3820 Willow Pass Rd Unit A is a 1,147 square foot townhouse on a 820 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. - it last sold on July 21, 2015 for $319,000. Based on Redfin's Concord data, we estimate the home's value is $457,209.
TownhomeProperty Type
1970Year Built
820 sq ftLot Size
$399Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$457,209
$138K since sold in July 2015$0 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 22.2% lower than the average sale price ($588K) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40697454
May 18, 2015
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Feb 5, 1971
Sold
$23,000
$20/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,150 (+2.8%)
$147,910 + $237,263
$385,173
2025
$5,010 (+2.9%)
$147,910 + $237,263
$385,173
2024
$4,869 (+2.2%)
$145,010 + $232,611
$377,621
2023
$4,763 (+1.7%)
$142,167 + $228,050
$370,217
2022
$4,685 (+2.8%)
$139,380 + $223,579
$362,959
2021
$4,556 (+0.9%)
$136,648 + $219,196
$355,844
2020
$4,515 (+1.3%)
$133,969 + $214,899
$348,868
2019
$4,458 (+4.2%)
$132,596 + $212,696
$345,292
2018
$4,278 (+3.7%)
$129,997 + $208,526
$338,523
2017
$4,124 (+1.6%)
$124,950 + $200,430
$325,380
2016
$4,059 (+281.5%)
$124,950 + $200,430
$325,380
2015
$1,064 (+5.6%)
$122,500 + $196,500
$319,000
2014
$1,008 (+14.6%)
$12,977 + $35,969
$48,946
2013
$880 (+5.8%)
$12,977 + $35,969
$48,946
2012
$831 (+2.2%)
$12,919 + $35,807
$48,726
2011
$814 (+2.9%)
$12,666 + $35,105
$47,771
2010
$791 (+0.2%)
$12,418 + $34,417
$46,835
2009
$790 (+3.2%)
$12,326 + $34,160
$46,486
2008
$765
$12,356 + $34,242
$46,598
Tax history for 3820 Willow Pass Rd Unit A
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,150 (+2.8%)
$147,910 + $237,263
$385,173
2025
$5,010 (+2.9%)
$147,910 + $237,263
$385,173
2024
$4,869 (+2.2%)
$145,010 + $232,611
$377,621
2023
$4,763 (+1.7%)
$142,167 + $228,050
$370,217
2022
$4,685 (+2.8%)
$139,380 + $223,579
$362,959
2021
$4,556 (+0.9%)
$136,648 + $219,196
$355,844
2020
$4,515 (+1.3%)
$133,969 + $214,899
$348,868
2019
$4,458 (+4.2%)
$132,596 + $212,696
$345,292
2018
$4,278 (+3.7%)
$129,997 + $208,526
$338,523
2017
$4,124 (+1.6%)
$124,950 + $200,430
$325,380
2016
$4,059 (+281.5%)
$124,950 + $200,430
$325,380
2015
$1,064 (+5.6%)
$122,500 + $196,500
$319,000
2014
$1,008 (+14.6%)
$12,977 + $35,969
$48,946
2013
$880 (+5.8%)
$12,977 + $35,969
$48,946
2012
$831 (+2.2%)
$12,919 + $35,807
$48,726
2011
$814 (+2.9%)
$12,666 + $35,105
$47,771
2010
$791 (+0.2%)
$12,418 + $34,417
$46,835
2009
$790 (+3.2%)
$12,326 + $34,160
$46,486
2008
$765
$12,356 + $34,242
$46,598
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM district is applied to areas of the city appropriate for residential uses with attached and detached dwellings, including a variety of housing types such as small lot single-family dwellings, townhomes, row houses, and cluster housing, at densities of 11 to 33 units per net acre, with provisions for appropriately scaled and located live/work units. The RM district is consistent with and implements the medium density residential (MDR) land use designation of the general plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Recreation
Agriculture-Cropland
Agriculture-Grove / orchard / vineyard
Park & open space
Feb 22, 2013 • Final
Building
Retrofit all windows in the townhouse.
Remodel
Feb 22, 2013 • Final
Bldhp historical
Demolish a carport.
Demolition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 7
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 4026
Living Sq. Ft: 1,147
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 527
Building Sq. Ft: 1,147
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T04026 L0013 B EX MR
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 360
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 820
Legal Lot Number: 13
Acres: 0.0188
County Use Description: TOWNHOUSES, ATTACHED PUDS, DUE
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 1.5
Sq. Ft.: 1,147
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 2
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 820 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: 1970
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1140310325
HOA Dues: $280/month
Garage: No
Features: Views
Home facts updated by owner on Sep 29, 2023
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Monte Gardens Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.1mi
7/10
El Dorado Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
3/10
Concord High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
3% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 14 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Concord, CA • 94519
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
63
44
71
48
72
49
80
54
85
57
87
59
91
60
84
61
74
53
64
47
56
45
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.5 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.5 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$435,000 – $526,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,572 in fees.3 minutes to get started.