Street lined with beautiful flowering trees. Single story, two ground level units each with 2 car garage, private entry, and fenced yard. Neaby beach and Dana Point Harbor, and Dana Hills High School. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, gas fireplace, separate laundry room, pantry, kitchen with granite counters, newer cabinets, and breakfast bar. No homeowner association dues. No Mello-Roos taxes. Please do not disturb tenants. Drive by only.
Multi-familyProperty Type
1976Year Built
8,889 sq ftLot Size
$695Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Sue Duesler•DRE #00854138• Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with Sue Duesler•DRE #00854138• Coldwell Banker Realty
Street lined with beautiful flowering trees. Single story, two ground level units each with 2 car garage, private entry, and fenced yard. Neaby beach and Dana Point Harbor, and Dana Hills High School. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, gas fireplace, separate laundry room, pantry, kitchen with granite counters, newer cabinets, and breakfast bar. No homeowner association dues. No Mello-Roos taxes. Please do not disturb tenants. Drive by only.
Street lined with beautiful flowering trees. Single story, two ground level units each with 2 car garage, private entry, and fenced yard. Neaby beach and Dana Point Harbor, and Dana Hills High School. Each unit has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, gas fireplace, separate laundry room, pantry, kitchen with granite counters, newer cabinets, and breakfast bar. No homeowner association dues. No Mello-Roos taxes. Please do not disturb tenants. Drive by only.
Public Records
Aug 19, 1998
Sold
$240,000
$91/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 31, 1981
Sold
$42,000
$16/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 31, 1981
Sold
$104,000
$40/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 31, 1981
Sold
$54,000
$21/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,855 (+2.6%)
$820,085 + $149,510
$969,595
2024
$11,557 (+2.3%)
$804,005 + $146,579
$950,584
2023
$11,292 (+3.5%)
$788,241 + $143,705
$931,946
2022
$10,913 (+2.8%)
$772,785 + $140,888
$913,673
2021
$10,620 (+1.2%)
$757,632 + $138,126
$895,758
2020
$10,492 (+1.3%)
$742,777 + $135,418
$878,195
2019
$10,360 (+3.3%)
$735,161 + $134,030
$869,191
2018
$10,034 (+3.4%)
$720,747 + $131,402
$852,149
2017
$9,708 (+119.9%)
$692,760 + $126,300
$819,060
2016
$4,415 (+1.8%)
$692,760 + $126,300
$819,060
2015
$4,335 (+1.4%)
$184,863 + $132,966
$317,829
2014
$4,275 (+1.5%)
$178,519 + $128,404
$306,923
2013
$4,211 (+1.9%)
$178,519 + $128,404
$306,923
2012
$4,132 (+3.0%)
$177,712 + $127,824
$305,536
2011
$4,010 (−2.4%)
$174,228 + $125,318
$299,546
2010
$4,110 (−0.2%)
$170,812 + $122,861
$293,673
2009
$4,119 (+5.4%)
$169,536 + $121,943
$291,479
2008
$3,907
$169,939 + $122,233
$292,172
Tax history for 33401 Nottingham Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$11,855 (+2.6%)
$820,085 + $149,510
$969,595
2024
$11,557 (+2.3%)
$804,005 + $146,579
$950,584
2023
$11,292 (+3.5%)
$788,241 + $143,705
$931,946
2022
$10,913 (+2.8%)
$772,785 + $140,888
$913,673
2021
$10,620 (+1.2%)
$757,632 + $138,126
$895,758
2020
$10,492 (+1.3%)
$742,777 + $135,418
$878,195
2019
$10,360 (+3.3%)
$735,161 + $134,030
$869,191
2018
$10,034 (+3.4%)
$720,747 + $131,402
$852,149
2017
$9,708 (+119.9%)
$692,760 + $126,300
$819,060
2016
$4,415 (+1.8%)
$692,760 + $126,300
$819,060
2015
$4,335 (+1.4%)
$184,863 + $132,966
$317,829
2014
$4,275 (+1.5%)
$178,519 + $128,404
$306,923
2013
$4,211 (+1.9%)
$178,519 + $128,404
$306,923
2012
$4,132 (+3.0%)
$177,712 + $127,824
$305,536
2011
$4,010 (−2.4%)
$174,228 + $125,318
$299,546
2010
$4,110 (−0.2%)
$170,812 + $122,861
$293,673
2009
$4,119 (+5.4%)
$169,536 + $121,943
$291,479
2008
$3,907
$169,939 + $122,233
$292,172
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
8,712 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Other
County
Orange County
APN
67308308
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 28, 2026.
RMF 14
Residential Multiple Family 14 District
Residential Multiple Family 14 (RMF 14) districts provide for medium density multiple family residential neighborhoods. These districts include multiple family residential development at a maximum density of 14 dwellings per net acre of land.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Driveway, Garage - Side Entry
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 6
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
Individual Room
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Has Appliances
Room Information
All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom
Fireplace Information
Living Room
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Laminated, Stone
Heating Information
Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Entry Level: 1
Entry Location: Ground Level No Steps
Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Pantry
Levels: One
Window Features: Blinds
Exterior
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Back Yard, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Lot 6500-9999, Paved, Near Public Transit