Ready for your own private condo that is built like a townhouse? You have both floors, your living area looks out to your own private yard! Corner unit with 1 car garage and 1 designated parking spot. HOA pays for water, trash, exterior maintenance. 2 pets under 25lbs ea allowed. Kid pool and Adult pool at facility. No rental restrictions. Conveniently located approx 10 min to BART, Freeway, plenty of shops and restaurants near by. Great starter home. Recently updated kitchen, furnace and air conditioner. MOVE IN READY. Won't last long! Offers DUE June 28, 2018 HOA a cheap $320
CondoProperty Type
1965Year Built
$373Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Lea Catalina•DRE #02010291• Keller Williams Tri Valley
Bought with Lea Catalina•DRE #02010291• Keller Williams Tri Valley
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40826033
Jun 29, 2018
Sold
$325,000
$368/sq ft
Jun 17, 2018
Pending
—
Jun 13, 2018
Listed
$320,000
$363/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40643031
Mar 5, 2014
Sold
$217,500
$247/sq ft
Jan 29, 2014
Pending
—
Jan 17, 2014
Listed
$204,900
$232/sq ft
+9
Spacious end unit completely renovated from top to bottom. Granite counters throughout, including new appliances. New carpet, paint and tile flooring. Central air/heat. Private yard and single car garage. Close to Bart, and freeways. This unit is absolutely stunning, and will not last.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40638887
Dec 16, 2013
Sold
$130,000
$147/sq ft
Nov 18, 2013
Listing Removed
—
Nov 17, 2013
Listed
$139,500
$158/sq ft
Contractors Special. 2/bd 1.5/ba End unit. With great upside Potential.Incl single car garage. Cash Offers only, Bring your hard hat. Sold-as-in condition.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #29021000
Aug 27, 1999
Sold
$102,000
$116/sq ft
Jul 26, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Jul 8, 1999
Listed
$109,950
$125/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,077 (+2.8%)
$208,903 + $168,281
$377,184
2024
$4,938 (+2.2%)
$204,807 + $164,982
$369,789
2023
$4,834 (+1.7%)
$200,792 + $161,748
$362,540
2022
$4,755 (+2.7%)
$196,855 + $158,577
$355,432
2021
$4,628 (+0.9%)
$192,996 + $155,468
$348,464
2020
$4,587 (+1.2%)
$189,212 + $152,420
$341,632
2019
$4,532 (+38.8%)
$187,272 + $150,858
$338,130
2018
$3,265 (+3.9%)
$183,600 + $147,900
$331,500
2017
$3,142 (+3.6%)
$105,624 + $124,107
$229,731
2016
$3,032 (+1.5%)
$105,624 + $124,107
$229,731
2015
$2,988 (+50.1%)
$103,553 + $121,674
$225,227
2014
$1,991 (+29.4%)
$60,000 + $70,000
$130,000
2013
$1,538 (+32.8%)
$60,000 + $70,000
$130,000
2012
$1,158 (−22.0%)
$29,800 + $65,200
$95,000
2011
$1,484 (−3.6%)
$20,076 + $43,924
$64,000
2010
$1,540 (−11.8%)
$29,801 + $65,199
$95,000
2009
$1,746 (+2.8%)
$31,997 + $70,003
$102,000
2008
$1,700
$38,187 + $83,544
$121,731
Tax history for 2035 Sierra #3
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,077 (+2.8%)
$208,903 + $168,281
$377,184
2024
$4,938 (+2.2%)
$204,807 + $164,982
$369,789
2023
$4,834 (+1.7%)
$200,792 + $161,748
$362,540
2022
$4,755 (+2.7%)
$196,855 + $158,577
$355,432
2021
$4,628 (+0.9%)
$192,996 + $155,468
$348,464
2020
$4,587 (+1.2%)
$189,212 + $152,420
$341,632
2019
$4,532 (+38.8%)
$187,272 + $150,858
$338,130
2018
$3,265 (+3.9%)
$183,600 + $147,900
$331,500
2017
$3,142 (+3.6%)
$105,624 + $124,107
$229,731
2016
$3,032 (+1.5%)
$105,624 + $124,107
$229,731
2015
$2,988 (+50.1%)
$103,553 + $121,674
$225,227
2014
$1,991 (+29.4%)
$60,000 + $70,000
$130,000
2013
$1,538 (+32.8%)
$60,000 + $70,000
$130,000
2012
$1,158 (−22.0%)
$29,800 + $65,200
$95,000
2011
$1,484 (−3.6%)
$20,076 + $43,924
$64,000
2010
$1,540 (−11.8%)
$29,801 + $65,199
$95,000
2009
$1,746 (+2.8%)
$31,997 + $70,003
$102,000
2008
$1,700
$38,187 + $83,544
$121,731
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1980
Sq. Ft.
882
Year built
1965
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
1295020323
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM district is applied to areas of the city appropriate for residential uses with attached and detached dwellings, including a variety of housing types such as small lot single-family dwellings, townhomes, row houses, and cluster housing, at densities of 11 to 33 units per net acre, with provisions for appropriately scaled and located live/work units. The RM district is consistent with and implements the medium density residential (MDR) land use designation of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Garage, Assigned
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Interior Features
Interior Features: Dining Area, Stone Counters
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Community Facility
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2018. This data may not match public records. Learn more.