Beautiful custom built home in one of a very few gated communities of Apple Valley. This neighborhood boasts many qualities that are ideal for making you feel secure, comfortable and at peace. Very close to amenities like schools and shopping. This is a very close knit neighborhood. The home has a lifetime tile roof, circular driveway and low maintenance landscape both front and back. When you walk inside you are greeted by the warm and open floor plan. There is a formal living room and dinning room that wrap around to the great room where the family room has a large brick fireplace with gas logs, an open eat in kitchen/nook and large laundry room off the three car finished garage with roll up door and automatic openers. All of the bedrooms in this home are very large and over sized. This home is the definition of pride of ownership as the original owner has left no maintenance undone! Plenty of room on this large view lot for a pool and RV parking!
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
0.48 acresLot Size
$226Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Listed by JEFFREY LONGSHORE•DRE #01239692• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Bought with JEFFREY LONGSHORE•DRE #01239692• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Beautiful custom built home in one of a very few gated communities of Apple Valley. This neighborhood boasts many qualities that are ideal for making you feel secure, comfortable and at peace. Very close to amenities like schools and shopping. This is a very close knit neighborhood. The home has a lifetime tile roof, circular driveway and low maintenance landscape both front and back. When you walk inside you are greeted by the warm and open floor plan. There is a formal living room and dinning room that wrap around to the great room where the family room has a large brick fireplace with gas logs, an open eat in kitchen/nook and large laundry room off the three car finished garage with roll up door and automatic openers. All of the bedrooms in this home are very large and over sized. This home is the definition of pride of ownership as the original owner has left no maintenance undone! Plenty of room on this large view lot for a pool and RV parking!
Greater Lansing AoR #490074
Nov 9, 2017
Sold
$380,000
$149/sq ft
Nov 9, 2017
Sold
$380,000
$149/sq ft
Sep 4, 2017
Listed
$390,000
$153/sq ft
Sep 4, 2017
Listed
$390,000
$153/sq ft
Beautiful custom built home in one of a very few gated communities of Apple Valley. This neighborhood boasts many qualities that are ideal for making you feel secure, comfortable and at peace. Very close to amenities like schools and shopping. This is a very close knit neighborhood. The home has a lifetime tile roof, circular driveway and low maintenance landscape both front and back. When you walk inside you are greeted by the warm and open floor plan. There is a formal living room and dinning room that wrap around to the great room where the family room has a large brick fireplace with gas logs, an open eat in kitchen/nook and large laundry room off the three car finished garage with roll up door and automatic openers. All of the bedrooms in this home are very large and over sized. This home is the definition of pride of ownership as the original owner has left no maintenance undone! Plenty of room on this large view lot for a pool and RV parking! # of RV Spaces: 0 Special Features: BN, CC, ,OSM Lot Location Type: Standard Location Special Features: Garage Door Opener, Underground Util: # of Attached Spaces: 3 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Public Records
Mar 28, 1997
Sold
$186,500
$73/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,097 (+2.9%)
$86,475 + $345,900
$432,375
2024
$4,955 (+0.9%)
$86,475 + $345,900
$432,375
2023
$4,912 (+1.5%)
$83,117 + $332,469
$415,586
2022
$4,840 (+2.3%)
$83,117 + $332,469
$415,586
2021
$4,731 (+1.2%)
$81,487 + $325,950
$407,437
2020
$4,676 (+1.8%)
$79,889 + $319,559
$399,448
2019
$4,591 (+2.5%)
$79,070 + $316,282
$395,352
2018
$4,480 (+44.9%)
$77,520 + $310,080
$387,600
2017
$3,093 (+3.7%)
$56,134 + $204,885
$261,019
2016
$2,982 (−1.0%)
$56,134 + $204,885
$261,019
2015
$3,013 (+1.3%)
$55,033 + $200,868
$255,901
2014
$2,973 (+0.3%)
$53,144 + $193,975
$247,119
2013
$2,965 (+1.7%)
$53,144 + $193,975
$247,119
2012
$2,915 (+2.3%)
$52,904 + $193,098
$246,002
2011
$2,851 (+0.2%)
$51,867 + $189,312
$241,179
2010
$2,845 (+1.6%)
$50,850 + $185,600
$236,450
2009
$2,799 (+3.9%)
$50,470 + $184,213
$234,683
2008
$2,695
$50,590 + $184,651
$235,241
Tax history for 20281 Quail Run Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,097 (+2.9%)
$86,475 + $345,900
$432,375
2024
$4,955 (+0.9%)
$86,475 + $345,900
$432,375
2023
$4,912 (+1.5%)
$83,117 + $332,469
$415,586
2022
$4,840 (+2.3%)
$83,117 + $332,469
$415,586
2021
$4,731 (+1.2%)
$81,487 + $325,950
$407,437
2020
$4,676 (+1.8%)
$79,889 + $319,559
$399,448
2019
$4,591 (+2.5%)
$79,070 + $316,282
$395,352
2018
$4,480 (+44.9%)
$77,520 + $310,080
$387,600
2017
$3,093 (+3.7%)
$56,134 + $204,885
$261,019
2016
$2,982 (−1.0%)
$56,134 + $204,885
$261,019
2015
$3,013 (+1.3%)
$55,033 + $200,868
$255,901
2014
$2,973 (+0.3%)
$53,144 + $193,975
$247,119
2013
$2,965 (+1.7%)
$53,144 + $193,975
$247,119
2012
$2,915 (+2.3%)
$52,904 + $193,098
$246,002
2011
$2,851 (+0.2%)
$51,867 + $189,312
$241,179
2010
$2,845 (+1.6%)
$50,850 + $185,600
$236,450
2009
$2,799 (+3.9%)
$50,470 + $184,213
$234,683
2008
$2,695
$50,590 + $184,651
$235,241
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.48 Acres
Year renovated
1997
Sq. Ft.
2,543
Year built
1997
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 181 29 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 9, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 3
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Individual Room, Inside
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Landscaped
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Parcel Number: 3087181290000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: Quail Run
Association Fee: $212
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
Association Amenities: Dues Paid Annually, Controlled Access
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Gutters
School Information
High School District: ABC Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48314200
Longitude: -117.22147700
Directions: apple valley rd. to sitting bull, east to quail summit, south to quail run to property.
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,543
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.48 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 181 29 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 9, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 1
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 1
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: JEFFREY
List Agent Last Name: LONGSHORE
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: CENTURY 21 FAIRWAY REALTY, INC
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: JEFFREY
Buyer Agent Last Name: LONGSHORE
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: CENTURY 21 FAIRWAY REALTY, INC
Around this home
Schools
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
3 days above 99° expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$547,000 – $662,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,753 in fees.3 minutes to get started.