Wonderful single level 4 bedroom 2 bath home on nearly an acre lot. Enjoy beautiful mountain views and wide open space from your back patio. The large inviting kitchen with dining area and breakfast bar is great for entertaining or hanging out with family. Move in ready. Association Amenities: None # of RV Spaces: 0NONE Lot Location Type: Standard Location Special Features: Garage Door Opener # of Attached Spaces: 2 # of Detached Spaces: 0
Public Records
Mar 26, 2012
Sold
$102,000
$52/sq ft
CRMLS #408575
Feb 16, 2012
Sold
$95,000
$48/sq ft
Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Apple Valley on large corner lot. Tile counters and flooring throughout, mirrored wardrobe doors, and more. Purchase this property for as little as 3% down. This property may be eligible for Homepath Renovation Mortgage. * Flood insurance may be required, buyer to verify with lender *
CRMLS #331185
Sep 28, 2007
Sold
$290,000
$148/sq ft
CRMLS #C07060803
Aug 28, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Aug 3, 2007
Price Changed
$299,990
$153/sq ft
Jul 31, 2007
Price Changed
$309,990
$158/sq ft
Jun 11, 2007
Price Changed
$315,000
$160/sq ft
May 23, 2007
Price Changed
$329,990
$168/sq ft
Apr 27, 2007
Listed
$349,990
$178/sq ft
CRMLS #C670795
Mar 22, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Feb 8, 2007
Price Changed
$359,990
$183/sq ft
Jan 1, 2007
Listed
$349,950
$178/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 12, 2006
Sold
$98,000
$50/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 5, 2006
Sold
$117,500
$60/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 20, 2005
Sold
$87,500
$45/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 6, 2003
Sold
$20,000
$10/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,586 (+3.0%)
$29,595 + $195,326
$224,921
2024
$2,512 (+1.0%)
$29,595 + $195,326
$224,921
2023
$2,487 (+1.6%)
$28,446 + $187,741
$216,187
2022
$2,448 (+2.4%)
$28,446 + $187,741
$216,187
2021
$2,391 (+1.3%)
$27,888 + $184,060
$211,948
2020
$2,361 (+1.9%)
$27,341 + $180,451
$207,792
2019
$2,316 (+2.6%)
$27,061 + $178,601
$205,662
2018
$2,258 (+1.5%)
$26,530 + $175,099
$201,629
2017
$2,226 (+4.6%)
$25,500 + $168,300
$193,800
2016
$2,128 (+68.1%)
$25,500 + $168,300
$193,800
2015
$1,266 (−9.4%)
$25,000 + $165,000
$190,000
2014
$1,397 (−13.5%)
$15,369 + $89,143
$104,512
2013
$1,615 (−14.1%)
$15,369 + $89,143
$104,512
2012
$1,879 (−4.5%)
$15,300 + $88,740
$104,040
2011
$1,969 (−0.5%)
$20,000 + $140,000
$160,000
2010
$1,978 (−8.0%)
$41,400 + $125,100
$166,500
2009
$2,150 (−34.7%)
$41,400 + $125,100
$166,500
2008
$3,292
$46,000 + $139,000
$185,000
Tax history for 21680 Zuni Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,586 (+3.0%)
$29,595 + $195,326
$224,921
2024
$2,512 (+1.0%)
$29,595 + $195,326
$224,921
2023
$2,487 (+1.6%)
$28,446 + $187,741
$216,187
2022
$2,448 (+2.4%)
$28,446 + $187,741
$216,187
2021
$2,391 (+1.3%)
$27,888 + $184,060
$211,948
2020
$2,361 (+1.9%)
$27,341 + $180,451
$207,792
2019
$2,316 (+2.6%)
$27,061 + $178,601
$205,662
2018
$2,258 (+1.5%)
$26,530 + $175,099
$201,629
2017
$2,226 (+4.6%)
$25,500 + $168,300
$193,800
2016
$2,128 (+68.1%)
$25,500 + $168,300
$193,800
2015
$1,266 (−9.4%)
$25,000 + $165,000
$190,000
2014
$1,397 (−13.5%)
$15,369 + $89,143
$104,512
2013
$1,615 (−14.1%)
$15,369 + $89,143
$104,512
2012
$1,879 (−4.5%)
$15,300 + $88,740
$104,040
2011
$1,969 (−0.5%)
$20,000 + $140,000
$160,000
2010
$1,978 (−8.0%)
$41,400 + $125,100
$166,500
2009
$2,150 (−34.7%)
$41,400 + $125,100
$166,500
2008
$3,292
$46,000 + $139,000
$185,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.96 Acres
Year renovated
2007
Sq. Ft.
1,965
Year built
2007
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0440 072 01 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
R-VLD
Very Low Density Residential District
This district is intended for very low density, single family detached housing development with a minimum lot size of 5 gross acres per unit. This area is suited for agriculture, animal keeping and equestrian uses, but because of environmental constraints or lack of services these uses must occur at low intensities. This zoning district implements the General Plan Very Low Density Residential (R-VLD) land use designation density of 5 or more gross acres per dwelling unit. For zoned lands outside the Town limits, suffixes have been applied which denote the minimum acreage required in the zone.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Flooring Information
Carpet
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Ceiling Fan
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Fencing: Chain Link
Has Fence
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0440072010000
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 1
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Foothills
Location Information
Latitude: 34.53604500
Longitude: -117.19107500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,965
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.96 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: 2007
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0440 072 01 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 40
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 284
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Cathy
List Agent Last Name: Nealand
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: The Real Estate Professionals
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Cathy
Buyer Agent Last Name: Nealand
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: The Real Estate Professionals
Around this home
Schools
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
5/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 19-29% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
12% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$422,000 – $511,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,441 in fees.3 minutes to get started.