Refurbished to look like new. New carpet, vinyl, blinds, stove, interior paint. Raised panel doors, vaulted ceilings, large bright kitchen with eating area. Spacious living room with picture window featuring pleasant desert views. Large corner lot is nearly 1/2 acre with nice Joshua trees. It sparkles and provides a great affordable home. BUYER RESTRICTIONS AS FOLLOWS; 1. Buyer must be owner occupant. 2. Buyer is not allowed to own any other real estate. 3. Maximum income guidelines as follows; 1 person=$41055 2=$46920 3=$52785 4=$58650 5=$63342 6=$68034
CRMLS #C303690
May 27, 2003
Sold
$93,000
$93/sq ft
Mar 7, 2003
Listed
$94,900
$95/sq ft
SHINES LIKE NEW! NEW CARPET, VINYL, INT PAINT, BLINDS, STOVE. NEARLY 1/2 ACRE CORNER LOT WITH A FEW JOSHUA TREES, AND PANORAMIC DESERT AND MOUNTAIN VIEWS. BUYER RESTRICTIONS-1.BUYER MUST OCCUPY 2.BUYER IS NOT ALLOWED TO OWN ANY OTHER REAL ESTATE 3.MAXIMUM INCOME GUIDELINES AS FOLLOWS; 1=$41055 2=$46920 3=$52785 4=$58650 5=$63342 6=$68034 NON PROFIT OWNED-NO EXCEPTIONS TO ITEMS
CRMLS #235734
Feb 20, 2003
Sold
$74,510
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 20, 2003
Sold
$75,000
$75/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$819 (+2.8%)
$17,710 + $41,323
$59,033
2024
$797 (+1.1%)
$17,710 + $41,323
$59,033
2023
$788 (+1.6%)
$17,023 + $39,719
$56,742
2022
$776 (−36.4%)
$17,023 + $39,719
$56,742
2021
$1,220 (+1.3%)
$16,689 + $38,940
$55,629
2020
$1,205 (+1.9%)
$16,988 + $79,277
$96,265
2019
$1,183 (+2.5%)
$16,814 + $78,464
$95,278
2018
$1,154 (+1.4%)
$16,484 + $76,925
$93,409
2017
$1,138 (+7.4%)
$15,844 + $73,938
$89,782
2016
$1,060 (+1.5%)
$15,844 + $73,938
$89,782
2015
$1,044 (+1.4%)
$15,533 + $72,488
$88,021
2014
$1,030 (+67.2%)
$15,000 + $70,000
$85,000
2013
$616 (−33.9%)
$15,000 + $70,000
$85,000
2012
$931 (+0.4%)
$14,382 + $33,558
$47,940
2011
$927 (−0.4%)
$18,900 + $56,700
$75,600
2010
$931 (−7.7%)
$18,900 + $56,700
$75,600
2009
$1,008 (−32.3%)
$18,900 + $56,700
$75,600
2008
$1,490
$21,000 + $63,000
$84,000
Tax history for 21845 Pahute Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$819 (+2.8%)
$17,710 + $41,323
$59,033
2024
$797 (+1.1%)
$17,710 + $41,323
$59,033
2023
$788 (+1.6%)
$17,023 + $39,719
$56,742
2022
$776 (−36.4%)
$17,023 + $39,719
$56,742
2021
$1,220 (+1.3%)
$16,689 + $38,940
$55,629
2020
$1,205 (+1.9%)
$16,988 + $79,277
$96,265
2019
$1,183 (+2.5%)
$16,814 + $78,464
$95,278
2018
$1,154 (+1.4%)
$16,484 + $76,925
$93,409
2017
$1,138 (+7.4%)
$15,844 + $73,938
$89,782
2016
$1,060 (+1.5%)
$15,844 + $73,938
$89,782
2015
$1,044 (+1.4%)
$15,533 + $72,488
$88,021
2014
$1,030 (+67.2%)
$15,000 + $70,000
$85,000
2013
$616 (−33.9%)
$15,000 + $70,000
$85,000
2012
$931 (+0.4%)
$14,382 + $33,558
$47,940
2011
$927 (−0.4%)
$18,900 + $56,700
$75,600
2010
$931 (−7.7%)
$18,900 + $56,700
$75,600
2009
$1,008 (−32.3%)
$18,900 + $56,700
$75,600
2008
$1,490
$21,000 + $63,000
$84,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
156 ft.
Lot depth
130 ft.
Lot size
0.47 Acres
Year renovated
1999
Sq. Ft.
1,000
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3087 521 34 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 1
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Corner Lot
Property Information
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3087521340000
Attached Property
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Location Information
Latitude: 34.47850800
Longitude: -117.18624900
Directions: Bear Valley to Navajo rd north to Pahute right
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,000
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.47 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: 1999
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3087 521 34 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 41
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 41
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: RONALD
List Agent Last Name: ZACHMAN
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: WEICHERT REALTORS 24/7
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Robert
Buyer Agent Last Name: Kaempen
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Citivest Realty Services
Around this home
Schools
Sandia Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
3/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
20% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 99° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$311,000 – $377,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Apple Valley. 3 minutes to get started.