BEAUTIFUL MARBELLA ON THE GOLF COURSE WITH MOUNTAIN VIEW IN SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB A 55+ COMMUNITY IN BANNING, CA 92220. 2 BDRM, 3 BA + LIBRARY, LOFT & FAM @ 2039 SF. THIS HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES SUCH AS: NICE CURB APPEAL, NEUTRAL FLOOR COLORS, QUARTZ COUNTERS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CEILING FANS THROUGHOUT, CORNER NICH & CLOSET ORGANIZER IN MASTER, ATTIC ACCESS FROM MASTER, SLAT ALUMAWOOD PATIO COVER, PAVERS ON PATIO AND SO MUCH MORE. SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB HAS 2 GOLF COURSES, 3 CLUBHOUSES, ONE WITH FULL SERVICE RESTAURANT & LOUNGE, 3 SWIMMING POOLS(1 INSIDE), TENNIS & BOCCE BALL COURTS, EVERY KIND OF ACTIVITY OR SOCIAL GROUP YOU COULD EVER WANT. WHAT A GREAT PLACE TO LIVE!
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
4,792 sq ftLot Size
$198Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by CAROLYN BURTON•DRE #00612262• SUN LAKES REALTY, INC
Bought with JOHN FOX•DRE #02083482• KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
BEAUTIFUL MARBELLA ON THE GOLF COURSE WITH MOUNTAIN VIEW IN SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB A 55+ COMMUNITY IN BANNING, CA 92220. 2 BDRM, 3 BA + LIBRARY, LOFT & FAM @ 2039 SF. THIS HOME IS LOADED WITH UPGRADES SUCH AS: NICE CURB APPEAL, NEUTRAL FLOOR COLORS, QUARTZ COUNTERS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CEILING FANS THROUGHOUT, CORNER NICH & CLOSET ORGANIZER IN MASTER, ATTIC ACCESS FROM MASTER, SLAT ALUMAWOOD PATIO COVER, PAVERS ON PATIO AND SO MUCH MORE. SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB HAS 2 GOLF COURSES, 3 CLUBHOUSES, ONE WITH FULL SERVICE RESTAURANT & LOUNGE, 3 SWIMMING POOLS(1 INSIDE), TENNIS & BOCCE BALL COURTS, EVERY KIND OF ACTIVITY OR SOCIAL GROUP YOU COULD EVER WANT. WHAT A GREAT PLACE TO LIVE!
CRMLS #Q400574
Jan 27, 2005
Sold
$315,000
$154/sq ft
Oct 30, 2004
Listed
$315,000
$154/sq ft
MARBELLA 400 - ON THE GOLF COURSE W/ BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS. ONE OWNER HOME. INCLUDES: WASHER, DRYER, REFRIGERATOR (IN HOUSE).
