1333 Wilson Rd is a 1,392 square foot house on a 1.74 acre lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Cloverdale data, we estimate the home's value is $622,280.
Single-familyProperty Type
1956Year Built
1.74 acresLot Size
$447Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$622,280
$16K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 0.4% higher than the average sale price ($620K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$989 (+0.8%)
$17,488 + $43,982
$61,470
2024
$981 (+1.1%)
$17,146 + $43,120
$60,266
2023
$970 (+1.5%)
$16,810 + $42,275
$59,085
2022
$956 (+0.8%)
$16,481 + $41,447
$57,928
2021
$948 (+0.7%)
$16,158 + $40,635
$56,793
2020
$941 (+10.9%)
$15,842 + $39,839
$55,681
2019
$848 (+4.7%)
$15,680 + $39,431
$55,111
2018
$811 (+1.3%)
$15,373 + $38,658
$54,031
2017
$800 (+6.1%)
$14,777 + $37,157
$51,934
2015
$754 (+1.3%)
$14,488 + $36,429
$50,917
2014
$744 (+0.6%)
$13,992 + $35,180
$49,172
2013
$740 (+1.3%)
$13,992 + $35,180
$49,172
2012
$730 (+1.4%)
$13,929 + $35,022
$48,951
2011
$720 (+2.0%)
$13,656 + $34,336
$47,992
2010
$706 (−0.5%)
$13,389 + $33,663
$47,052
2009
$709 (+1.3%)
$13,289 + $33,412
$46,701
2007
$700
$13,060 + $32,836
$45,896
Tax history for 1333 Wilson Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$989 (+0.8%)
$17,488 + $43,982
$61,470
2024
$981 (+1.1%)
$17,146 + $43,120
$60,266
2023
$970 (+1.5%)
$16,810 + $42,275
$59,085
2022
$956 (+0.8%)
$16,481 + $41,447
$57,928
2021
$948 (+0.7%)
$16,158 + $40,635
$56,793
2020
$941 (+10.9%)
$15,842 + $39,839
$55,681
2019
$848 (+4.7%)
$15,680 + $39,431
$55,111
2018
$811 (+1.3%)
$15,373 + $38,658
$54,031
2017
$800 (+6.1%)
$14,777 + $37,157
$51,934
2015
$754 (+1.3%)
$14,488 + $36,429
$50,917
2014
$744 (+0.6%)
$13,992 + $35,180
$49,172
2013
$740 (+1.3%)
$13,992 + $35,180
$49,172
2012
$730 (+1.4%)
$13,929 + $35,022
$48,951
2011
$720 (+2.0%)
$13,656 + $34,336
$47,992
2010
$706 (−0.5%)
$13,389 + $33,663
$47,052
2009
$709 (+1.3%)
$13,289 + $33,412
$46,701
2007
$700
$13,060 + $32,836
$45,896
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Jan 9, 2017 • Final
Building permit no plan check
HVAC
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Fireplace Information
# of Fireplaces: 1
Has Fireplace
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Exterior Information
Building Style Type: L-Shape
Construction Type: Wood/Steel
Building Construction Quality: Average
Property Information
Subdivision Name: RANCHO RINCON DE MU
Living Sq. Ft: 1,392
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,392
Building Sq. Ft: 1,392
# of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 480
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 75,794
Acres: 1.74
Zoning Code: RR3
County Use Description: RURAL RESID-1 RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,392
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1.74 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1956
Year Renovated: 1959
County: Sonoma County
APN: 116220004000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Jefferson Elementary School
Public K-4 • Assigned • 1.5mi
2/10
Washington School
Public 5-8 • Assigned • 1.8mi
2/10
Cloverdale High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
6/10 Fire Factor
12% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 96° expected this year, 16 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
21 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Cloverdale, CA • 95425
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
63
42
63
44
71
48
71
47
80
53
85
55
86
55
92
58
87
57
79
54
64
47
59
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.1 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.1 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$592,000 – $716,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Cloverdale. 3 minutes to get started.