Look no more, this ready to move-in home has been tastefully rehabbed home and conveniently located in the beautiful Town of Apple Valley. Open the door to a spacious floor plan. This one-level, 3 bedroom/2bath home has new carpet, new tile, fresh paint, new bathroom vanities, new kitchen granite counter tops, new appliances and so much more. .. The spacious backyard has a covered patio and beautiful view of the mountains. .. come and enjoy the ambiance of High Desert living today! Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0NONE Special Features: None # of Attached Spaces: 0 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Single-familyProperty Type
1990Year Built
1 acresLot Size
$244Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Beena Khakhria•DRE #01494336• NHSIE Realty
Bought with Bernard Wagner•DRE #01272011• Coldwell Banker Home Source
Charming 3 bedroom home on a fully fenced acre! This beautiful home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, seperate living and family room, large open kitchen with plenty of dining space, front landscaping w/ auto sprinklers, extra large patio, beautiful brick fireplace, tile counters in the kitchen, indoor laundry and a double door entry. All of this and room for the horses too! Don't miss it!
Public Records
May 14, 2003
Sold
$152,000
$88/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 23, 1999
Sold
$85,500
$49/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 31, 1994
Sold
$105,000
$61/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 16, 1989
Sold
$73,000
$42/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,122 (+2.9%)
$36,777 + $142,203
$178,980
2024
$2,062 (+0.9%)
$36,056 + $139,415
$175,471
2023
$2,043 (+1.5%)
$34,656 + $134,001
$168,657
2022
$2,012 (+2.3%)
$34,656 + $134,001
$168,657
2021
$1,966 (+1.2%)
$33,976 + $131,374
$165,350
2020
$1,942 (+1.9%)
$33,310 + $128,798
$162,108
2019
$1,907 (+2.5%)
$32,968 + $127,477
$160,445
2018
$1,860 (+1.4%)
$32,322 + $124,977
$157,299
2017
$1,834 (+5.1%)
$31,067 + $120,124
$151,191
2016
$1,745 (+1.5%)
$31,067 + $120,124
$151,191
2015
$1,719 (+1.0%)
$30,458 + $117,769
$148,227
2014
$1,702 (+14.2%)
$30,136 + $113,513
$143,649
2013
$1,490 (+26.0%)
$30,136 + $113,513
$143,649
2012
$1,183 (+0.4%)
$25,000 + $100,000
$125,000
2011
$1,178 (−0.4%)
$25,600 + $78,400
$104,000
2010
$1,183 (−18.7%)
$25,600 + $78,400
$104,000
2009
$1,455 (−20.7%)
$25,600 + $78,400
$104,000
2008
$1,834
$32,000 + $98,000
$130,000
Tax history for 21216 Pine Ridge Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,122 (+2.9%)
$36,777 + $142,203
$178,980
2024
$2,062 (+0.9%)
$36,056 + $139,415
$175,471
2023
$2,043 (+1.5%)
$34,656 + $134,001
$168,657
2022
$2,012 (+2.3%)
$34,656 + $134,001
$168,657
2021
$1,966 (+1.2%)
$33,976 + $131,374
$165,350
2020
$1,942 (+1.9%)
$33,310 + $128,798
$162,108
2019
$1,907 (+2.5%)
$32,968 + $127,477
$160,445
2018
$1,860 (+1.4%)
$32,322 + $124,977
$157,299
2017
$1,834 (+5.1%)
$31,067 + $120,124
$151,191
2016
$1,745 (+1.5%)
$31,067 + $120,124
$151,191
2015
$1,719 (+1.0%)
$30,458 + $117,769
$148,227
2014
$1,702 (+14.2%)
$30,136 + $113,513
$143,649
2013
$1,490 (+26.0%)
$30,136 + $113,513
$143,649
2012
$1,183 (+0.4%)
$25,000 + $100,000
$125,000
2011
$1,178 (−0.4%)
$25,600 + $78,400
$104,000
2010
$1,183 (−18.7%)
$25,600 + $78,400
$104,000
2009
$1,455 (−20.7%)
$25,600 + $78,400
$104,000
2008
$1,834
$32,000 + $98,000
$130,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1 Acre
Year renovated
1990
Sq. Ft.
1,734
Year built
1990
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 451 11 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-E
Estate Residential District
This district is designed to provide for single family residential subdivisions with a rural atmosphere and the opportunity for custom homes which will allow equestrian uses and animal keeping. These areas must be served by infrastructure and utilities. Minimum lot size shall be 1.0 gross acre. This district implements the General Plan Estate Residential (R-E) land use designation density of 1.0 to two and 2.5 gross acres per dwelling unit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Range
Has Appliances
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Family Room
Flooring Information
See Remarks
Heating Information
See Remarks, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Exterior
Exterior Information
Fencing: Wood
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: None
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Size Dimensions: Buyer to verify
Lot Features: Sprinklers None
Property Information
Parcel Number: 3112451110000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: Private
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: Buyer to verify
Location Information
Latitude: 34.51284600
Longitude: -117.20070000
Directions: Cross Street: Hopi.
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,734
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1990
Year Renovated: 1990
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 451 11 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 169
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 169
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Beena
List Agent Last Name: Khakhria
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: NHSIE Realty
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Bernard
Buyer Agent Last Name: Wagner
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Coldwell Banker Home Source
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.2mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
8% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
97
65
97
66
88
61
78
50
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$403,000 – $488,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,235 in fees.3 minutes to get started.