As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,822 (+4.5%)
$48,266 + $161,862
$210,128
2024
$7,484 (+4.3%)
$47,320 + $158,689
$206,009
2023
$7,175 (+4.0%)
$46,393 + $155,578
$201,971
2022
$6,898 (+4.8%)
$45,484 + $152,528
$198,012
2021
$6,583 (+2.5%)
$44,593 + $149,538
$194,131
2020
$6,424 (+1.3%)
$43,719 + $146,606
$190,325
2019
$6,338 (+6.2%)
$43,271 + $145,103
$188,374
2018
$5,970 (+5.9%)
$42,423 + $142,258
$184,681
2017
$5,640 (+6.1%)
$40,777 + $136,735
$177,512
2016
$5,317 (+6.1%)
$40,777 + $136,735
$177,512
2015
$5,010 (+6.8%)
$39,978 + $134,054
$174,032
2014
$4,691 (+6.3%)
$38,607 + $129,455
$168,062
2013
$4,414 (+6.4%)
$38,607 + $129,455
$168,062
2012
$4,149 (+1.6%)
$38,433 + $128,870
$167,303
2011
$4,084 (+3.1%)
$37,680 + $126,344
$164,024
2010
$3,959 (+0.2%)
$36,942 + $123,867
$160,809
2009
$3,953 (+3.1%)
$36,666 + $122,942
$159,608
2008
$3,836
$36,754 + $123,235
$159,989
Tax history for 1905 Queens Rd #1
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,822 (+4.5%)
$48,266 + $161,862
$210,128
2024
$7,484 (+4.3%)
$47,320 + $158,689
$206,009
2023
$7,175 (+4.0%)
$46,393 + $155,578
$201,971
2022
$6,898 (+4.8%)
$45,484 + $152,528
$198,012
2021
$6,583 (+2.5%)
$44,593 + $149,538
$194,131
2020
$6,424 (+1.3%)
$43,719 + $146,606
$190,325
2019
$6,338 (+6.2%)
$43,271 + $145,103
$188,374
2018
$5,970 (+5.9%)
$42,423 + $142,258
$184,681
2017
$5,640 (+6.1%)
$40,777 + $136,735
$177,512
2016
$5,317 (+6.1%)
$40,777 + $136,735
$177,512
2015
$5,010 (+6.8%)
$39,978 + $134,054
$174,032
2014
$4,691 (+6.3%)
$38,607 + $129,455
$168,062
2013
$4,414 (+6.4%)
$38,607 + $129,455
$168,062
2012
$4,149 (+1.6%)
$38,433 + $128,870
$167,303
2011
$4,084 (+3.1%)
$37,680 + $126,344
$164,024
2010
$3,959 (+0.2%)
$36,942 + $123,867
$160,809
2009
$3,953 (+3.1%)
$36,666 + $122,942
$159,608
2008
$3,836
$36,754 + $123,235
$159,989
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM district is applied to areas of the city appropriate for residential uses with attached and detached dwellings, including a variety of housing types such as small lot single-family dwellings, townhomes, row houses, and cluster housing, at densities of 11 to 33 units per net acre, with provisions for appropriately scaled and located live/work units. The RM district is consistent with and implements the medium density residential (MDR) land use designation of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Park & open space
Feb 22, 2013 • Final
Bldhp historical
Work on a gas pipe.
Gas
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 3,775
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 3,775
Building Sq. Ft: 3,775
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: TRACT 2786 LOT 77
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 8,260
Legal Lot Number: 77
Acres: 0.1896
County Use Description: APARTMENT 5-12 UN
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 3,775
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 8,260 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 1957
Year Renovated: 1957
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1142020112
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Wren Avenue Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
1/10
El Dorado Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
3/10
Concord High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
1% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Concord, CA • 94519
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
63
44
71
48
72
49
80
54
85
57
85
57
91
60
85
59
78
55
64
47
56
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.5 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.