In Street, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.53738500
Longitude: -117.25700600
Directions: OUTER HAPPY TRAIL HWY (HWY 18) TO POHEZ, SO TO COCQUI.
Road Frontage Type: Access via City Streets
Road Surface Type: Maintained
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,273
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.62 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: 2007
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0473 082 03 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 44
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 44
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: CATHERINE
List Agent Last Name: SARAVIA
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: GOODSPEED GROUP INC.
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Barbara
Buyer Agent Last Name: Gottuso
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Shear Realty- SVL
Around this home
Schools
Desert Knolls Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
6% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
22 unhealthy days expected this year, 28 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$456,000 – $552,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,797 in fees.3 minutes to get started.