Prime location close to vibrant downtown Campbell, this spacious end unit townhouse offers large 2 large bedroom suites 2.5 bathroom with private fenced patio yard for outdoor BBQ and dining. BRAND NEW REMODELING WITH CITY PERMIT! Beautiful NEW contemporary style kitchen cabinets with quartz countertop, NEW stainless appliances, New designer paint through-out and plush NEW carpet upstairs. Upstairs living space is so bright with vaulted ceilings in all bedrooms, the expansive master suite includes a cozy sitting area as office, walk-in closet and sliding door to the balcony. Convenient location, walking distance to community center, library, downtown restaurants. 10 Mins driving to high tech companies, eBay, Netflix, Apple, 10 mins to Vasona Park, 5 mins to Pruneyard Shopping Center. A great place to call 'home'!
TownhomeProperty Type
1980Year Built
1,265 sq ftLot Size
$761Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Cindy Wang•DRE #02104795• BQ Realty
Listed by Haochen Liu•DRE #02117358• BQ Realty
Contact: 650-618-9666
Bought with Lisa Dippel•DRE #01035286• Intero Real Estate Services
Bought with Ana Palma•DRE #01209648• Intero Real Estate Services
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #ML80047410
Jan 9, 2001
Sold
$409,000
$310/sq ft
Jan 9, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Dec 14, 2000
Sold
$409,000
$310/sq ft
Nov 9, 2000
Listed
*
Nov 9, 2000
Listed
$409,950
$311/sq ft
WALK TO DNTN CAMPBELL * SPACIOUS, CLEAN, COMFORTABLE END UNIT WITH HUGE SIDE- YARD * FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE AND OUT * LARGE MASTER BDRM WTH SITTING AREA & FIREPLACE * BLDG RECENTLY TENTED * WHOLE COMPLEX TO BE PAINTED * FAX OFFERS TO
Public Records
May 25, 1990
Sold
$215,000
$163/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 30, 1987
Sold
$135,000
$102/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,517 (+3.1%)
$530,604 + $530,604
$1,061,208
2024
$13,111 (+1.4%)
$520,200 + $520,200
$1,040,400
2023
$12,929 (+61.9%)
$510,000 + $510,000
$1,020,000
2022
$7,984 (+2.0%)
$500,000 + $500,000
$1,000,000
2021
$7,829 (+2.8%)
$348,442 + $232,291
$580,733
2020
$7,619 (+1.6%)
$341,610 + $227,737
$569,347
2019
$7,501 (+3.3%)
$338,108 + $225,402
$563,510
2018
$7,263 (+1.6%)
$331,479 + $220,983
$552,462
2017
$7,150 (+6.5%)
$318,608 + $212,402
$531,010
2016
$6,716 (+2.1%)
$318,608 + $212,402
$531,010
2015
$6,580 (+4.3%)
$312,361 + $208,238
$520,599
2014
$6,310 (+33.8%)
$301,644 + $201,094
$502,738
2012
$4,718 (−1.9%)
$242,400 + $161,600
$404,000
2011
$4,808 (−9.9%)
$219,000 + $146,000
$365,000
2010
$5,339 (−10.3%)
$227,000 + $152,000
$379,000
2009
$5,954 (+4.2%)
$255,000 + $170,000
$425,000
2008
$5,712
$281,516 + $187,676
$469,192
Tax history for 134 W Rincon Ave Unit E
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,517 (+3.1%)
$530,604 + $530,604
$1,061,208
2024
$13,111 (+1.4%)
$520,200 + $520,200
$1,040,400
2023
$12,929 (+61.9%)
$510,000 + $510,000
$1,020,000
2022
$7,984 (+2.0%)
$500,000 + $500,000
$1,000,000
2021
$7,829 (+2.8%)
$348,442 + $232,291
$580,733
2020
$7,619 (+1.6%)
$341,610 + $227,737
$569,347
2019
$7,501 (+3.3%)
$338,108 + $225,402
$563,510
2018
$7,263 (+1.6%)
$331,479 + $220,983
$552,462
2017
$7,150 (+6.5%)
$318,608 + $212,402
$531,010
2016
$6,716 (+2.1%)
$318,608 + $212,402
$531,010
2015
$6,580 (+4.3%)
$312,361 + $208,238
$520,599
2014
$6,310 (+33.8%)
$301,644 + $201,094
$502,738
2012
$4,718 (−1.9%)
$242,400 + $161,600
$404,000
2011
$4,808 (−9.9%)
$219,000 + $146,000
$365,000
2010
$5,339 (−10.3%)
$227,000 + $152,000
$379,000
2009
$5,954 (+4.2%)
$255,000 + $170,000
$425,000
2008
$5,712
$281,516 + $187,676
$469,192
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1981
Sq. Ft.
1,319
Year built
1980
Style
Townhouse
County
Santa Clara County
APN
30554005
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 1, 2026.
MDR
Medium Density Residential District
This medium density residential zoning district is intended for duplexes, apartment buildings, townhomes, and uses in support of, and comparable to, such land uses. This designation is typically applied to transition areas between lower-density neighborhoods and higher-density developments or commercial areas.
Over the three months ending August 2026, Campbell home prices were down 0.95% compared to the same period last year, selling for a median price of $1.8M. However, there were 79 homes sold in August this year.