Public Records
Jan 17, 1990
Sold
$189,000
$93/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,494 (+2.0%)
$72,505 + $256,566
$329,071
2024
$4,404
$71,084 + $251,536
$322,620
2023
$4,401 (+2.1%)
$69,691 + $246,604
$316,295
2022
$4,309 (+2.0%)
$68,325 + $241,769
$310,094
2021
$4,227 (+0.9%)
$66,986 + $237,029
$304,015
2020
$4,191 (−7.6%)
$65,673 + $232,382
$298,055
2019
$4,537 (+2.7%)
$65,000 + $230,000
$295,000
2018
$4,419 (+8.4%)
$87,360 + $238,160
$325,520
2017
$4,076 (+3.1%)
$78,000 + $210,000
$288,000
2016
$3,952 (+4.7%)
$78,000 + $210,000
$288,000
2015
$3,774 (+9.6%)
$78,000 + $210,000
$288,000
2014
$3,444 (+8.7%)
$67,000 + $181,000
$248,000
2013
$3,169 (−6.1%)
$67,000 + $181,000
$248,000
2012
$3,376 (−0.8%)
$61,000 + $166,000
$227,000
2011
$3,403 (+6.0%)
$66,000 + $178,000
$244,000
2010
$3,211 (−24.3%)
$67,000 + $181,000
$248,000
2009
$4,242 (+14.5%)
$65,000 + $175,000
$240,000
2008
$3,705
$85,000 + $229,000
$314,000
Tax history for 1015 Riviera Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,494 (+2.0%)
$72,505 + $256,566
$329,071
2024
$4,404
$71,084 + $251,536
$322,620
2023
$4,401 (+2.1%)
$69,691 + $246,604
$316,295
2022
$4,309 (+2.0%)
$68,325 + $241,769
$310,094
2021
$4,227 (+0.9%)
$66,986 + $237,029
$304,015
2020
$4,191 (−7.6%)
$65,673 + $232,382
$298,055
2019
$4,537 (+2.7%)
$65,000 + $230,000
$295,000
2018
$4,419 (+8.4%)
$87,360 + $238,160
$325,520
2017
$4,076 (+3.1%)
$78,000 + $210,000
$288,000
2016
$3,952 (+4.7%)
$78,000 + $210,000
$288,000
2015
$3,774 (+9.6%)
$78,000 + $210,000
$288,000
2014
$3,444 (+8.7%)
$67,000 + $181,000
$248,000
2013
$3,169 (−6.1%)
$67,000 + $181,000
$248,000
2012
$3,376 (−0.8%)
$61,000 + $166,000
$227,000
2011
$3,403 (+6.0%)
$66,000 + $178,000
$244,000
2010
$3,211 (−24.3%)
$67,000 + $181,000
$248,000
2009
$4,242 (+14.5%)
$65,000 + $175,000
$240,000
2008
$3,705
$85,000 + $229,000
$314,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,792 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
2,039
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Riverside County
APN
440166014
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 4, 2026.
MDR
Medium Density Residential District
This zoning district allows the development of attached and detached single family homes, in traditional subdivisions and planned communities. Also allows condominiums and townhomes, garden apartments and duplexes, with the provision of common area amenities and open space. The clustering of condominiums and townhomes may be appropriate with the provision of common area amenities and open space. Bed and breakfasts and similar uses may be appropriate with the approval of a conditional use permit. Home Occupations are permitted with approval of a Home Occupation permit. May also be appropriate for convenience retail commercial (corner store type development such as convenience stores, grocery or green grocer, video rental, drug stores, sit down restaurants, coffee shops or coffee bars or similar uses), less than 5,000 sq ft in total square footage, with approval of a conditional use permit. Mixed use projects, which combine residential and commercial uses, are appropriate with approval of a Planned Unit Development.
Pool Features: Community, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Association
Spa Features: Community, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Exterior
Exterior Features
Community Features: Curbs, Golf, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, On Golf Course
Spa Features
Has Spa: Yes
Property Information
New Construction: No
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2039.0
Levels: Two
Lot Information
Lot Size Acres: 0.11
Lot Size Area: 4792.0
Lot Size Square Feet: 4792.0
Lot Size Units: Square Feet
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units Total: 1
HOA Information
AssociationYN: Yes
Association Name: FIRST RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee: 262.0
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Game Room, Meeting Room, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Security
Community Features
Senior Community: Yes
Location Information
Directions: COME IN THE MAIN GATE AND TURN LEFT ON RIVIERA UNTIL YOU PASS GATE3. HOUSE WILL BE ON THE RIGHT.
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,039
Stories: —
Lot Size: 4,792 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Riverside County
APN: 440166014
Home facts updated by county records on Nov 4, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Hemmerling Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.1mi
4/10
Nicolet Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.4mi
1/10
Banning High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.1mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
10/10 Fire Factor
81% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
2 days above 100° expected this year, 5 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Banning, CA • 92220
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
47
67
49
72
51
70
50
77
55
87
61
92
66
94
69
85
65
78
57
68
50
68
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 7.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$384,000 – $465,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,042 in fees.3 minutes to get started.