Welcome to this charming, uniquely designed townhome with soaring ceilings, lovely architectural windows, 2 car attached garage, good sized backyard with deck and planting areas. It features 3 very spacious bedrooms, 2.5 remodeled baths, hardwood floors in living room and family room. Well appointed kitchen with heated tile floors, granite countertops, SS appliances, breakfast bar. Very enjoyable heated tile floors in kitchen and master bath. Conveniently located laundry area upstairs. Fireplaces in living room and master bedroom. Central AC and heating systems. This is a must see for the discriminating buyer looking for a special home ( not a cookie cutter design!). Great schools and neighborhood- easy access to freeways and bay area jobs. Small 14 unit complex.
TownhomeProperty Type
1987Year Built
1,816 sq ftLot Size
$754Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Shashi Jaggia•DRE #01006028• Bayview Residential Brokerage
STYLE & ELEGANCE DESCRIBE THIS TOWNHOME. MARBLED ENTRY TO STEP-DOWN LIVING ROOM WITH SOARING CEILINGS, CURVED STAIRWAY, SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE WITH FIRE- PLACE, NEW PERGO FLOORS IN KITCHEN, & MORE. SHOWS LIKE A MODEL.
Public Records
May 4, 1994
Sold
$237,500
$133/sq ft
Public Records
May 15, 1992
Sold
$258,000
$144/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 25, 1987
Sold
$188,500
$105/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 12, 1987
Sold
$10,000
$6/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$15,224 (+1.5%)
$601,723 + $601,723
$1,203,446
2024
$15,004 (+0.2%)
$589,925 + $589,925
$1,179,850
2023
$14,981 (+1.7%)
$578,358 + $578,358
$1,156,716
2022
$14,732 (+1.9%)
$567,018 + $567,018
$1,134,036
2021
$14,461 (+61.4%)
$555,900 + $555,900
$1,111,800
2020
$8,958 (+1.5%)
$545,000 + $545,000
$1,090,000
2019
$8,827 (+3.2%)
$367,889 + $301,208
$669,097
2018
$8,551 (+2.4%)
$360,676 + $295,302
$655,978
2017
$8,351 (+5.4%)
$346,671 + $283,836
$630,507
2016
$7,920 (+1.7%)
$346,671 + $283,836
$630,507
2015
$7,791 (+2.7%)
$339,874 + $278,271
$618,145
2014
$7,583 (+23.8%)
$328,212 + $268,723
$596,935
2012
$6,126 (−3.8%)
$326,729 + $267,509
$594,238
2011
$6,369 (−8.9%)
$263,900 + $216,100
$480,000
2010
$6,994 (−0.3%)
$255,000 + $255,000
$510,000
2009
$7,013 (+4.1%)
$311,696 + $255,201
$566,897
2008
$6,739
$306,311 + $250,793
$557,104
Tax history for 104 Redding Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$15,224 (+1.5%)
$601,723 + $601,723
$1,203,446
2024
$15,004 (+0.2%)
$589,925 + $589,925
$1,179,850
2023
$14,981 (+1.7%)
$578,358 + $578,358
$1,156,716
2022
$14,732 (+1.9%)
$567,018 + $567,018
$1,134,036
2021
$14,461 (+61.4%)
$555,900 + $555,900
$1,111,800
2020
$8,958 (+1.5%)
$545,000 + $545,000
$1,090,000
2019
$8,827 (+3.2%)
$367,889 + $301,208
$669,097
2018
$8,551 (+2.4%)
$360,676 + $295,302
$655,978
2017
$8,351 (+5.4%)
$346,671 + $283,836
$630,507
2016
$7,920 (+1.7%)
$346,671 + $283,836
$630,507
2015
$7,791 (+2.7%)
$339,874 + $278,271
$618,145
2014
$7,583 (+23.8%)
$328,212 + $268,723
$596,935
2012
$6,126 (−3.8%)
$326,729 + $267,509
$594,238
2011
$6,369 (−8.9%)
$263,900 + $216,100
$480,000
2010
$6,994 (−0.3%)
$255,000 + $255,000
$510,000
2009
$7,013 (+4.1%)
$311,696 + $255,201
$566,897
2008
$6,739
$306,311 + $250,793
$557,104
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1987
Sq. Ft.
1,790
Year built
1987
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
41438075
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
P-D
Planned Development District
The purpose of the Planned Development zoning district is as follows: To provide a means for the planned coordination of development and land uses with a degree of flexibility that is not available in other zoning districts to allow developments which are more innovative, affordable, and/or responsive to site characteristics; To incentivize increases in the quantity, quality, and functionality of open space, and the incorporation of community serving amenities and design features.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
No uses permitted by right
Dec 14, 2018 • Final
Construction
Work on demolition.
Demolition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
HOA Documents: Articles of Incorporation, Budget, Bylaws, CC&RS, Financial Statement, Minutes
HOA Fee: $305
HOA Name: Cedarwood townhomes HOA
School Information
Elementary School: Farnham Charter
Elementary School District: Cambrian Elementary
Middle School: Price Charter Middle
High School: Leigh High
High School District: Campbell Union High
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,790
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1987
Year Renovated: 1987
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 41438075
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Farnham Charter School
Charter K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
8/10
Price Charter Middle School
Charter 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
9/10
Leigh High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Campbell real estate market remains competitive, with steady demand and limited inventory. Over the past three months, the median home price was approximately $1.9M, reflecting continued buyer interest in this desirable Silicon Valley community.
Over the three months ending May 2026, Campbell home prices were up 1.4% compared to the same period last year, selling for a median price of $1.8M. On average, homes in Campbell sell after 11 days on the market compared to 12 days last year. There...
were 83 homes sold in May this year, down from 88 l