This beautiful condo has been completely remodeled. The downstairs Open floor plan allows for plenty of space. The family room and breakfast nook are covered with engineered hardwood and have a slider into a spacious patio. The kitchen has new cabinets, Granite counter tops, Full backsplash, Tile flooring and stainless steel appliances. A remodeled half bath is located for your convenience. Upstairs you find 2 large size bedrooms and an updated bathroom. The entire unit has been recently painted and is ready to move in. The complex has a pool and lounge area for your relaxation. The unit comes with A/C and 1 car garage and has additional storage.
CondoProperty Type
1965Year Built
$371Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Max Devries•DRE #01373199• Intero Real Estate Services
Bought with Marlene Rohayem•DRE #01824329• Pinnacle Real Estate
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40871777
Aug 9, 2019
Sold
$350,000
$387/sq ft
Jul 3, 2019
Pending
—
Jun 26, 2019
Listed
$320,000
$354/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40742328
Jun 27, 2016
Sold
$257,000
$284/sq ft
Jun 1, 2016
Pending
—
May 27, 2016
Listed
$249,000
$275/sq ft
+22
Cute 2-story condo in desirable Comstock Garden! Upgrades incl central air & heat, dual pane windows, laminate floors &new paint. Open floor plan with spacious living room &convenient half bath. Spacious beds w-updated full bath upstairs. Private backyard patio with deck &storage. 1-car garage!
Public Records
Oct 27, 1989
Sold
$71,500
$79/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,143 (+2.8%)
$223,101 + $167,325
$390,426
2024
$5,001 (+2.2%)
$218,727 + $164,045
$382,772
2023
$4,894 (+1.7%)
$214,439 + $160,829
$375,268
2022
$4,814 (+2.8%)
$210,235 + $157,676
$367,911
2021
$4,684 (+0.6%)
$206,113 + $154,585
$360,698
2020
$4,658 (+20.5%)
$202,072 + $151,554
$353,626
2019
$3,866 (+4.2%)
$200,000 + $150,000
$350,000
2018
$3,711 (+3.8%)
$148,569 + $124,160
$272,729
2017
$3,577 (+93.1%)
$142,800 + $119,340
$262,140
2016
$1,852 (+3.1%)
$142,800 + $119,340
$262,140
2015
$1,797 (+3.6%)
$37,288 + $73,812
$111,100
2014
$1,735 (+11.2%)
$36,009 + $71,280
$107,289
2013
$1,560 (+25.7%)
$36,009 + $71,280
$107,289
2012
$1,241 (−17.0%)
$32,556 + $64,444
$97,000
2011
$1,495 (−2.2%)
$23,998 + $47,502
$71,500
2010
$1,529 (−0.4%)
$32,221 + $63,779
$96,000
2009
$1,535 (+2.8%)
$33,899 + $67,101
$101,000
2008
$1,494
$34,281 + $67,855
$102,136
Tax history for 2044 Sierra Rd #4
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,143 (+2.8%)
$223,101 + $167,325
$390,426
2024
$5,001 (+2.2%)
$218,727 + $164,045
$382,772
2023
$4,894 (+1.7%)
$214,439 + $160,829
$375,268
2022
$4,814 (+2.8%)
$210,235 + $157,676
$367,911
2021
$4,684 (+0.6%)
$206,113 + $154,585
$360,698
2020
$4,658 (+20.5%)
$202,072 + $151,554
$353,626
2019
$3,866 (+4.2%)
$200,000 + $150,000
$350,000
2018
$3,711 (+3.8%)
$148,569 + $124,160
$272,729
2017
$3,577 (+93.1%)
$142,800 + $119,340
$262,140
2016
$1,852 (+3.1%)
$142,800 + $119,340
$262,140
2015
$1,797 (+3.6%)
$37,288 + $73,812
$111,100
2014
$1,735 (+11.2%)
$36,009 + $71,280
$107,289
2013
$1,560 (+25.7%)
$36,009 + $71,280
$107,289
2012
$1,241 (−17.0%)
$32,556 + $64,444
$97,000
2011
$1,495 (−2.2%)
$23,998 + $47,502
$71,500
2010
$1,529 (−0.4%)
$32,221 + $63,779
$96,000
2009
$1,535 (+2.8%)
$33,899 + $67,101
$101,000
2008
$1,494
$34,281 + $67,855
$102,136
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1978
Sq. Ft.
904
Year built
1965
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Contra Costa County
APN
1295010449
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM district is applied to areas of the city appropriate for residential uses with attached and detached dwellings, including a variety of housing types such as small lot single-family dwellings, townhomes, row houses, and cluster housing, at densities of 11 to 33 units per net acre, with provisions for appropriately scaled and located live/work units. The RM district is consistent with and implements the medium density residential (MDR) land use designation of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Parking Features: Detached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Updated Baths
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Updated Baths
Interior Features
Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Combo, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Updated Kitchen
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2019. This data may not match public records. Learn more.