PROBATE SALE. 3 bedroom 2 bath home on an 1/2 acre. New roof and New windows. Ceiling fans in Bedrooms. Close to shopping
CRMLS #E10114990
May 1, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Mar 1, 2011
Price Changed
$68,000
$64/sq ft
Oct 31, 2010
Listed
$71,900
$67/sq ft
CRMLS #356822
Sep 17, 2008
Sold
$72,500
$68/sq ft
CRMLS #I08050813
Jul 23, 2008
Listing Removed
—
May 13, 2008
Price Changed
$125,000
$117/sq ft
Apr 8, 2008
Listed
$145,000
$136/sq ft
CRMLS #227263
Jun 4, 2002
Sold
$79,000
$74/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 4, 2002
Sold
$83,500
$78/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 27, 1985
Sold
$57,000
$53/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$833 (+2.8%)
$18,451 + $43,049
$61,500
2024
$811 (+1.1%)
$18,089 + $42,205
$60,294
2023
$802 (+1.6%)
$17,386 + $40,566
$57,952
2022
$789 (+2.3%)
$17,386 + $40,566
$57,952
2021
$772 (+1.3%)
$17,045 + $39,771
$56,816
2020
$762 (+1.9%)
$16,711 + $38,991
$55,702
2019
$748 (+2.4%)
$16,540 + $38,591
$55,131
2018
$730 (+1.5%)
$16,216 + $37,834
$54,050
2017
$719 (+10.8%)
$15,586 + $36,365
$51,951
2016
$649 (+1.6%)
$15,586 + $36,365
$51,951
2015
$639 (+1.4%)
$15,280 + $35,652
$50,932
2014
$630 (+0.4%)
$14,755 + $34,428
$49,183
2013
$628 (+1.8%)
$14,755 + $34,428
$49,183
2012
$617 (−4.6%)
$14,688 + $34,272
$48,960
2011
$647 (+0.3%)
$14,400 + $33,600
$48,000
2010
$644 (−27.3%)
$10,075 + $41,309
$51,384
2009
$886 (−13.0%)
$10,000 + $41,000
$51,000
2008
$1,018
$25,000 + $47,500
$72,500
Tax history for 20709 Nisqually Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$833 (+2.8%)
$18,451 + $43,049
$61,500
2024
$811 (+1.1%)
$18,089 + $42,205
$60,294
2023
$802 (+1.6%)
$17,386 + $40,566
$57,952
2022
$789 (+2.3%)
$17,386 + $40,566
$57,952
2021
$772 (+1.3%)
$17,045 + $39,771
$56,816
2020
$762 (+1.9%)
$16,711 + $38,991
$55,702
2019
$748 (+2.4%)
$16,540 + $38,591
$55,131
2018
$730 (+1.5%)
$16,216 + $37,834
$54,050
2017
$719 (+10.8%)
$15,586 + $36,365
$51,951
2016
$649 (+1.6%)
$15,586 + $36,365
$51,951
2015
$639 (+1.4%)
$15,280 + $35,652
$50,932
2014
$630 (+0.4%)
$14,755 + $34,428
$49,183
2013
$628 (+1.8%)
$14,755 + $34,428
$49,183
2012
$617 (−4.6%)
$14,688 + $34,272
$48,960
2011
$647 (+0.3%)
$14,400 + $33,600
$48,000
2010
$644 (−27.3%)
$10,075 + $41,309
$51,384
2009
$886 (−13.0%)
$10,000 + $41,000
$51,000
2008
$1,018
$25,000 + $47,500
$72,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
220 ft.
Lot size
0.51 Acres
Year renovated
1954
Sq. Ft.
1,068
Year built
1954
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 152 44 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
RV Access/Parking
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Evaporative
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room, Wood
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
See Remarks
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Wall Heater
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Other Structures: Shed
Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions:
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087152440000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48623000
Longitude: -117.21188300
Directions: Kiowa to Nisqually. Go west to PIQ Cross Street: Kiowa.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,068
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.51 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1954
Year Renovated: 1954
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 152 44 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 404
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 404
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Richard
List Agent Last Name: Bounce
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Bounce Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: MLS
Buyer Agent Last Name: Non Member
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Non Member MLS
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
4/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
2/10 Fire Factor
0.00% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
93
71
94
72
85
67
75
56
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$320,000 – $388,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.