WELCOME TO THIS CENTRALLY LOCATED, SUNNY, FLAT, PARKLIKE ACRE+ HIGH ABOVE SAN LORENZO RIVER. AMENITIES INCLUDE PRVT MASTER SUITE AND 2ND MASTER W PRVT BATH OPN BM CLGS, BRICK, TILE, AND MORE. SOME DEFERRED MAINTANCE. REPORTS ON FILE.
Single-familyProperty Type
1980Year Built
1.02 acresLot Size
$595Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Monika Hunkel•DRE #01056876• CENTURY 21 Masters
Bought with Jennifer Caro• Bailey Properties
Source:MLSListings #ML80153771
Redfin Estimate
$1,177,047
$482K since sold in December 2004$10K since September
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 27.8% higher than the average sale price ($921K) of 6 comparable homes.
WELCOME TO THIS CENTRALLY LOCATED, SUNNY, FLAT, PARKLIKE ACRE+ HIGH ABOVE SAN LORENZO RIVER. AMENITIES INCLUDE PRVT MASTER SUITE AND 2ND MASTER W PRVT BATH OPN BM CLGS, BRICK, TILE, AND MORE. SOME DEFERRED MAINTANCE. REPORTS ON FILE.
Public Records
May 13, 1994
Sold
$314,500
$159/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,584 (+4.2%)
$522,720 + $446,055
$968,775
2024
$11,120
$512,470 + $437,309
$949,779
2023
$11,130 (+2.4%)
$512,470 + $437,309
$949,779
2022
$10,869 (+2.0%)
$502,422 + $428,734
$931,156
2021
$10,654 (+4.1%)
$492,570 + $420,328
$912,898
2020
$10,236 (+5.6%)
$482,912 + $412,086
$894,998
2019
$9,696 (+1.2%)
$477,961 + $407,860
$885,821
2018
$9,584 (+1.6%)
$468,589 + $399,863
$868,452
2017
$9,432 (+5.5%)
$450,393 + $384,336
$834,729
2016
$8,944 (+10.8%)
$450,393 + $384,336
$834,729
2015
$8,069 (+21.9%)
$423,313 + $361,224
$784,537
2014
$6,619 (+19.4%)
$310,050 + $264,576
$574,626
2013
$5,543 (+6.1%)
$310,050 + $264,576
$574,626
2012
$5,225 (−10.3%)
$258,375 + $220,480
$478,855
2011
$5,823 (−8.7%)
$243,750 + $208,000
$451,750
2010
$6,376 (−6.9%)
$273,750 + $233,600
$507,350
2009
$6,852 (−16.1%)
$303,750 + $259,200
$562,950
2008
$8,171
$330,000 + $281,600
$611,600
Tax history for 8151 Glen Arbor Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,584 (+4.2%)
$522,720 + $446,055
$968,775
2024
$11,120
$512,470 + $437,309
$949,779
2023
$11,130 (+2.4%)
$512,470 + $437,309
$949,779
2022
$10,869 (+2.0%)
$502,422 + $428,734
$931,156
2021
$10,654 (+4.1%)
$492,570 + $420,328
$912,898
2020
$10,236 (+5.6%)
$482,912 + $412,086
$894,998
2019
$9,696 (+1.2%)
$477,961 + $407,860
$885,821
2018
$9,584 (+1.6%)
$468,589 + $399,863
$868,452
2017
$9,432 (+5.5%)
$450,393 + $384,336
$834,729
2016
$8,944 (+10.8%)
$450,393 + $384,336
$834,729
2015
$8,069 (+21.9%)
$423,313 + $361,224
$784,537
2014
$6,619 (+19.4%)
$310,050 + $264,576
$574,626
2013
$5,543 (+6.1%)
$310,050 + $264,576
$574,626
2012
$5,225 (−10.3%)
$258,375 + $220,480
$478,855
2011
$5,823 (−8.7%)
$243,750 + $208,000
$451,750
2010
$6,376 (−6.9%)
$273,750 + $233,600
$507,350
2009
$6,852 (−16.1%)
$303,750 + $259,200
$562,950
2008
$8,171
$330,000 + $281,600
$611,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 3
Heating & Cooling
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 2
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Exterior Information
Physical Condition: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: ORDWAY TR
Living Sq. Ft: 1,977
Building Sq. Ft: 1,977
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 484
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 44,649
Legal Lot Number: 1,37
Legal Block Number: 11
Municipality Name: SAN LORENZO
Acres: 1.025
Zoning Code: R-1-15
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Utility Information
Sewer Type: Septic
Water Service Type: Public
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Tax Area: SAN LORENZO
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,977
Stories: —
Lot Size: 1.02 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1980
Year Renovated: 1980
County: Santa Cruz County
APN: 07246108
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
San Lorenzo Valley Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.8mi
6/10
San Lorenzo Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
6/10
San Lorenzo Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
10/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 80%+ chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
8 days above 94° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
17 unhealthy days expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Ben Lomond, CA • 95005
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
64
43
65
45
71
45
69
47
75
50
79
52
81
55
83
57
78
59
74
54
63
47
62
47
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.8 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.8 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.12M – $1.35M
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Ben Lomond. 3 minutes to get started.