19385 Tomahawk Rd is a 1,926 square foot house on a 0.67 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $444,933.
Single-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
0.67 acresLot Size
$231Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$444,933
$1,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.1% lower than the average sale price ($469K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,505 (+2.9%)
$46,620 + $162,506
$209,126
2024
$2,434 (+0.9%)
$46,620 + $162,506
$209,126
2023
$2,412 (+1.5%)
$44,810 + $156,196
$201,006
2022
$2,375 (+2.3%)
$44,810 + $156,196
$201,006
2021
$2,321 (+1.2%)
$43,931 + $153,133
$197,064
2020
$2,293 (+1.9%)
$43,070 + $150,130
$193,200
2019
$2,250 (+2.5%)
$42,628 + $148,591
$191,219
2018
$2,195 (+1.4%)
$41,792 + $145,677
$187,469
2017
$2,165 (+4.6%)
$40,170 + $140,021
$180,191
2016
$2,070 (+1.5%)
$40,170 + $140,021
$180,191
2015
$2,039 (+5.2%)
$39,382 + $137,275
$176,657
2014
$1,938 (+0.3%)
$38,030 + $132,564
$170,594
2013
$1,931 (+1.8%)
$38,030 + $132,564
$170,594
2012
$1,897 (+2.4%)
$37,858 + $131,965
$169,823
2011
$1,852 (+0.3%)
$37,116 + $129,377
$166,493
2010
$1,847 (+1.7%)
$36,388 + $126,840
$163,228
2009
$1,816 (+4.0%)
$36,116 + $125,892
$162,008
2008
$1,746
$36,202 + $126,191
$162,393
Tax history for 19385 Tomahawk Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,505 (+2.9%)
$46,620 + $162,506
$209,126
2024
$2,434 (+0.9%)
$46,620 + $162,506
$209,126
2023
$2,412 (+1.5%)
$44,810 + $156,196
$201,006
2022
$2,375 (+2.3%)
$44,810 + $156,196
$201,006
2021
$2,321 (+1.2%)
$43,931 + $153,133
$197,064
2020
$2,293 (+1.9%)
$43,070 + $150,130
$193,200
2019
$2,250 (+2.5%)
$42,628 + $148,591
$191,219
2018
$2,195 (+1.4%)
$41,792 + $145,677
$187,469
2017
$2,165 (+4.6%)
$40,170 + $140,021
$180,191
2016
$2,070 (+1.5%)
$40,170 + $140,021
$180,191
2015
$2,039 (+5.2%)
$39,382 + $137,275
$176,657
2014
$1,938 (+0.3%)
$38,030 + $132,564
$170,594
2013
$1,931 (+1.8%)
$38,030 + $132,564
$170,594
2012
$1,897 (+2.4%)
$37,858 + $131,965
$169,823
2011
$1,852 (+0.3%)
$37,116 + $129,377
$166,493
2010
$1,847 (+1.7%)
$36,388 + $126,840
$163,228
2009
$1,816 (+4.0%)
$36,116 + $125,892
$162,008
2008
$1,746
$36,202 + $126,191
$162,393
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Fair
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,926
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,926
Building Sq. Ft: 2,406
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 6109 LOT 148 COUNTRY CLUB KNOLLS NO 2 EX WTR RTS EX 50 PER CENT MNL RTS WOSE
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 29,000
Legal Lot Number: 148
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.6657
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,926
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.67 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 1984
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 031 18 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Rio Vista Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.6mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
3% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$423,000 – $512,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,449 in fees.3 minutes to get started.