Nice!! Really nice. .. Newer well kept home just off Bear Valley Rd. sitting on just under 1/2 acre. Small side yard on the East with lawn, flowers, is fenced and also has a large slab. West side yard is undeveloped. Ready to move in condition; granite kitchen counters, tile flooring in kitchen, dining area, laundry room & bath rooms. Oak cabinetry through out and corner brick fireplace. Really nice.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
0.41 acresLot Size
$268Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Debbie Maxey•DRE #00929518• Shear Realty - Phelan
Bought with Ronda Monteith•DRE #01353992• College Realty, Inc.
Quality new constructions with many special features. Completely fenced with a double gate, zoned R-3 another unit can be added with sewer connection. Tile roof, large rear covered patio, cement walk way all around property and finished 20 x 24 garage with garage door opener. Home has tile floors in kitchen, dining area, laundry, hall and baths. Grand room with vaulted ceilings and brick fireplace. Separate laundry w/ counter and cabinets. Granite counters in kitchen with custom cabinets. Dining area with ceiling fan and slider. Master with shower tub, mirrored wardrobe closet doors. This is a must see - not many in this footage with these special touches!! Must have a pre-qual letter w/ all offer for presentation!! (Pre-qual may be required if lender is not local).
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,452 (+3.0%)
$25,756 + $96,584
$122,340
2024
$1,410 (+1.1%)
$25,756 + $96,584
$122,340
2023
$1,395 (+1.7%)
$24,756 + $92,833
$117,589
2022
$1,372 (+2.4%)
$24,756 + $92,833
$117,589
2021
$1,340 (+1.3%)
$24,271 + $91,013
$115,284
2020
$1,322 (+2.0%)
$23,795 + $89,228
$113,023
2019
$1,296 (+2.6%)
$23,551 + $88,313
$111,864
2018
$1,264 (+1.5%)
$23,089 + $86,581
$109,670
2017
$1,244 (+7.0%)
$22,192 + $83,219
$105,411
2016
$1,163 (+1.6%)
$22,192 + $83,219
$105,411
2015
$1,145 (+1.5%)
$21,757 + $81,587
$103,344
2014
$1,128 (+0.4%)
$21,010 + $78,787
$99,797
2013
$1,124 (+1.9%)
$21,010 + $78,787
$99,797
2012
$1,103 (+2.5%)
$20,915 + $78,431
$99,346
2011
$1,076 (+0.3%)
$20,505 + $76,893
$97,398
2010
$1,073 (−21.8%)
$20,103 + $75,385
$95,488
2009
$1,372 (−41.1%)
$19,953 + $74,822
$94,775
2008
$2,329
$40,000 + $75,000
$115,000
Tax history for 21445 Klamath Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,452 (+3.0%)
$25,756 + $96,584
$122,340
2024
$1,410 (+1.1%)
$25,756 + $96,584
$122,340
2023
$1,395 (+1.7%)
$24,756 + $92,833
$117,589
2022
$1,372 (+2.4%)
$24,756 + $92,833
$117,589
2021
$1,340 (+1.3%)
$24,271 + $91,013
$115,284
2020
$1,322 (+2.0%)
$23,795 + $89,228
$113,023
2019
$1,296 (+2.6%)
$23,551 + $88,313
$111,864
2018
$1,264 (+1.5%)
$23,089 + $86,581
$109,670
2017
$1,244 (+7.0%)
$22,192 + $83,219
$105,411
2016
$1,163 (+1.6%)
$22,192 + $83,219
$105,411
2015
$1,145 (+1.5%)
$21,757 + $81,587
$103,344
2014
$1,128 (+0.4%)
$21,010 + $78,787
$99,797
2013
$1,124 (+1.9%)
$21,010 + $78,787
$99,797
2012
$1,103 (+2.5%)
$20,915 + $78,431
$99,346
2011
$1,076 (+0.3%)
$20,505 + $76,893
$97,398
2010
$1,073 (−21.8%)
$20,103 + $75,385
$95,488
2009
$1,372 (−41.1%)
$19,953 + $74,822
$94,775
2008
$2,329
$40,000 + $75,000
$115,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
180 ft.
Lot size
0.41 Acres
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
1,306
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 671 15 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Garage Door Opener
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Inside, Individual Room, See Remarks
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Concrete, See Remarks, Tile
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 0
Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Tile
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Frame
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Has Patio
Pool Features: None
Has Sprinklers
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Other
Lot Size Dimensions: 100' x 180' +/-
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087671150000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: Private
Location
Multi-Unit Information
Builder Name: unknown
Location Information
Latitude: 34.47257400
Longitude: -117.19579200
Directions: From Bear Valley Rd. North on Algonnquin Rd. West on Klamath, home is on your left. Cross Street: Algonquin.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Zoning: Residential 1
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,306
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.41 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: 2005
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 671 15 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 56
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 56
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Debbie
List Agent Last Name: Maxey
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Shear Realty - Phelan
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Ronda
Buyer Agent Last Name: Monteith
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: College Realty, Inc.
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
19% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$333,000 – $403,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.