3806 Willow Pass Rd Unit E is a 900 square foot townhouse on a 1,232 square foot lot with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. - it last sold on July 22, 2004 for $255,000. Based on Redfin's Concord data, we estimate the home's value is $264,887.
TownhomeProperty Type
1970Year Built
1,232 sq ftLot Size
$294Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$264,887
$9,887 since sold in July 2004$19K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 46.8% lower than the average sale price ($498K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40349244
Nov 24, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Sep 20, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Sep 6, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Jun 28, 2008
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40256880
May 24, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jul 22, 2004
Sold
$255,000
$283/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40016849
Jun 29, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,708 (+3.3%)
$52,532 + $98,505
$151,037
2025
$2,622 (+3.3%)
$52,532 + $98,505
$151,037
2024
$2,538 (+2.8%)
$51,502 + $96,574
$148,076
2023
$2,469 (+2.3%)
$50,493 + $94,681
$145,174
2022
$2,412 (+3.3%)
$49,503 + $92,825
$142,328
2021
$2,334 (+1.4%)
$48,533 + $91,005
$139,538
2020
$2,303 (+1.2%)
$47,582 + $89,221
$136,803
2019
$2,275 (+4.5%)
$47,095 + $88,307
$135,402
2018
$2,176 (+4.2%)
$46,172 + $86,576
$132,748
2017
$2,088 (+4.3%)
$44,380 + $83,215
$127,595
2016
$2,002 (+2.8%)
$44,380 + $83,215
$127,595
2015
$1,947 (+3.4%)
$43,510 + $81,584
$125,094
2014
$1,883 (+10.7%)
$42,018 + $78,785
$120,803
2013
$1,701 (+9.4%)
$42,018 + $78,785
$120,803
2012
$1,554 (+21.9%)
$38,261 + $71,739
$110,000
2011
$1,275 (−16.8%)
$34,783 + $65,217
$100,000
2010
$1,532 (−8.3%)
$26,435 + $49,565
$76,000
2009
$1,671 (−28.5%)
$35,304 + $66,196
$101,500
2008
$2,338
$38,080 + $76,920
$115,000
Tax history for 3806 Willow Pass Rd Unit E
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,708 (+3.3%)
$52,532 + $98,505
$151,037
2025
$2,622 (+3.3%)
$52,532 + $98,505
$151,037
2024
$2,538 (+2.8%)
$51,502 + $96,574
$148,076
2023
$2,469 (+2.3%)
$50,493 + $94,681
$145,174
2022
$2,412 (+3.3%)
$49,503 + $92,825
$142,328
2021
$2,334 (+1.4%)
$48,533 + $91,005
$139,538
2020
$2,303 (+1.2%)
$47,582 + $89,221
$136,803
2019
$2,275 (+4.5%)
$47,095 + $88,307
$135,402
2018
$2,176 (+4.2%)
$46,172 + $86,576
$132,748
2017
$2,088 (+4.3%)
$44,380 + $83,215
$127,595
2016
$2,002 (+2.8%)
$44,380 + $83,215
$127,595
2015
$1,947 (+3.4%)
$43,510 + $81,584
$125,094
2014
$1,883 (+10.7%)
$42,018 + $78,785
$120,803
2013
$1,701 (+9.4%)
$42,018 + $78,785
$120,803
2012
$1,554 (+21.9%)
$38,261 + $71,739
$110,000
2011
$1,275 (−16.8%)
$34,783 + $65,217
$100,000
2010
$1,532 (−8.3%)
$26,435 + $49,565
$76,000
2009
$1,671 (−28.5%)
$35,304 + $66,196
$101,500
2008
$2,338
$38,080 + $76,920
$115,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM district is applied to areas of the city appropriate for residential uses with attached and detached dwellings, including a variety of housing types such as small lot single-family dwellings, townhomes, row houses, and cluster housing, at densities of 11 to 33 units per net acre, with provisions for appropriately scaled and located live/work units. The RM district is consistent with and implements the medium density residential (MDR) land use designation of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 5
Exterior
Property Information
Living Sq. Ft: 900
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 900
Building Sq. Ft: 900
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T04026 L0005 B EX MR
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 360
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,232
Legal Lot Number: 5
Acres: 0.0283
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 900
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1,232 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: 1971
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1140310242
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Monte Gardens Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
7/10
El Dorado Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
3/10
Concord High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
3% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Concord, CA • 94519
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
63
44
71
48
72
49
80
54
85
57
87
59
91
60
84
61
74
53
64
47
56
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.5 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.5 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$252,000 – $305,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,649 in fees.3 minutes to get started.