21307 Del Oro Rd is a 1,488 square foot house on a 0.87 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $394,643.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
0.87 acresLot Size
$265Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$394,643
$6,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.9% lower than the average sale price ($402K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,526 (+2.9%)
$43,539 + $251,769
$295,308
2024
$3,426 (+1.0%)
$43,539 + $251,769
$295,308
2023
$3,392 (+1.6%)
$41,848 + $241,992
$283,840
2022
$3,339 (+2.4%)
$41,848 + $241,992
$283,840
2021
$3,261 (+1.3%)
$41,027 + $237,247
$278,274
2020
$3,220 (+1.9%)
$40,223 + $232,595
$272,818
2019
$3,159 (+10.4%)
$39,811 + $230,210
$270,021
2018
$2,862 (+6.6%)
$39,030 + $225,696
$264,726
2017
$2,686 (+19.7%)
$26,000 + $197,900
$223,900
2016
$2,244 (+8.4%)
$26,000 + $197,900
$223,900
2015
$2,071 (+9.2%)
$22,600 + $172,100
$194,700
2014
$1,897 (+14.5%)
$18,900 + $144,200
$163,100
2013
$1,657 (−39.2%)
$18,900 + $144,200
$163,100
2012
$2,725 (+2.4%)
$16,400 + $125,400
$141,800
2011
$2,662 (+0.3%)
$34,663 + $200,443
$235,106
2010
$2,655 (+1.7%)
$33,983 + $196,513
$230,496
2009
$2,610 (+4.0%)
$33,729 + $195,044
$228,773
2008
$2,509
$33,809 + $195,507
$229,316
Tax history for 21307 Del Oro Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,526 (+2.9%)
$43,539 + $251,769
$295,308
2024
$3,426 (+1.0%)
$43,539 + $251,769
$295,308
2023
$3,392 (+1.6%)
$41,848 + $241,992
$283,840
2022
$3,339 (+2.4%)
$41,848 + $241,992
$283,840
2021
$3,261 (+1.3%)
$41,027 + $237,247
$278,274
2020
$3,220 (+1.9%)
$40,223 + $232,595
$272,818
2019
$3,159 (+10.4%)
$39,811 + $230,210
$270,021
2018
$2,862 (+6.6%)
$39,030 + $225,696
$264,726
2017
$2,686 (+19.7%)
$26,000 + $197,900
$223,900
2016
$2,244 (+8.4%)
$26,000 + $197,900
$223,900
2015
$2,071 (+9.2%)
$22,600 + $172,100
$194,700
2014
$1,897 (+14.5%)
$18,900 + $144,200
$163,100
2013
$1,657 (−39.2%)
$18,900 + $144,200
$163,100
2012
$2,725 (+2.4%)
$16,400 + $125,400
$141,800
2011
$2,662 (+0.3%)
$34,663 + $200,443
$235,106
2010
$2,655 (+1.7%)
$33,983 + $196,513
$230,496
2009
$2,610 (+4.0%)
$33,729 + $195,044
$228,773
2008
$2,509
$33,809 + $195,507
$229,316
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Good
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Fair
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 1,488
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,488
Building Sq. Ft: 1,928
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: W 165 FT W 1/2 NW 1/4 NW 1/4 NE 1/4 SEC 9 TP 4N R 3W EX S 430 FT THEREOF .85 AC M/L
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 440
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 2
Land Sq. Ft: 37,950
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 0.8712
County Use Description: 2 SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,488
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.87 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0434 451 02 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mariana Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.1mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
25% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$375,000 – $454,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,946 in fees.3 minutes to get started.