* * Triplex * * Income Property Opportunity * * Attention Investors * * Live in one and rent the other two. Featuring a 3 unit Investment Property * * unique with each units own water meter! Every unit has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, upgraded electrical outlets, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and vertical blinds throughout the 884 sq. ft. of living space, which also includes an outdoor private patio, a detached two-car garage and a fenced front lawn for privacy. Two of the units have washer and dryer hook-ups. One of the units has been upgraded to include granite countertops in the kitchen and bathroom, new interior doors, hardware, and wood plank ceramic tile. The property has been well maintained on a sprawling 22,824 square foot lot of drought-tolerant landscaping, a new chain-link fence surrounding the perimeter of the property and outdoor area LED lighting. There is a common area for laundry/storage with washer and dryer hook-ups, to potentially earn additional income and secured mailboxes for each unit. Lots of open space for auto, RV, and boat parking or to build additional units. Property close to Bear Valley, parks, schools, and storefronts.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1984Year Built
0.52 acresLot Size
$224Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Karla Perez•DRE #01973986• NextHome CREA Real Estate
Bought with General NONMEMBER•DRE #00000001• CRMLS
** Triplex ** Income Property Opportunity ** Attention Investors ** Live in one and rent the other two. Featuring a 3 unit Investment Property ** unique with each units own water meter! Every unit has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, upgraded electrical outlets, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and vertical blinds throughout the 884 sq. ft. of living space, which also includes an outdoor private patio, a detached two-car garage and a fenced front lawn for privacy. Two of the units have washer and dryer hook-ups. One of the units has been upgraded to include granite countertops in the kitchen and bathroom, new interior doors, hardware, and wood plank ceramic tile. The property has been well maintained on a sprawling 22,824 square foot lot of drought-tolerant landscaping, a new chain-link fence surrounding the perimeter of the property and outdoor area LED lighting. There is a common area for laundry/storage with washer and dryer hook-ups, to potentially earn additional income and secured mailboxes for each unit. Lots of open space for auto, RV, and boat parking or to build additional units. Property close to Bear Valley, parks, schools, and storefronts.
Public Records
Nov 19, 2015
Sold
$255,000
$96/sq ft
CRMLS #CV15072627
Nov 19, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Nov 19, 2015
Sold
$264,000
$100/sq ft
Aug 24, 2015
Contingent
—
Aug 4, 2015
Price Changed
$278,000
$105/sq ft
Apr 7, 2015
Listed
$289,000
$109/sq ft
Great Income producing Triplex in Apple Valley that has three units and each unit has an attached 2 car garage. All units are in great condition and currently rented. Property has fenced in yards on all three units and very private properties. There is tons of parking and the units are in a great neighborhood, very quiet.
SDMLS #301788668
Nov 19, 2015
Sold
$264,000
$100/sq ft
Apr 7, 2015
Listed
$278,000
$105/sq ft
CRMLS #282286
Jan 5, 2006
Sold
$430,000
$162/sq ft
CRMLS #269359
Aug 1, 2005
Sold
$400,000
$151/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 18, 2004
Sold
$299,500
$113/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 8, 2002
Sold
$125,500
$47/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,855 (−19.2%)
$39,044 + $383,738
$422,782
2024
$9,722 (+52.8%)
$38,278 + $376,214
$414,492
2023
$6,365 (−43.7%)
$36,791 + $361,605
$398,396
2022
$11,298 (+141.2%)
$36,791 + $361,605
$398,396
2021
$4,683 (+1.2%)
$36,070 + $354,515
$390,585
2020
$4,626 (+38.6%)
$35,363 + $347,564
$382,927
2019
$3,336 (+2.5%)
$21,648 + $254,372
$276,020
2018
$3,254 (+1.5%)
$21,224 + $249,384
$270,608
2017
$3,207 (+7.7%)
$20,400 + $239,700
$260,100
2016
$2,977 (+27.9%)
$20,400 + $239,700
$260,100
2015
$2,327 (+8.6%)
$20,000 + $235,000
$255,000
2014
$2,142 (+17.5%)
$35,000 + $136,000
$171,000
2013
$1,824 (+9.7%)
$35,000 + $136,000
$171,000
2012
$1,662 (+0.5%)
$35,400 + $107,100
$142,500
2011
$1,653 (−0.3%)
$31,900 + $96,500
$128,400
2010
$1,658 (−68.9%)
$31,900 + $96,500
$128,400
2009
$5,326 (+4.0%)
$31,900 + $96,500
$128,400
2008
$5,123
$106,121 + $350,199
$456,320
Tax history for 21445 Nisqually Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,855 (−19.2%)
$39,044 + $383,738
$422,782
2024
$9,722 (+52.8%)
$38,278 + $376,214
$414,492
2023
$6,365 (−43.7%)
$36,791 + $361,605
$398,396
2022
$11,298 (+141.2%)
$36,791 + $361,605
$398,396
2021
$4,683 (+1.2%)
$36,070 + $354,515
$390,585
2020
