Beautiful Townhome in Melange, formerly Montage Community! Upgraded hardwood floors, dim-able pendant lighting, carpet (bedrooms) and ceiling fans. Upstairs level living. Simi private deck / patio with full slider or single glass door access. Dual master bedrooms, each with their own updated private baths and 'walk in' closets (perfect for owner occupied/renter roommate option). Close by New Retail and Restaurants, (freeway accessibility (168 and Fowler), Clovis schools, parks and recreation, and Renown Medical Hospitals! Enjoy all the Community amenities including a community pool & spa, playground, fitness center, club house, and green area. Granite in kitchen and stainless steel appliances open to dining and great room. Balcony off of the Master bedroom. Stacked washer & dryer right off kitchen area. $Bonus-built-in 'collapsible' bistro table fixture in kitchen/dinning area perfect for morning lattes or an evening glass of wine. (25% rentals 10 waiting) Call for Private Showing!
TownhomeProperty Type
2008Year Built
1,507 sq ftLot Size
$275Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Shauna Yager•DRE #DRE #01784507• Yager Realty of California
Bought with Christie Majors•DRE #DRE #01872976• Strong Holdings Inc
Beautiful resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium with beautiful new hardwood flooring awaits you. Kitchen has granite counter tops and GE stainless steel appliances including the refrigerator/freezer. Relax in the morning or evenings on your own balcony. Club House area includes an exercise room complete with TV, a large pool and spa, BBQ area, and plenty of lounges. Conveniently located in Clovis with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and the 168.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,742 (+1.9%)
$55,774 + $167,325
$223,099
2024
$2,692 (+1.9%)
$55,774 + $167,325
$223,099
2023
$2,642 (+1.3%)
$54,681 + $164,045
$218,726
2022
$2,609 (+3.6%)
$53,609 + $160,829
$214,438
2021
$2,518 (+0.4%)
$52,558 + $157,676
$210,234
2020
$2,508 (+21.8%)
$51,528 + $154,585
$206,113
2019
$2,059 (+2.1%)
$51,000 + $153,000
$204,000
2018
$2,016 (+1.7%)
$41,478 + $124,437
$165,915
2017
$1,983 (+3.4%)
$39,868 + $119,606
$159,474
2016
$1,918 (+1.5%)
$39,868 + $119,606
$159,474
2015
$1,890 (+26.3%)
$39,087 + $117,261
$156,348
2014
$1,496
$30,000 + $90,000
$120,000
Tax history for 384 N Raphael Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,742 (+1.9%)
$55,774 + $167,325
$223,099
2024
$2,692 (+1.9%)
$55,774 + $167,325
$223,099
2023
$2,642 (+1.3%)
$54,681 + $164,045
$218,726
2022
$2,609 (+3.6%)
$53,609 + $160,829
$214,438
2021
$2,518 (+0.4%)
$52,558 + $157,676
$210,234
2020
$2,508 (+21.8%)
$51,528 + $154,585
$206,113
2019
$2,059 (+2.1%)
$51,000 + $153,000
$204,000
2018
$2,016 (+1.7%)
$41,478 + $124,437
$165,915
2017
$1,983 (+3.4%)
$39,868 + $119,606
$159,474
2016
$1,918 (+1.5%)
$39,868 + $119,606
$159,474
2015
$1,890 (+26.3%)
$39,087 + $117,261
$156,348
2014
$1,496
$30,000 + $90,000
$120,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
32 ft.
Lot depth
55 ft.
Lot size
—
Year renovated
2008
Sq. Ft.
1,140
Year built
2008
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Fresno County
APN
55036058
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 13, 2026.
R-2
Multifamily Medium-High Density District
The R-2 Districts identify areas appropriate for moderately dense residential uses, including multifamily apartments, duplexes, townhouses, and small parcel, attached and detached single-family uses. The allowable density range is 7.1 to 20.0 dwelling units per acre. The R-2 Districts are consistent with the Medium-High Density Residential land use designation of the General Plan
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Educational/school
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Features: Open, On Street
Has Open Parking
Interior
Bathroom Information
Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower,Shower
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Central
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Interior Features
Interior Features: Built-in Features
Appliances: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
Window Features: Double Pane Windows
Laundry Features: Inside
Room Information
Basement: None
Exterior
Exterior Features
Levels: Two
Roof: Tile
Construction Materials: Stucco
Foundation Details: Concrete
Structure Type: Townhouse
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
Pool Information
Has Private Pool
Pool Features: Community, In Ground, Private
Has Spa
Spa Features: Community
Living Area
Living Area Source: Public Records
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 52 x 29
Lot Features: Urban, Corner Lot, Sprinklers Auto, Mature Landscape
Property Information
Property Sub Type: Townhouse
Location
Unit Information
Common Walls: No One Below
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Green Area, Playground, Landscape Maint, Gated
Association Fee: $267
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
School Information
Elementary School: Century
Middle Or Junior School: Kastner
High School: Clovis
High School District: Clovis Unified
Location Information
Directions: Take 41 N to East Herndon Ave to Fowler / Amadeo Drive thru security gate to Raphael !
County Or Parish: Fresno
Utility Information
Utilities: Public Utilities
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,140
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2008
Year Renovated: 2008
County: Fresno County
APN: 55036058
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Cox Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
9/10
Clark Intermediate School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
7/10
Clovis High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 106° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
57 unhealthy days expected this year, 60 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Clovis, CA • 93611
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
40
66
44
73
50
76
51
86
58
96
65
99
67
100
67
93
65
82
55
65
46
56
43
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 13.5 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
13.5 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$299,000 – $361,000
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Clovis. 3 minutes to get started.