Stonebrook Estates - Apple Valley's finest gated community! This 4,236 sq. ft. custom estate home offers privacy, security and one of a kind Mediterranean style. The home is carefully planned for comfortable family living or elegant entertaining. Standout amenities range from the private 493 sqft gated courtyard entry, 13' ceiling formal dining room, the modern open kitchen - family room floor plan leading to the 496 sq. ft. outdoor living space giving access to a salt water pool/spa, built-in barbecue and the city-lights and mountain views. Master suite has sitting area and luxurious bath with separate vanities. All secondary bedrooms have in-suite baths and walk-in closets. Potential second master suite is located upstairs. Chef kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, pasta cooker, island, granite, double oven and 2 dishwashers. Attention to detail, design and modern amenities make this a home you need to experience.
Single-familyProperty Type
2004Year Built
0.45 acresLot Size
$220Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by RALPH ROCCA•DRE #01861249• RALPH ROCCA, BROKER
Bought with RALPH ROCCA•DRE #01861249• RALPH ROCCA, BROKER
Stonebrook Estates - Apple Valley's finest gated community! This 4,236 sq. ft. custom estate home offers privacy, security and one of a kind Mediterranean style. The home is carefully planned for comfortable family living or elegant entertaining. Standout amenities range from the private 493 sqft gated courtyard entry, 13' ceiling formal dining room, the modern open kitchen - family room floor plan leading to the 496 sq. ft. outdoor living space giving access to a salt water pool/spa, built-in barbecue and the city-lights and mountain views. Master suite has sitting area and luxurious bath with separate vanities. All secondary bedrooms have in-suite baths and walk-in closets. Potential second master suite is located upstairs. Chef kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, pasta cooker, island, granite, double oven and 2 dishwashers. Attention to detail, design and modern amenities make this a home you need to experience. # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: BN, ,CC, ,PTRY, WSEC, POOL, TENN Lot Location Type: Standard Location Pool Features: Common Pool Special Features: Cable TV, Garage Door Opener, Underground Util: # of Attached Spaces: 3 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,149 (+2.9%)
$163,363 + $653,457
$816,820
2024
$8,888 (+0.9%)
$160,160 + $640,644
$800,804
2023
$8,811 (+1.5%)
$153,941 + $615,767
$769,708
2022
$8,679 (+2.3%)
$153,941 + $615,767
$769,708
2021
$8,480 (+1.2%)
$150,923 + $603,693
$754,616
2020
$8,379 (+1.9%)
$147,964 + $591,856
$739,820
2019
$8,225 (+2.5%)
$146,447 + $585,787
$732,234
2018
$8,021 (+9.6%)
$143,575 + $574,301
$717,876
2017
$7,321 (+8.6%)
$101,100 + $545,800
$646,900
2016
$6,740 (+8.5%)
$101,100 + $545,800
$646,900
2015
$6,213 (−0.6%)
$93,600 + $505,400
$599,000
2014
$6,252 (+14.9%)
$86,300 + $465,800
$552,100
2013
$5,443 (+12.5%)
$86,300 + $465,800
$552,100
2012
$4,838 (+0.4%)
$75,000 + $405,000
$480,000
2011
$4,821 (−0.5%)
$75,000 + $350,000
$425,000
2010
$4,848 (−13.6%)
$75,000 + $350,000
$425,000
2009
$5,610 (−17.2%)
$75,000 + $350,000
$425,000
2008
$6,778
$100,000 + $400,000
$500,000
Tax history for 19167 Elkhorn Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,149 (+2.9%)
$163,363 + $653,457
$816,820
2024
$8,888 (+0.9%)
$160,160 + $640,644
$800,804
2023
$8,811 (+1.5%)
$153,941 + $615,767
$769,708
2022
$8,679 (+2.3%)
$153,941 + $615,767
$769,708
2021
$8,480 (+1.2%)
$150,923 + $603,693
$754,616
2020
$8,379 (+1.9%)
$147,964 + $591,856
$739,820
2019
$8,225 (+2.5%)
$146,447 + $585,787
$732,234
2018
$8,021 (+9.6%)
$143,575 + $574,301
$717,876
2017
$7,321 (+8.6%)
$101,100 + $545,800
$646,900
2016
$6,740 (+8.5%)
$101,100 + $545,800
$646,900
2015
$6,213 (−0.6%)
$93,600 + $505,400
$599,000
2014
$6,252 (+14.9%)
$86,300 + $465,800
$552,100
2013
$5,443 (+12.5%)
$86,300 + $465,800
$552,100
2012
$4,838 (+0.4%)
$75,000 + $405,000
$480,000
2011
$4,821 (−0.5%)
$75,000 + $350,000
$425,000
2010
$4,848 (−13.6%)
$75,000 + $350,000
$425,000
2009
$5,610 (−17.2%)
$75,000 + $350,000
$425,000
2008
$6,778
$100,000 + $400,000
$500,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
4
Stories
2
Lot width
105 ft.
Lot depth
185 ft.
Lot size
0.45 Acres
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
4,236
Year built
2004
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3088 561 03 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Built In Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 4
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Entry, Family Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Tile
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Panel Doors
Entry Location: Ground Level No Steps
Levels: Two
Security Features: Automatic Gate
Spa Features: In Ground
Has Spa
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Fencing: Blockwall
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Drywall Walls
Foundation Information
Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Porch
Has Patio
Pool Features: In Ground
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaped
Property Information
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Parcel Number: 3088561030000
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Fee: $104
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Tennis
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Gutters
School Information
High School District: See Remarks
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48613400
Longitude: -117.24707800
Directions: Cross Streets: Stonebrook Rd
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 4,236
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.45 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2004
Year Renovated: 2004
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3088 561 03 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 244
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 244
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: RALPH
List Agent Last Name: ROCCA
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: RALPH ROCCA, BROKER
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: RALPH
Buyer Agent Last Name: ROCCA
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: RALPH ROCCA, BROKER
Around this home
Schools
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$885,000 – $1.07M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $9,314 in fees.3 minutes to get started.