$4,626 (+38.6%)
$35,363 + $347,564
$382,927
2019
$3,336 (+2.5%)
$21,648 + $254,372
$276,020
2018
$3,254 (+1.5%)
$21,224 + $249,384
$270,608
2017
$3,207 (+7.7%)
$20,400 + $239,700
$260,100
2016
$2,977 (+27.9%)
$20,400 + $239,700
$260,100
2015
$2,327 (+8.6%)
$20,000 + $235,000
$255,000
2014
$2,142 (+17.5%)
$35,000 + $136,000
$171,000
2013
$1,824 (+9.7%)
$35,000 + $136,000
$171,000
2012
$1,662 (+0.5%)
$35,400 + $107,100
$142,500
2011
$1,653 (−0.3%)
$31,900 + $96,500
$128,400
2010
$1,658 (−68.9%)
$31,900 + $96,500
$128,400
2009
$5,326 (+4.0%)
$31,900 + $96,500
$128,400
2008
$5,123
$106,121 + $350,199
$456,320
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.52 Acres
Year renovated
1984
Sq. Ft.
2,652
Year built
1984
Style
Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 337 02 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 5, 2026.
R-M
Multi-Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide an area for higher density housing types, including single family attached and multi-family homes such as duplexes, condominiums, townhouses, apartments and senior housing developments. Single family detached units are allowed on existing lots of 8,712 sq ft net acres 10,000 sq ft in the Mountain Vista neighborhood only [2]. Up to 20 units per acre may be allowed. The minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ftnet acres 18,000 sq ft, except for existing lots of no less than 8,712 sq ft net acres in the Mountain Vista neighborhood. The maximum number of units allowed on a parcel located in the R-M district shall be calculated by multiplying the total net area of the lot in acres by 20 units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 6
Paved, Driveway - Unpaved, Driveway Level, Garage
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 6
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Area, Washer Hookup
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Water Heater Unit
Has Appliances
Cooling Information
Evaporative
Has Cooling
Room Information
Kitchen, Living Room
Flooring Information
Carpet, Tile
Heating Information
Wall Heater
Has Heating
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan
Levels: One
Window Features: Blinds
Unit Type 1 Information
Unit Key Numeric: 10558579
Listing Key Numeric: 363658300
Actual Rent: $925
Total # of Baths: 1
Total # of Beds: 2
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Furnished: Unfurnished
Total Rent: $925
Total # of Units: 1
Unit Type 2 Information
Unit Key Numeric: 10558580
Listing Key Numeric: 363658300
Actual Rent: $1,000
Total # of Baths: 1
Furnished: Unfurnished
Total # of Beds: 2
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Total Rent: $1,000
Total # of Units: 1
Unit Type 3 Information
Listing Key Numeric: 363658300
Unit Key Numeric: 10558581
Actual Rent: $925
Total # of Baths: 1
Total # of Beds: 2
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Furnished: Unfurnished
Total Rent: $925
Total # of Units: 1
Expenses
Trash: $900
Total: $3,900
Insurance: $1,500
Water Sewer: $1,200
Electric: $300
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units With Patio: 3
# of Units With Carpet: 2
Net Operating Income: $30,300
Average 3 Bed Area Units: Sq. Ft.
Average 2 Bed Area Units: Sq. Ft.
Average 1 Bed Area Units: Sq. Ft.
Sq. Ft.
Total Building Area: 2,652
Gross Scheduled Income: $34,200
Gross Income: $34,200
# Of Leased Units: 2
# Of Separate Water Meters: 3
# Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
# Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
# Of Buildings: 1
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Shingle
Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
Has Fence
Foundation Information
Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
Exterior Features
Satellite Dish
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Front Yard, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Paved
Property Information
Total # of Units: 3
Common Walls: 2+ common walls
Parcel Number: 3087337020000
Attached Property
Property Condition: Turnkey
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Buyer to Verify
Lease / Rental Details
Operating Expense: $3,900
Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Water
Total Actual Rent: $1,850
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer or Septic - Unknown
Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural
Location Information
Latitude: 34.48629000
Longitude: -117.19581100
Directions: Navajo Rd. & Sitting Bull Rd.
Road Surface Type: Paved
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 2,652
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.52 acres
Style: Multi-Family (2-4 Unit)
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 1984
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 337 02 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 5, 2026