LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION, CLOSE TO AMAZING DOWNTOWN CAMPBELLS, SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, FARMERS MARKET AND COMMUNITY EVENT'S. THIS WONDERFUL HOME IS LOCATED IN A SMALL AND QUIET COMPLEX. FEATURES INCLUDE * 2 MASTER SUITE'S AND 2 PRIVATE DECKS, VAULTED CEILINGS * WOOD FLOORING * CUSTOM PAINT * RECESSED LIGHTING * SPACIOUS DINING & LIVING ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE * IN UNIT LAUNDRY! LOW HOA DUES! HURRY, THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST LONG. OPEN HOUSE THIS SAT/SUN 5/23-5/24 1:30-4:30
CondoProperty Type
1982Year Built
1,457 sq ftLot Size
$638Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Steven McCoy•DRE #01949437• Realty World-Silicon Valley
Contact: 650-388-6482
Bought with JoAnn Do•DRE #01861993• Coldwell Banker Realty
Beautiful Bilevel Condo that offer 2 Master Bedroom Suites with Private Balcony. Kitchen has been Remodeled with Granite Counters, Wood Flooring, Recess Lighting, New Fixtures. You'll enjoy the Spacious step down Living Room with Fireplace Insert. Large Formal Dining Room. Low, Low HOA Dues at only $289.00 per month. Walking Distance to Downtown Campbell and Community Center. Much, Much More.
Public Records
Jun 9, 2005
Sold
$550,000
$391/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80522012
Jun 9, 2005
Listing Removed
—
May 11, 2005
Sold
$545,000
$387/sq ft
Apr 27, 2005
Listed
$539,000
$383/sq ft
BEAUTIFUL UPGRADED END UNIT IN LOVELY 18 UNIT COMPLEX * OPEN SPLIT LEVEL FLOOR- PLAN * TWO LARGE MST SUITES W/ UPGRADED BATHRMS * HUGE KITCHEN W/ PERGO FLOOR, TILE COUNTERS, NEWER APPL * FORMAL DR * LIV RM WITH FIREPLACE * PRIVATE ENTRANCE * 3 DECKS *
Public Records
Apr 4, 1986
Sold
$127,500
$91/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,281 (+3.0%)
$433,344 + $433,344
$866,688
2024
$10,948 (+1.4%)
$424,848 + $424,848
$849,696
2023
$10,800 (+0.5%)
$416,518 + $416,518
$833,036
2022
$10,749 (+1.9%)
$408,351 + $408,351
$816,702
2021
$10,550 (+2.7%)
$400,345 + $400,345
$800,690
2020
$10,272 (+1.5%)
$392,496 + $392,496
$784,992
2019
$10,123 (+3.2%)
$388,472 + $388,472
$776,944
2018
$9,806 (+1.5%)
$380,855 + $380,855
$761,710
2017
$9,663 (+6.4%)
$366,067 + $366,067
$732,134
2016
$9,081 (+51.9%)
$366,067 + $366,067
$732,134
2015
$5,978 (+5.6%)
$358,890 + $358,890
$717,780
2014
$5,661 (+15.6%)
$333,078 + $111,095
$444,173
2012
$4,895 (−8.8%)
$310,500 + $103,500
$414,000
2011
$5,365 (−2.3%)
$283,500 + $94,500
$378,000
2010
$5,492 (−3.0%)
$318,700 + $106,300
$425,000
2009
$5,660 (−14.0%)
$318,200 + $117,800
$436,000
2008
$6,580
$396,800 + $146,800
$543,600
Tax history for 258 W Rincon Ave Unit B
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,281 (+3.0%)
$433,344 + $433,344
$866,688
2024
$10,948 (+1.4%)
$424,848 + $424,848
$849,696
2023
$10,800 (+0.5%)
$416,518 + $416,518
$833,036
2022
$10,749 (+1.9%)
$408,351 + $408,351
$816,702
2021
$10,550 (+2.7%)
$400,345 + $400,345
$800,690
2020
$10,272 (+1.5%)
$392,496 + $392,496
$784,992
2019
$10,123 (+3.2%)
$388,472 + $388,472
$776,944
2018
$9,806 (+1.5%)
$380,855 + $380,855
$761,710
2017
$9,663 (+6.4%)
$366,067 + $366,067
$732,134
2016
$9,081 (+51.9%)
$366,067 + $366,067
$732,134
2015
$5,978 (+5.6%)
$358,890 + $358,890
$717,780
2014
$5,661 (+15.6%)
$333,078 + $111,095
$444,173
2012
$4,895 (−8.8%)
$310,500 + $103,500
$414,000
2011
$5,365 (−2.3%)
$283,500 + $94,500
$378,000
2010
$5,492 (−3.0%)
$318,700 + $106,300
$425,000
2009
$5,660 (−14.0%)
$318,200 + $117,800
$436,000
2008
$6,580
$396,800 + $146,800
$543,600
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1982
Sq. Ft.
1,408
Year built
1982
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
30555012
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 22, 2026.
P-D
Planned Development District
The purpose of the Planned Development zoning district is as follows: To provide a means for the planned coordination of development and land uses with a degree of flexibility that is not available in other zoning districts to allow developments which are more innovative, affordable, and/or responsive to site characteristics; To incentivize increases in the quantity, quality, and functionality of open space, and the incorporation of community serving amenities and design features.
Elementary School District: Campbell Union Elementary
High School District: Campbell Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,408
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1982
Year Renovated: 1982
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 30555012
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 22, 2026
Other
Miscellaneous Information
Incorporated: No
Around this home
Schools
Campbell School of Innovation
Charter K-8 • Assigned • 0.1mi
8/10
Westmont High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Over the three months ending August 2026, Campbell home prices were down 0.95% compared to the same period last year, selling for a median price of $1.8M. However, there were 79 homes sold in August this year.