Opportunity Knocks! Take a quick drive through the beautiful rolling hills of Capay Valley on the way to this darling, quiet street. Be sure to notice the lovely porch with million dollar views! This starter home features a clean slate for someone wanting to experience country life and improve it with some TLC as they go. A nice layout with and indoor laundry area. Nearly 1/4 acre yard to ensure privacy and lots of space for a pool or fabulous garden. No neighbors behind...this space is incredibly peaceful. The charming Capay Valley could be your new home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1910Year Built
8,799 sq ftLot Size
$418Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Melissa Lanier•DRE #01489836• Bella Vie Real Estate
Claim this home to receive a free report every month with insights on the changing estimate.
Earn from this home
Refinance
$0
Est. cash available
Get cash now or lower your monthly rate
Rent
$1,731/mo
Redfin rental estimate
List your home for rent
Market trends in 95607, CA
Last updated August 2026
Sale-to-List Price
94.6%
2.2% MoM
Median sale price
$944K
$114K MoM
Avg. days on market
109d
8 days MoM
Recently sold homes
1
1 MoM
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 24560 Cache St
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Mar 18, 2021
Sold
$280,000
$326/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 8, 1984
Sold
$27,000
$31/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,288 (+5.6%)
$88,324 + $220,814
$309,138
2024
$3,113 (+1.4%)
$86,593 + $216,485
$303,078
2023
$3,068 (+1.9%)
$84,896 + $212,241
$297,137
2022
$3,011 (+294.3%)
$83,232 + $208,080
$291,312
2021
$764 (+1.5%)
$81,600 + $204,000
$285,600
2020
$753 (+1.9%)
$30,321 + $38,990
$69,311
2019
$739 (+1.6%)
$30,011 + $38,591
$68,602
2018
$727 (+2.3%)
$29,423 + $37,835
$67,258
2017
$711 (+1.8%)
$28,282 + $36,367
$64,649
2016
$698 (+1.6%)
$28,282 + $36,367
$64,649
2015
$687 (+1.9%)
$27,728 + $35,654
$63,382
2014
$674 (+0.1%)
$26,777 + $34,432
$61,209
2013
$673 (+2.1%)
$26,777 + $34,432
$61,209
2012
$659 (+1.9%)
$26,656 + $34,277
$60,933
2011
$647 (+1.7%)
$26,134 + $33,605
$59,739
2010
$636 (−0.5%)
$25,622 + $32,947
$58,569
2009
$640 (+1.8%)
$25,431 + $32,701
$58,132
2008
$628
$25,492 + $32,779
$58,271
Tax history for 24560 Cache St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,288 (+5.6%)
$88,324 + $220,814
$309,138
2024
$3,113 (+1.4%)
$86,593 + $216,485
$303,078
2023
$3,068 (+1.9%)
$84,896 + $212,241
$297,137
2022
$3,011 (+294.3%)
$83,232 + $208,080
$291,312
2021
$764 (+1.5%)
$81,600 + $204,000
$285,600
2020
$753 (+1.9%)
$30,321 + $38,990
$69,311
2019
$739 (+1.6%)
$30,011 + $38,591
$68,602
2018
$727 (+2.3%)
$29,423 + $37,835
$67,258
2017
$711 (+1.8%)
$28,282 + $36,367
$64,649
2016
$698 (+1.6%)
$28,282 + $36,367
$64,649
2015
$687 (+1.9%)
$27,728 + $35,654
$63,382
2014
$674 (+0.1%)
$26,777 + $34,432
$61,209
2013
$673 (+2.1%)
$26,777 + $34,432
$61,209
2012
$659 (+1.9%)
$26,656 + $34,277
$60,933
2011
$647 (+1.7%)
$26,134 + $33,605
$59,739
2010
$636 (−0.5%)
$25,622 + $32,947
$58,569
2009
$640 (+1.8%)
$25,431 + $32,701
$58,132
2008
$628
$25,492 + $32,779
$58,271
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,800 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1910
Sq. Ft.
860
Year built
1910
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Yolo County
APN
049431001000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 6, 2026.
R-L
Low Density Residential Zone
The Low Density Residential (R-L) Zone includes traditionally low density neighborhoods with primarily detached single family homes located in existing unincorporated towns such as Esparto, Knights Landing, Clarksburg, Madison, Dunnigan, Yolo, and Zamora. Some of these areas have public services including water and sewer, while others do not. Lot sizes in communities zoned R-L with no or limited public services are restricted in size to no less than 2 acres, in order to accommodate on-site wells and leachfields. Along with single family homes, the R-L Zone also allows duplexes 2 family)and small multifamily housing such as triplexes (3 family), and 4-plexes (4 family). The R-L Zone is the one zoning district that is consistent with the Residential Low (RL) land use designation set by the 2030 Countywide General Plan. The density allowed in the R-L Zone is between 1 and 10 housing units per net acre. The minimum lot size for newly created parcels in the R-L Zone is 1,200 square feet. The maximum lot size for newly created parcels with water and sewer services is 1 acre.