* * Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Apple Valley Home is waiting for you to come make it your own * * Landscaped & Fenced, these original owners are finally selling * * NEWER WINDOWS & DOORS * * * NEWER AC UNIT & WATER HEATER * * Interior has stacked stone fireplace, Kitchen is open to dinning area * * Large bedrooms, mirrored closet doors * * Covered Patio & Storage Sheds * *
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
0.46 acresLot Size
$297Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Kimberly Jarrard•DRE #01840446• Re/Max Freedom
Bought with Jessica Bernal•DRE #01826710• Realty Options Plus, Inc.
* * Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Apple Valley Home is waiting for you to come make it your own * * Landscaped & Fenced, these original owners are finally selling * * NEWER WINDOWS & DOORS * * * NEWER AC UNIT & WATER HEATER * * Interior has stacked stone fireplace, Kitchen is open to dinning area * * Large bedrooms, mirrored closet doors * * Covered Patio & Storage Sheds * *
CRMLS #260897
Nov 3, 2004
Sold
$171,500
$135/sq ft
Nice area, underground utilities. Excellent curb appeal. Ceiling fans, cathedral ceiling. Workbench in garage. Large fenced backyard, two sheds. Fireplace. Approximately 1/2 Acre!
Public Records
Oct 14, 1992
Sold
$97,500
$77/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 31, 1989
Sold
$79,500
$63/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,464 (−5.8%)
$53,040 + $212,156
$265,196
2024
$3,679 (+22.1%)
$53,040 + $212,156
$265,196
2023
$3,013 (+1.5%)
$50,980 + $203,918
$254,898
2022
$2,968 (+12.9%)
$50,980 + $203,918
$254,898
2021
$2,628 (+4.2%)
$49,980 + $199,920
$249,900
2020
$2,523 (+1.9%)
$44,170 + $176,682
$220,852
2019
$2,475 (+25.7%)
$43,717 + $174,870
$218,587
2018
$1,968 (+6.3%)
$42,860 + $171,441
$214,301
2017
$1,852 (+11.4%)
$31,600 + $127,800
$159,400
2016
$1,663 (+8.6%)
$31,600 + $127,800
$159,400
2015
$1,531 (+31.0%)
$29,300 + $118,300
$147,600
2014
$1,169 (+15.1%)
$20,700 + $82,800
$103,500
2013
$1,016 (+6.6%)
$20,700 + $82,800
$103,500
2012
$953 (+0.4%)
$18,000 + $72,000
$90,000
2011
$949 (−0.4%)
$21,000 + $63,000
$84,000
2010
$953 (−14.6%)
$21,000 + $63,000
$84,000
2009
$1,116 (−38.5%)
$21,000 + $63,000
$84,000
2008
$1,815
$25,000 + $75,000
$100,000
Tax history for 22349 Cholena Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,464 (−5.8%)
$53,040 + $212,156
$265,196
2024
$3,679 (+22.1%)
$53,040 + $212,156
$265,196
2023
$3,013 (+1.5%)
$50,980 + $203,918
$254,898
2022
$2,968 (+12.9%)
$50,980 + $203,918
$254,898
2021
$2,628 (+4.2%)
$49,980 + $199,920
$249,900
2020
$2,523 (+1.9%)
$44,170 + $176,682
$220,852
2019
$2,475 (+25.7%)
$43,717 + $174,870
$218,587
2018
$1,968 (+6.3%)
$42,860 + $171,441
$214,301
2017
$1,852 (+11.4%)
$31,600 + $127,800
$159,400
2016
$1,663 (+8.6%)
$31,600 + $127,800
$159,400
2015
$1,531 (+31.0%)
$29,300 + $118,300
$147,600
2014
$1,169 (+15.1%)
$20,700 + $82,800
$103,500
2013
$1,016 (+6.6%)
$20,700 + $82,800
$103,500
2012
$953 (+0.4%)
$18,000 + $72,000
$90,000
2011
$949 (−0.4%)
$21,000 + $63,000
$84,000
2010
$953 (−14.6%)
$21,000 + $63,000
$84,000
2009
$1,116 (−38.5%)
$21,000 + $63,000
$84,000
2008
$1,815
$25,000 + $75,000
$100,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.46 Acres
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
1,267
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
3112 675 02 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 25, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Kitchen, Living Room
Fireplace Information
Family Room
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Back Yard
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Parcel Number: 3112675020000
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Sidewalks
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.52565200
Longitude: -117.17628100
Directions: Central to Cholena Rd to PIQ
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,267
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.46 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 3112 675 02 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 25, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 5
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 5
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Kim
List Agent Last Name: Jarrard
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Re/Max Freedom
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Jessica
Buyer Agent Last Name: Bernal
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Realty Options Plus, Inc.
Around this home
Schools
Rancho Verde Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.0mi
1/10
Phoenix Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
1/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
7/10 Fire Factor
17% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 100° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$358,000 – $433,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,762 in fees.3 minutes to get started.