Best priced home in the area! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Full-Bath home features an open floorplan, vaulted ceilings, a fully-fenced yard, and spacious bedrooms. Freshly painted, close to amenities and easy freeway access. This home represents a great value, so take a look today! Neighborhoods: Banning Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Single-familyProperty Type
1985Year Built
3,920 sq ftLot Size
$312Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Christopher Paul•DRE #01705999• Mike Litton, Broker
Bought with Out Area Agent•DRE #0138051• Out of Area Office
Best priced home in the area! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Full-Bath home features an open floorplan, vaulted ceilings, a fully-fenced yard, and spacious bedrooms. Freshly painted, close to amenities and easy freeway access. This home represents a great value, so take a look today!
CRMLS #I08024950
Aug 15, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Feb 19, 2008
Listed
$210,000
$213/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 27, 2001
Sold
$64,000
$65/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,503 (+2.1%)
$23,674 + $153,891
$177,565
2024
$2,452
$23,674 + $153,891
$177,565
2023
$2,450 (+2.1%)
$23,210 + $150,874
$174,084
2022
$2,399 (+1.9%)
$22,755 + $147,916
$170,671
2021
$2,354 (+0.9%)
$22,309 + $145,016
$167,325
2020
$2,333 (+1.6%)
$21,872 + $142,173
$164,045
2019
$2,296 (+0.7%)
$21,648 + $140,716
$162,364
2018
$2,281 (+1.7%)
$21,224 + $137,957
$159,181
2017
$2,244 (+72.8%)
$20,400 + $132,600
$153,000
2016
$1,299 (+1.4%)
$20,400 + $132,600
$153,000
2015
$1,281 (+0.6%)
$24,947 + $64,883
$89,830
2014
$1,273 (+30.9%)
$24,093 + $62,658
$86,751
2013
$972 (+26.9%)
$24,093 + $62,658
$86,751
2012
$766 (−6.1%)
$20,000 + $52,000
$72,000
2011
$816 (+0.8%)
$16,000 + $42,000
$58,000
2010
$809 (−12.3%)
$17,000 + $45,000
$62,000
2009
$923 (−7.5%)
$17,000 + $46,000
$63,000
2008
$998
$20,000 + $51,000
$71,000
Tax history for 3095 Mohawk
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,503 (+2.1%)
$23,674 + $153,891
$177,565
2024
$2,452
$23,674 + $153,891
$177,565
2023
$2,450 (+2.1%)
$23,210 + $150,874
$174,084
2022
$2,399 (+1.9%)
$22,755 + $147,916
$170,671
2021
$2,354 (+0.9%)
$22,309 + $145,016
$167,325
2020
$2,333 (+1.6%)
$21,872 + $142,173
$164,045
2019
$2,296 (+0.7%)
$21,648 + $140,716
$162,364
2018
$2,281 (+1.7%)
$21,224 + $137,957
$159,181
2017
$2,244 (+72.8%)
$20,400 + $132,600
$153,000
2016
$1,299 (+1.4%)
$20,400 + $132,600
$153,000
2015
$1,281 (+0.6%)
$24,947 + $64,883
$89,830
2014
$1,273 (+30.9%)
$24,093 + $62,658
$86,751
2013
$972 (+26.9%)
$24,093 + $62,658
$86,751
2012
$766 (−6.1%)
$20,000 + $52,000
$72,000
2011
$816 (+0.8%)
$16,000 + $42,000
$58,000
2010
$809 (−12.3%)
$17,000 + $45,000
$62,000
2009
$923 (−7.5%)
$17,000 + $46,000
$63,000
2008
$998
$20,000 + $51,000
$71,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
3,920 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1985
Sq. Ft.
984
Year built
1985
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Riverside County
APN
538311014
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 7, 2026.
MDR
Medium Density Residential District
This zoning district allows the development of attached and detached single family homes, in traditional subdivisions and planned communities. Also allows condominiums and townhomes, garden apartments and duplexes, with the provision of common area amenities and open space. The clustering of condominiums and townhomes may be appropriate with the provision of common area amenities and open space. Bed and breakfasts and similar uses may be appropriate with the approval of a conditional use permit. Home Occupations are permitted with approval of a Home Occupation permit. May also be appropriate for convenience retail commercial (corner store type development such as convenience stores, grocery or green grocer, video rental, drug stores, sit down restaurants, coffee shops or coffee bars or similar uses), less than 5,000 sq ft in total square footage, with approval of a conditional use permit. Mixed use projects, which combine residential and commercial uses, are appropriate with approval of a Planned Unit Development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Uncovered Spaces: 2
# of Garage Spaces: 1
Driveway
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 3
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
Kitchen Information
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom
Heating Information
Natural Gas, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Exterior
Exterior Information
Fencing: Cross Fenced
Has Fence
Construction Materials: Stucco
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Property Information
Living Area Source: Public Records
Parcel Number: 538311014
Total # of Stories: 1
Walk Score: 33
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Mello-Roos
Location
Location Information
Latitude: 33.92141000
Longitude: -116.91063500
Other Subdivision Name: Banning
Directions: Cross Street: Sunset/Lincoln/22nd.
Subdivision Name: Out Of Area
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 984
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 3,920 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1985
County: Riverside County
APN: 538311014
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 7, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 34
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 34
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Christopher
List Agent Last Name: Paul
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Mike Litton, Broker
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Out of
Buyer Agent Last Name: Area Agent
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: Out of Area Office
Around this home
Schools
Hemmerling Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Nicolet Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.1mi
1/10
Banning High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
10/10 Fire Factor
84% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 21 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Banning, CA • 92220
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
47
67
49
72
51
70
50
77
55
87
61
90
63
94
69
87
65
81
58
68
50
68
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 7.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$292,000 – $354,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,073 in fees.3 minutes to get started.