LOVELY WHITNEY CONDO IN SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB A 55+ COMMUNITY IN BANNING, CA. 2 BDRM, 2 BA + LOFT @ 1356 SF. LAMINATE FLOORING, CARPET & TILE. THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN COMPLETELY REMODELED WITH GRANITE COUNTER, AND GLASS BACKSPLASH, NEW CABINETS & HARDWARE WITH NEW FAUCETS. LOCATED ON A GREENBELT WITH LOVELY POOL AREA ACROSS THE STREET. THE PATIO IS VERY PRIVATE WITH AN OPEN AIRY FEEL. PRICED RIGHT-WON'T LAST. SUN LAKES COUNTRY CLUB HAS 2 GOLF COURSES, 3 CLUBHOUSES, ONE WITH FULL SERVICE RESTAURANT & LOUNGE, 3 SWIMMING POOLS(1 INSIDE), TENNIS & BOCCE BALL COURTS, EVERY KIND OF ACTIVITY OR SOCIAL GROUP YOU COULD EVER WANT. WHAT A GREAT PLACE TO LIVE!
CondoProperty Type
1987Year Built
4,356 sq ftLot Size
$252Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Carolyn Burton•DRE #00612262• SUN LAKES REALTY, INC
Bought with Sophie Lee•DRE #01954450• NEW STAR REALTY & INVESTMENT
820 Miller Road, Banning CA 92220- Buyers! Here is it is! A Great priced property located in the Exclusive Golf Course Community of Sun Lakes. This is an end unit, located close to the golf course and walking trails. Home has a 2 car attached garage, new paint, hard wood floors and a custom covered patio. 820 Miller is a 2 bedroom property, both bedrooms are downstairs, in addition there is an upstairs loft perfect for extra storage or bonus area. This is NOT a shortsale, this is a FANNIE MAE owned property and is approved for Homepath Financing, can be purchase with little as 3% down. In addition to all the community amenities HOA Payment includes Landscaping for Common areas, Front yards, Maintenance of exterior of buildings, cable.
Public Records
Apr 23, 1999
Sold
$90,000
$66/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,967 (+2.1%)
$41,428 + $176,975
$218,403
2024
$2,904 (+0.1%)
$41,428 + $176,975
$218,403
2023
$2,900 (+2.2%)
$40,616 + $173,505
$214,121
2022
$2,838 (+2.0%)
$39,820 + $170,103
$209,923
2021
$2,782 (+0.9%)
$39,040 + $166,768
$205,808
2020
$2,757 (+1.7%)
$38,275 + $163,499
$201,774
2019
$2,712 (+0.7%)
$37,883 + $161,823
$199,706
2018
$2,692 (+1.7%)
$37,141 + $158,650
$195,791
2017
$2,647 (+5.2%)
$35,700 + $152,490
$188,190
2016
$2,516 (+28.3%)
$35,700 + $152,490
$188,190
2015
$1,961 (+0.7%)
$35,000 + $149,500
$184,500
2014
$1,947 (+11.0%)
$25,113 + $116,526
$141,639
2013
$1,753 (+25.3%)
$25,113 + $116,526
$141,639
2012
$1,399 (−5.9%)
$25,000 + $95,000
$120,000
2011
$1,487 (+3.3%)
$23,000 + $80,000
$103,000
2010
$1,439 (−0.8%)
$24,466 + $85,650
$110,116
2009
$1,451 (+8.4%)
$24,284 + $85,011
$109,295
2008
$1,339
$24,343 + $85,214
$109,557
Tax history for 820 Miller Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,967 (+2.1%)
$41,428 + $176,975
$218,403
2024
$2,904 (+0.1%)
$41,428 + $176,975
$218,403
2023
$2,900 (+2.2%)
$40,616 + $173,505
$214,121
2022
$2,838 (+2.0%)
$39,820 + $170,103
$209,923
2021
$2,782 (+0.9%)
$39,040 + $166,768
$205,808
2020
$2,757 (+1.7%)
$38,275 + $163,499
$201,774
2019
$2,712 (+0.7%)
$37,883 + $161,823
$199,706
2018
$2,692 (+1.7%)
$37,141 + $158,650
$195,791
2017
$2,647 (+5.2%)
$35,700 + $152,490
$188,190
2016
$2,516 (+28.3%)
$35,700 + $152,490
$188,190
2015
$1,961 (+0.7%)
$35,000 + $149,500
$184,500
2014
$1,947 (+11.0%)
$25,113 + $116,526
$141,639
2013
$1,753 (+25.3%)
$25,113 + $116,526
$141,639
2012
$1,399 (−5.9%)
$25,000 + $95,000
$120,000
2011
$1,487 (+3.3%)
$23,000 + $80,000
$103,000
2010
$1,439 (−0.8%)
$24,466 + $85,650
$110,116
2009
$1,451 (+8.4%)
$24,284 + $85,011
$109,295
2008
$1,339
$24,343 + $85,214
$109,557
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,311
Year built
1987
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Riverside County
APN
440142039
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 8, 2026.
MDR
Medium Density Residential District
This zoning district allows the development of attached and detached single family homes, in traditional subdivisions and planned communities. Also allows condominiums and townhomes, garden apartments and duplexes, with the provision of common area amenities and open space. The clustering of condominiums and townhomes may be appropriate with the provision of common area amenities and open space. Bed and breakfasts and similar uses may be appropriate with the approval of a conditional use permit. Home Occupations are permitted with approval of a Home Occupation permit. May also be appropriate for convenience retail commercial (corner store type development such as convenience stores, grocery or green grocer, video rental, drug stores, sit down restaurants, coffee shops or coffee bars or similar uses), less than 5,000 sq ft in total square footage, with approval of a conditional use permit. Mixed use projects, which combine residential and commercial uses, are appropriate with approval of a Planned Unit Development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Garage
Kitchen Information
Dining Ell
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
Entry, Living Room, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet