As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,962 (+2.6%)
$75,067 + $107,412
$182,479
2024
$1,913 (+0.1%)
$73,596 + $105,306
$178,902
2023
$1,910 (+1.7%)
$72,153 + $103,242
$175,395
2022
$1,877 (+2.0%)
$70,739 + $101,218
$171,957
2021
$1,841 (+1.4%)
$69,352 + $99,234
$168,586
2020
$1,814 (+1.7%)
$67,993 + $97,289
$165,282
2019
$1,784 (+0.3%)
$67,296 + $96,292
$163,588
2018
$1,778 (+3.4%)
$65,977 + $94,404
$160,381
2017
$1,719 (+3.7%)
$63,416 + $90,739
$154,155
2016
$1,657 (+0.8%)
$63,416 + $90,739
$154,155
2015
$1,644 (+1.7%)
$62,173 + $88,960
$151,133
2014
$1,616 (+2.7%)
$60,041 + $85,908
$145,949
2013
$1,574 (+1.5%)
$60,041 + $85,908
$145,949
2012
$1,551 (+3.3%)
$59,770 + $85,520
$145,290
2011
$1,501 (+0.6%)
$58,599 + $83,844
$142,443
2010
$1,492 (+1.3%)
$57,450 + $82,200
$139,650
2009
$1,473 (+1.8%)
$57,021 + $81,586
$138,607
2008
$1,447
$57,156 + $81,779
$138,935
2007
$1,447
$56,036 + $80,176
$136,212
Tax history for 7355 Faith Home Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,962 (+2.6%)
$75,067 + $107,412
$182,479
2024
$1,913 (+0.1%)
$73,596 + $105,306
$178,902
2023
$1,910 (+1.7%)
$72,153 + $103,242
$175,395
2022
$1,877 (+2.0%)
$70,739 + $101,218
$171,957
2021
$1,841 (+1.4%)
$69,352 + $99,234
$168,586
2020
$1,814 (+1.7%)
$67,993 + $97,289
$165,282
2019
$1,784 (+0.3%)
$67,296 + $96,292
$163,588
2018
$1,778 (+3.4%)
$65,977 + $94,404
$160,381
2017
$1,719 (+3.7%)
$63,416 + $90,739
$154,155
2016
$1,657 (+0.8%)
$63,416 + $90,739
$154,155
2015
$1,644 (+1.7%)
$62,173 + $88,960
$151,133
2014
$1,616 (+2.7%)
$60,041 + $85,908
$145,949
2013
$1,574 (+1.5%)
$60,041 + $85,908
$145,949
2012
$1,551 (+3.3%)
$59,770 + $85,520
$145,290
2011
$1,501 (+0.6%)
$58,599 + $83,844
$142,443
2010
$1,492 (+1.3%)
$57,450 + $82,200
$139,650
2009
$1,473 (+1.8%)
$57,021 + $81,586
$138,607
2008
$1,447
$57,156 + $81,779
$138,935
2007
$1,447
$56,036 + $80,176
$136,212
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
A-2-40
General Agriculture District
It is the intent of these district regulations to support and enhance agriculture as the predominant land use in the unincorporated areas of the county. These district regulations are also intended to protect open space lands pursuant to Government Code Section 65910. The procedures contained in this chapter are specifically established to ensure that all land uses are compatible with agriculture and open space, including natural resources management, outdoor recreation and enjoyment of scenic beauty.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Nov 26, 2024 • Final
Residential reroof
Tear off the existing roof and repair all dry rot. Install new cool roofing.
Roofing
Jul 27, 2012 • Final
Residential and commercial building
Install a wood burning fireplace insert and a chimney liner at a dwelling.
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Exterior
Exterior Information
Construction Type: Wood
Building Construction Quality: Average
Building Type: Residential
Property Information
Subdivision Name: GALLO
Living Sq. Ft: 1,880
Gross Sq. Ft: 1,880
Legal Description: MAP F6 4
Parking & Garage Information
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Type: Garage/Carport
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 87,120
Legal Lot Number: 16
Acres: 2
County Use Description: RESID SITE DEV
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,880
Stories: —
Parking Spaces: —
Basement: No
Accessible: Yes
Lot Size: 2 acres
Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1951
Year Renovated: —
County: Stanislaus County
APN: 022015009000
HOA Dues: —
Garage: Yes
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Apr 16, 2024
Around this home
Schools
Chatom Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 3.4mi
5/10
Mountain View Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.9mi
7/10
Turlock High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 5.5mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
3/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 16-24% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 102° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
33 unhealthy days expected this year, 35 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Ceres, CA • 95307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
64
44
72
49
74
50
83
56
91
60
91
61
94
65
90
63
80
56
64
47
55
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13 hours in
June and 4.5 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13 hrs
4.5 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Ceres. 3 minutes to get started.