This beautiful home in Apple Valley offers 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms!!! This home has been renovated and has new carpet, new kitchen, double door access from master suite leading into back patio, and a huge garage. This home has a 2,294 sqft living area and a big 54,450 sq ft lot. This property also could be zoned for horses. Very convenient location, close to the high school, stadium, & shopping plaza. Do not miss out on this great property!
Single-familyProperty Type
1966Year Built
1.25 acresLot Size
$181Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Adrian Alvarado•DRE #01717839• STANDING STONE REAL ESTATE
Listed by Nelson Alvarado•DRE #01913347• STANDING STONE REAL ESTATE
Bought with Carlos Avila•DRE #01149285• Avila Realty
This beautiful home in Apple Valley offers 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms!!! This home has been renovated and has new carpet, new kitchen, double door access from master suite leading into back patio, and a huge garage. This home has a 2,294 sqft living area and a big 54,450 sq ft lot. This property also could be zoned for horses. Very convenient location, close to the high school, stadium, & shopping plaza. Do not miss out on this great property!
CRMLS #AR18229950
Dec 18, 2018
Listing Removed
—
Sep 14, 2018
Listed
$268,000
$117/sq ft
SDMLS #300742946
Oct 30, 2018
Listing Removed
—
Jan 24, 2013
Listed
$110,000
$48/sq ft
CRMLS #CV16163631
May 10, 2017
Sold
$202,000
$88/sq ft
Feb 23, 2017
Pending
—
Nov 18, 2016
Price Changed
$214,500
$94/sq ft
Jul 26, 2016
Listed
$224,500
$98/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 11, 1995
Sold
$141,733
$62/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 21, 1990
Sold
$120,000
$52/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 1, 1978
Sold
$35,000
$15/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,095 (−23.5%)
$52,430 + $209,717
$262,147
2024
$4,045 (+22.2%)
$52,430 + $209,717
$262,147
2023
$3,310 (+12.8%)
$50,394 + $201,574
$251,968
2022
$2,935 (+2.3%)
$50,394 + $201,574
$251,968
2021
$2,868 (+1.2%)
$49,406 + $197,622
$247,028
2020
$2,834 (+13.3%)
$48,437 + $193,747
$242,184
2019
$2,501 (+2.5%)
$47,940 + $191,760
$239,700
2018
$2,440 (+32.1%)
$42,032 + $168,129
$210,161
2017
$1,847 (+5.1%)
$15,915 + $137,935
$153,850
2016
$1,757 (+1.5%)
$15,915 + $137,935
$153,850
2015
$1,731 (+1.3%)
$15,603 + $135,230
$150,833
2014
$1,708 (+63.3%)
$15,068 + $130,590
$145,658
2013
$1,046 (−61.9%)
$15,068 + $130,590
$145,658
2012
$2,743 (+124.2%)
$13,460 + $79,642
$93,102
2011
$1,224
$13,196 + $78,080
$91,276
2010
$12,937 + $76,549
$89,486
2009
$981 (+4.1%)
$12,840 + $75,977
$88,817
2008
$943
$12,871 + $76,157
$89,028
Tax history for 21911 Viento Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,095 (−23.5%)
$52,430 + $209,717
$262,147
2024
$4,045 (+22.2%)
$52,430 + $209,717
$262,147
2023
$3,310 (+12.8%)
$50,394 + $201,574
$251,968
2022
$2,935 (+2.3%)
$50,394 + $201,574
$251,968
2021
$2,868 (+1.2%)
$49,406 + $197,622
$247,028
2020
$2,834 (+13.3%)
$48,437 + $193,747
$242,184
2019
$2,501 (+2.5%)
$47,940 + $191,760
$239,700
2018
$2,440 (+32.1%)
$42,032 + $168,129
$210,161
2017
$1,847 (+5.1%)
$15,915 + $137,935
$153,850
2016
$1,757 (+1.5%)
$15,915 + $137,935
$153,850
2015
$1,731 (+1.3%)
$15,603 + $135,230
$150,833
2014
$1,708 (+63.3%)
$15,068 + $130,590
$145,658
2013
$1,046 (−61.9%)
$15,068 + $130,590
$145,658
2012
$2,743 (+124.2%)
$13,460 + $79,642
$93,102
2011
$1,224
$13,196 + $78,080
$91,276
2010
$12,937 + $76,549
$89,486
2009
$981 (+4.1%)
$12,840 + $75,977
$88,817
2008
$943
$12,871 + $76,157
$89,028
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.25 Acres
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
2,294
Year built
1966
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3080 081 07 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-E
Estate Residential District
This district is designed to provide for single family residential subdivisions with a rural atmosphere and the opportunity for custom homes which will allow equestrian uses and animal keeping. These areas must be served by infrastructure and utilities. Minimum lot size shall be 1.0 gross acre. This district implements the General Plan Estate Residential (R-E) land use designation density of 1.0 to two and 2.5 gross acres per dwelling unit.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Parcel Number: 3080081070000
Total # of Stories: 1
Has View
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Street Lighting
School Information
High School District: Victor Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.45300900
Longitude: -117.18551400
Directions: Pawnee Rd. & Tyee Rd.
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,294
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.25 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1966
Year Renovated: 1978
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3080 081 07 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 17
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 112
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: ADRIAN
List Agent Last Name: ALVARADO
Co-List Agent First Name: NELSON
Co-List Agent Last Name: ALVARADO
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: STANDING STONE REAL ESTATE
Co-List Office Name: STANDING STONE REAL ESTATE
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Carlos
Buyer Agent Last Name: Avila
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Avila Realty
Around this home
Schools
Mariana Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.6mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
29% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 99° expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.9 hours in
June and 6.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.9 hrs
6.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$395,000 – $478,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,155 in fees.3 minutes to get started.