Rare Single Story St. Moritz Floor Plan, Family Room has Built in Bookcase over Desk, Formal Living has an Elegant Marble Fireplace with Mantle. Kitchen has Newer Sink and Corian Countertop and Recessed Lighting. Master Bath has Tile Flooring, Upgraded Sinks, Cultured Marble Counters and a High Rise Toilet. Laminate Flooring Throughout Most of the House. Garage has Melamine Cabinets with Removable Shelves and Laundry Sink. Alumawood Rear Patio Cover and Low Maintenance Vinyl Fencing. This Golf Course Oriented Community is Built Around Both a Championship and Executive Golf Courses. Amenities Include: Three Club Houses, One with an Indoor Swimming Pool, Full Service Restaurant, Billiards Room, Ball Room, Library, Tennis Courts and Bocce Ball.
Single-familyProperty Type
1989Year Built
4,792 sq ftLot Size
$280Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by WILLIAM PAVKOV•DRE #00952082• SUN LAKES REALTY, INC
Bought with SANDRA CATON•DRE #01839971• SUN LAKES REALTY, INC
One of the limited number of single story st Moritz plans, Loaded with upgrades. Family Room has Built in Bookcase over Desk, Formal Living and Dining Room has Marble Fireplace with Mantle and Beveled Mirror, Kitchen has New Sink & Corian Countertop, New Fixtures & Hardware, New Cabinet Doors, Pull Out Drawers, Recessed Lighting. Master Bath has Tile Flooring, upgraded Sinks & cultured Marble Counters, High Rise Toilet. Added Medicine Cabinets. Laminate flooring throughout exept Bedrooms And Baths. Garage has roll up garage door, Added Melamine Cabinets with Removable Shelves, Laundry Sink with Cover. Front and rear yard Landscaped , Rear yard has Alumawood Patio Cover. Vinyl Side yard Fencing.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,200 (+2.1%)
$60,089 + $168,254
$228,343
2024
$3,135
$60,089 + $168,254
$228,343
2023
$3,133 (+2.1%)
$58,911 + $164,955
$223,866
2022
$3,068 (+1.9%)
$57,756 + $161,721
$219,477
2021
$3,010 (+0.9%)
$56,624 + $158,550
$215,174
2020
$2,983 (+1.6%)
$55,514 + $155,442
$210,956
2019
$2,937 (+0.6%)
$54,945 + $153,849
$208,794
2018
$2,918 (+1.6%)
$53,868 + $150,833
$204,701
2017
$2,871 (+5.2%)
$51,777 + $144,977
$196,754
2016
$2,730 (+12.5%)
$51,777 + $144,977
$196,754
2015
$2,427 (+12.2%)
$50,762 + $142,135
$192,897
2014
$2,163 (+17.7%)
$47,000 + $103,000
$150,000
2013
$1,837 (+2.6%)
$47,000 + $103,000
$150,000
2012
$1,791 (−2.2%)
$39,000 + $87,000
$126,000
2011
$1,831 (+4.9%)
$39,000 + $85,000
$124,000
2010
$1,746 (+6.0%)
$40,000 + $88,000
$128,000
2009
$1,647 (+8.4%)
$38,144 + $84,113
$122,257
2008
$1,519
$43,391 + $80,592
$123,983
Tax history for 637 Indian Wells Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,200 (+2.1%)
$60,089 + $168,254
$228,343
2024
$3,135
$60,089 + $168,254
$228,343
2023
$3,133 (+2.1%)
$58,911 + $164,955
$223,866
2022
$3,068 (+1.9%)
$57,756 + $161,721
$219,477
2021
$3,010 (+0.9%)
$56,624 + $158,550
$215,174
2020
$2,983 (+1.6%)
$55,514 + $155,442
$210,956
2019
$2,937 (+0.6%)
$54,945 + $153,849
$208,794
2018
$2,918 (+1.6%)
$53,868 + $150,833
$204,701
2017
$2,871 (+5.2%)
$51,777 + $144,977
$196,754
2016
$2,730 (+12.5%)
$51,777 + $144,977
$196,754
2015
$2,427 (+12.2%)
$50,762 + $142,135
$192,897
2014
$2,163 (+17.7%)
$47,000 + $103,000
$150,000
2013
$1,837 (+2.6%)
$47,000 + $103,000
$150,000
2012
$1,791 (−2.2%)
$39,000 + $87,000
$126,000
2011
$1,831 (+4.9%)
$39,000 + $85,000
$124,000
2010
$1,746 (+6.0%)
$40,000 + $88,000
$128,000
2009
$1,647 (+8.4%)
$38,144 + $84,113
$122,257
2008
$1,519
$43,391 + $80,592
$123,983
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,792 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1989
Sq. Ft.
1,212
Year built
1989
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Riverside County
APN
419310003
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 8, 2026.
MDR
Medium Density Residential District
This zoning district allows the development of attached and detached single family homes, in traditional subdivisions and planned communities. Also allows condominiums and townhomes, garden apartments and duplexes, with the provision of common area amenities and open space. The clustering of condominiums and townhomes may be appropriate with the provision of common area amenities and open space. Bed and breakfasts and similar uses may be appropriate with the approval of a conditional use permit. Home Occupations are permitted with approval of a Home Occupation permit. May also be appropriate for convenience retail commercial (corner store type development such as convenience stores, grocery or green grocer, video rental, drug stores, sit down restaurants, coffee shops or coffee bars or similar uses), less than 5,000 sq ft in total square footage, with approval of a conditional use permit. Mixed use projects, which combine residential and commercial uses, are appropriate with approval of a Planned Unit Development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Garage - Single Door
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
Has Appliances
Breakfast Nook
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Living Room
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet, Wood
Heating Information
Central Furnace, Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Security Features: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Guard
Spa Features: Association
Has Spa
Window Features: Blinds
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Concrete
Fencing: Vinyl
Has Fence
Foundation Information
Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
Exterior Features
Rain Gutters
Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Concrete
Has Patio
Pool Features: Association
Has Pool
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse
Property Information
Total # of Units: 3,328
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 419310003
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer Connected
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 3,328
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Fee: $236
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Banquet Facilities, Bocce Ball Court, Cable TV, Club House, Common RV Parking, Dues Paid Monthly, Golf, Gym/Ex Room, Meeting Room, Onsite Property Management, Outdoor Cooking Area, Paddle Tennis, Pet Rules, Pool, Recreational Multipurpose Room, Spa, Tennis
Senior Community
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Curbs, Street Lighting, Storm Drains
Location Information
Latitude: 33.91999000
Longitude: -116.94132900
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,212
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 4,792 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Riverside County
APN: 419310003
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 41
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 41
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: WILLIAM
List Agent Last Name: PAVKOV
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: SUN LAKES REALTY, INC
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: SANDRA
Buyer Agent Last Name: CATON
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: SUN LAKES REALTY, INC
Around this home
Schools
Hemmerling Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.6mi
4/10
Nicolet Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 3.8mi
1/10
Banning High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
10/10 Fire Factor
76% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
3 days above 101° expected this year, 8 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Banning, CA • 92220
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
47
67
49
72
51
70
50
77
55
87
61
90
63
94
69
87
65
81
58
68
50
68
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 7.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$323,000 – $391,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,393 in fees.3 minutes to get started.