Best value condo in Campbell! Large 2 master suites, well maintained ground floor end-unit, fresh paint throughout, nice fireplace, inside laundry, central A/C, detached garage, open patio perfect for a BBQ, plus BBQ stove stays, abundant sun light from dual paned windows, great privacy in huge backyard and all appliances are included. Close to all major freeways - parks, restaurants, shopping and highly rated Campbell school district. .. .. . All of these is priced under $700,000, What you can ask for more? Perfect for both residential and rental!
CondoProperty Type
1983Year Built
$697Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Yang Li•DRE #01957911• KW Bay Area Estates
Contact: 408-893-1120
Bought with Nima Moridi•DRE #01509917• Intero Real Estate Services
Lovely two bedroom, two bath condo in great Campbell location. Well maintained ground floor end-unit. Bright and spacious open floor-plan features a living and dining room with cozy fireplace. Living room and master bedroom access to patios for all your bbqing and entertaining needs. Dual paned windows, formal entry and two full baths are a few of the optimal features you will find. One car garage and extra parking throughout complex. Inside laundry. Nestled in back of complex. Small complex with low HOA fees. Close to Vasona, easy access to 17, 85, San Tomas Expressway, retail and schools. Buyer to verify schools.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,803 (+1.1%)
$41,679 + $97,999
$139,678
2024
$2,773 (+0.3%)
$40,862 + $96,078
$136,940
2023
$2,764 (+0.8%)
$40,061 + $94,195
$134,256
2022
$2,742 (−71.0%)
$39,276 + $92,349
$131,625
2021
$9,444 (+7.3%)
$38,506 + $90,539
$129,045
2020
$8,804 (+155.6%)
$340,087 + $340,087
$680,174
2019
$3,444 (+3.3%)
$328,000 + $328,000
$656,000
2018
$3,333 (+4.5%)
$60,038 + $142,401
$202,439
2017
$3,191 (+5.8%)
$57,707 + $136,872
$194,579
2016
$3,016 (+5.3%)
$57,707 + $136,872
$194,579
2015
$2,865 (+0.8%)
$56,576 + $134,189
$190,765
2014
$2,842 (+5.1%)
$54,636 + $129,585
$184,221
2012
$2,705 (+3.4%)
$54,390 + $129,000
$183,390
2011
$2,616 (+1.0%)
$53,324 + $126,471
$179,795
2010
$2,590 (+0.5%)
$52,279 + $123,992
$176,271
2009
$2,578 (+3.4%)
$51,889 + $123,066
$174,955
2008
$2,493
$50,994 + $120,941
$171,935
Tax history for 71 Redding Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,803 (+1.1%)
$41,679 + $97,999
$139,678
2024
$2,773 (+0.3%)
$40,862 + $96,078
$136,940
2023
$2,764 (+0.8%)
$40,061 + $94,195
$134,256
2022
$2,742 (−71.0%)
$39,276 + $92,349
$131,625
2021
$9,444 (+7.3%)
$38,506 + $90,539
$129,045
2020
$8,804 (+155.6%)
$340,087 + $340,087
$680,174
2019
$3,444 (+3.3%)
$328,000 + $328,000
$656,000
2018
$3,333 (+4.5%)
$60,038 + $142,401
$202,439
2017
$3,191 (+5.8%)
$57,707 + $136,872
$194,579
2016
$3,016 (+5.3%)
$57,707 + $136,872
$194,579
2015
$2,865 (+0.8%)
$56,576 + $134,189
$190,765
2014
$2,842 (+5.1%)
$54,636 + $129,585
$184,221
2012
$2,705 (+3.4%)
$54,390 + $129,000
$183,390
2011
$2,616 (+1.0%)
$53,324 + $126,471
$179,795
2010
$2,590 (+0.5%)
$52,279 + $123,992
$176,271
2009
$2,578 (+3.4%)
$51,889 + $123,066
$174,955
2008
$2,493
$50,994 + $120,941
$171,935
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1983
Sq. Ft.
992
Year built
1983
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Santa Clara County
APN
41435060
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 21, 2026.
Aug 23, 2021 • Final
General trade permits (mep)
Replace the existing furnace in an outdoor closet and install a new air conditioning unit on the porch. The furnace replacement will be in the same location and of a similar type.
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Dining Room Description: Breakfast Bar, Dining "L"
Kitchen Description: Countertop (Marble), Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Oven Range (Electric)
Interior Features
Laundry: Inside
Flooring: Laminate, Stone, Tile
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
Fireplace Description: In Living Room
Heating & Cooling Information
Cooling: Central Forced Air
Heating: Central Forced Air (Gas)
Exterior
Exterior Features
Roof: Tar and Gravel
Building Information
Subclass: Condominium
Concrete Slab
Property Features
Amenities: Bay Window
Living Sq. Ft.: 992
Property Information
Ownership Type: Condominium Ownership
Property Primary ID: 209145
Restrictions: Other (See Remarks)
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Zoning: P-D
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer Septic: Sewer (Public)
Utilities: Individual Electric Meters
Water Information
Water: Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 1
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Exterior Painting, Garbage, Insurance (Structure), Maintenance (Common Area), Other (See Remarks)
HOA Fee: $435
HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: 55 Redding Road HOA
School Information
Elementary School District: Cambrian Elementary
High School District: Campbell Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 992
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1983
Year Renovated: 1983
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 41435060
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Farnham Charter School
Charter K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Price Charter Middle School
Charter 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Leigh High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Campbell real estate market remains competitive, with steady demand and limited inventory. Over the past three months, the median home price was approximately $1.9M, reflecting continued buyer interest in this desirable Silicon Valley community.
Over the three months ending May 2026, Campbell home prices were up 1.4% compared to the same period last year, selling for a median price of $1.8M. On average, homes in Campbell sell after 11 days on the market compared to 12 days last year. There...
were 83 homes sold in May this year, down from 88 l