Move-in-ready in Apple Valley! Beautifully maintained home with plenty of upgrades located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Town of Apple Valley. Featuring 3 beds, 2 baths and 1,064 sq ft of living space, this home has a functional floorplan with nice updates including newer wood-look laminate flooring, fresh interior/exterior paint and counter-tops in the kitchen. There is newer sinks, bathroom fixtures and shower doors and the roof and AC unit have recently been replaced. Sq. Ft. not verified. Information deemed reliable, not guaranteed.
Single-familyProperty Type
1983Year Built
0.37 acresLot Size
$343Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Brian Hurst•DRE #01904876• First Team Real Estate
Bought with Brian Hurst•DRE #01904876• First Team Real Estate
Don't miss out on this darling little gem, tucked in a very nice area of Apple Valley. This house sits on almost a half acre in a cul-da-sac. Newer roof, facia, air conditioning, fencing, windows, garage door, concrete work! Wow the sellers cut no expense when talking care of this doll house! Open floor plan, quiet street, and much more! Set up your private showing today!
CRMLS #416679
Jan 15, 2013
Sold
$72,500
$68/sq ft
Please forgive a much over used expression but this is as cute as a bugs ear! This 3 bedroom home would make a great starter home or investment. Kitchen has been completely remodeled as well as the bathrooms. Wood flooring accents much of the home. Needs some exterior maintenance and you will have yourself a gem!
CRMLS #259484
Sep 3, 2004
Sold
$164,900
$155/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 27, 2004
Sold
$165,000
$155/sq ft
CRMLS #241564
Jul 11, 2003
Sold
$100,000
$94/sq ft
Public Records
Jan 22, 2001
Sold
$63,500
$60/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 18, 1980
Sold
$6,500
$6/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,085 (+2.9%)
$70,039 + $280,159
$350,198
2024
$3,969 (+0.9%)
$70,039 + $280,159
$350,198
2023
$3,933 (+20.1%)
$67,320 + $269,280
$336,600
2022
$3,274 (+229.4%)
$67,320 + $269,280
$336,600
2021
$994 (+1.4%)
$55,400 + $221,600
$277,000
2020
$981 (+2.0%)
$16,497 + $65,984
$82,481
2019
$961 (−65.7%)
$16,328 + $65,307
$81,635
2018
$2,802 (+2.0%)
$16,008 + $64,026
$80,034
2017
$2,747 (+4.0%)
$15,386 + $61,540
$76,926
2016
$2,642 (+217.5%)
$15,386 + $61,540
$76,926
2015
$832 (+1.5%)
$15,084 + $60,333
$75,417
2014
$820 (−10.2%)
$14,566 + $58,263
$72,829
2013
$913 (+9.0%)
$14,566 + $58,263
$72,829
2012
$838 (+0.4%)
$19,600 + $61,000
$80,600
2011
$834 (−0.4%)
$18,000 + $56,000
$74,000
2010
$837 (+1.9%)
$18,000 + $56,000
$74,000
2009
$821 (−57.2%)
$18,000 + $56,000
$74,000
2008
$1,917
$18,000 + $56,000
$74,000
Tax history for 22217 Hupa Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,085 (+2.9%)
$70,039 + $280,159
$350,198
2024
$3,969 (+0.9%)
$70,039 + $280,159
$350,198
2023
$3,933 (+20.1%)
$67,320 + $269,280
$336,600
2022
$3,274 (+229.4%)
$67,320 + $269,280
$336,600
2021
$994 (+1.4%)
$55,400 + $221,600
$277,000
2020
$981 (+2.0%)
$16,497 + $65,984
$82,481
2019
$961 (−65.7%)
$16,328 + $65,307
$81,635
2018
$2,802 (+2.0%)
$16,008 + $64,026
$80,034
2017
$2,747 (+4.0%)
$15,386 + $61,540
$76,926
2016
$2,642 (+217.5%)
$15,386 + $61,540
$76,926
2015
$832 (+1.5%)
$15,084 + $60,333
$75,417
2014
$820 (−10.2%)
$14,566 + $58,263
$72,829
2013
$913 (+9.0%)
$14,566 + $58,263
$72,829
2012
$838 (+0.4%)
$19,600 + $61,000
$80,600
2011
$834 (−0.4%)
$18,000 + $56,000
$74,000
2010
$837 (+1.9%)
$18,000 + $56,000
$74,000
2009
$821 (−57.2%)
$18,000 + $56,000
$74,000
2008
$1,917
$18,000 + $56,000
$74,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
160 ft.
Lot size
0.37 Acres
Year renovated
1983
Sq. Ft.
1,064
Year built
1983
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 693 08 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
R-SF
Single Family Residential District
This district is intended to provide for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences in areas served by adequate infrastructure and services. The dominant use of these areas is residential. Only limited animal keeping will be allowed. Minimum lot size shall be 0.4 net acres, except within the Mountain Vista neighborhood where existing smaller lots of 0.2 net acres are allowed. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential land use designation with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 3112693080000
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Rural
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.51687400
Longitude: -117.17905100
Directions: 18 to Central
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,064
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.37 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 693 08 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Jon Brian
List Agent Last Name: Hurst
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: First Team Real Estate
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Jon Brian
Buyer Agent Last Name: Hurst
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: First Team Real Estate
Around this home
Schools
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.3mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.8mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
15% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$347,000 – $420,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,651 in fees.3 minutes to get started.