9060 Blake Rd is a 3,100 square foot house on a 5 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Apple Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $575,473.
Single-familyProperty Type
1958Year Built
5 acresLot Size
$186Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$575,473
$15K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.3% higher than the average sale price ($546K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,968 (+2.8%)
$44,700 + $202,683
$247,383
2024
$2,887 (+0.9%)
$44,700 + $202,683
$247,383
2023
$2,860 (+1.5%)
$42,965 + $194,813
$237,778
2022
$2,817 (+2.3%)
$42,965 + $194,813
$237,778
2021
$2,754 (+1.2%)
$42,123 + $190,993
$233,116
2020
$2,722 (+17.7%)
$41,297 + $187,248
$228,545
2019
$2,312 (+13.6%)
$40,874 + $183,272
$224,146
2018
$2,035 (+9.6%)
$40,072 + $149,139
$189,211
2017
$1,857 (+9.1%)
$38,516 + $109,969
$148,485
2016
$1,702 (+1.2%)
$38,516 + $109,969
$148,485
2015
$1,682 (+2.3%)
$37,020 + $102,667
$139,687
2014
$1,644 (+5.9%)
$35,750 + $98,205
$133,955
2013
$1,553 (+14.0%)
$35,750 + $98,205
$133,955
2012
$1,361 (−3.2%)
$35,588 + $75,064
$110,652
2011
$1,406 (+0.2%)
$34,890 + $73,592
$108,482
2010
$1,403 (+1.5%)
$34,206 + $72,149
$106,355
2009
$1,382 (+3.6%)
$33,950 + $71,610
$105,560
2008
$1,335
$34,031 + $71,780
$105,811
Tax history for 9060 Blake Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,968 (+2.8%)
$44,700 + $202,683
$247,383
2024
$2,887 (+0.9%)
$44,700 + $202,683
$247,383
2023
$2,860 (+1.5%)
$42,965 + $194,813
$237,778
2022
$2,817 (+2.3%)
$42,965 + $194,813
$237,778
2021
$2,754 (+1.2%)
$42,123 + $190,993
$233,116
2020
$2,722 (+17.7%)
$41,297 + $187,248
$228,545
2019
$2,312 (+13.6%)
$40,874 + $183,272
$224,146
2018
$2,035 (+9.6%)
$40,072 + $149,139
$189,211
2017
$1,857 (+9.1%)
$38,516 + $109,969
$148,485
2016
$1,702 (+1.2%)
$38,516 + $109,969
$148,485
2015
$1,682 (+2.3%)
$37,020 + $102,667
$139,687
2014
$1,644 (+5.9%)
$35,750 + $98,205
$133,955
2013
$1,553 (+14.0%)
$35,750 + $98,205
$133,955
2012
$1,361 (−3.2%)
$35,588 + $75,064
$110,652
2011
$1,406 (+0.2%)
$34,890 + $73,592
$108,482
2010
$1,403 (+1.5%)
$34,206 + $72,149
$106,355
2009
$1,382 (+3.6%)
$33,950 + $71,610
$105,560
2008
$1,335
$34,031 + $71,780
$105,811
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RL
Rural Living District
The RL (Rural Living) land use zoning district provides sites for rural residential uses, incidental agricultural uses, and similar and compatible uses.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Refrigeration
Heating Fuel Type: Gas Public/Piped
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Fair
Building Style Type: Modern
Construction Type: Frame
View Information
View: Excellent
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 3,100
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,919
Building Sq. Ft: 3,910
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: E 1/2 NE 1/4 SW 1/4 SE 1/4 SEC 24 TP 4N R 3W EX ST EX MNL RTS RESERVATION OF RECORD 5 AC
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Parking Type: Attached Frame Garage
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 810
Garage / Carport Type: Attached Frame
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 217,800
Municipality Name: HESPERIA
Acres: 5
Zoning Code: RL
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RES
Utility Information
Electricity / Wiring Type: Overhead Wires
Sewer Type: Private
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax District County: HESPERIA
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,100
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 5 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1958
Year Renovated: 1990
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0438 083 27 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Mariana Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 3.2mi
1/10
Apple Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.4mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
8/10 Fire Factor
46% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
30 unhealthy days expected this year, 36 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92308
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
57
40
63
45
70
50
69
49
79
58
89
66
92
68
94
72
87
65
79
57
64
46
63
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.8 hours in
June and 7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.8 hrs
7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$547,000 – $662,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $5,755 in fees.3 minutes to get started.