bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40956721
Jun 30, 2021
Listed
*
Jun 30, 2021
Listing Removed
—
Jun 30, 2021
Sold
$4,300,000
$767/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 30, 2021
Sold
$4,300,000
$767/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40049225
Dec 3, 2004
Sold
$1,050,000
$187/sq ft
Nov 1, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Nov 1, 2004
Listed
*
There are no remarks available.
Public Records
Nov 1, 1995
Sold
$200,000
$36/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 2, 1994
Sold
$85,000
$15/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$56,250 (+9.0%)
$1,324,895 + $3,703,448
$5,028,343
2025
$51,584 (+2.3%)
$1,324,895 + $3,703,448
$5,028,343
2024
$50,446 (+1.5%)
$1,298,917 + $3,355,538
$4,654,455
2023
$49,705 (+0.7%)
$1,273,449 + $3,289,744
$4,563,193
2022
$49,340 (+13.9%)
$1,248,480 + $3,225,240
$4,473,720
2021
$43,307 (+0.4%)
$1,224,000 + $3,162,000
$4,386,000
2020
$43,125 (−0.8%)
$1,095,000 + $2,750,000
$3,845,000
2019
$43,461 (+3.2%)
$1,091,038 + $2,722,962
$3,814,000
2018
$42,132 (+6.5%)
$1,091,038 + $2,722,962
$3,814,000
2017
$39,570 (+3.2%)
$1,028,105 + $2,565,895
$3,594,000
2016
$38,353 (+6.2%)
$1,028,105 + $2,565,895
$3,594,000
2015
$36,114 (+6.9%)
$986,483 + $2,462,017
$3,448,500
2014
$33,772 (+6.7%)
$856,040 + $2,136,460
$2,992,500
2013
$31,664 (+1.0%)
$856,040 + $2,136,460
$2,992,500
2012
$31,359 (+27.1%)
$805,979 + $2,011,521
$2,817,500
2011
$24,682 (+0.4%)
$805,979 + $2,011,521
$2,817,500
2010
$24,584 (−34.6%)
$629,337 + $1,570,663
$2,200,000
2009
$37,613 (−11.6%)
$629,337 + $1,570,663
$2,200,000
2008
$42,545
$972,612 + $2,427,388
$3,400,000
Tax history for 747 El Pintado Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$56,250 (+9.0%)
$1,324,895 + $3,703,448
$5,028,343
2025
$51,584 (+2.3%)
$1,324,895 + $3,703,448
$5,028,343
2024
$50,446 (+1.5%)
$1,298,917 + $3,355,538
$4,654,455
2023
$49,705 (+0.7%)
$1,273,449 + $3,289,744
$4,563,193
2022
$49,340 (+13.9%)
$1,248,480 + $3,225,240
$4,473,720
2021
$43,307 (+0.4%)
$1,224,000 + $3,162,000
$4,386,000
2020
$43,125 (−0.8%)
$1,095,000 + $2,750,000
$3,845,000
2019
$43,461 (+3.2%)
$1,091,038 + $2,722,962
$3,814,000
2018
$42,132 (+6.5%)
$1,091,038 + $2,722,962
$3,814,000
2017
$39,570 (+3.2%)
$1,028,105 + $2,565,895
$3,594,000
2016
$38,353 (+6.2%)
$1,028,105 + $2,565,895
$3,594,000
2015
$36,114 (+6.9%)
$986,483 + $2,462,017
$3,448,500
2014
$33,772 (+6.7%)
$856,040 + $2,136,460
$2,992,500
2013
$31,664 (+1.0%)
$856,040 + $2,136,460
$2,992,500
2012
$31,359 (+27.1%)
$805,979 + $2,011,521
$2,817,500
2011
$24,682 (+0.4%)
$805,979 + $2,011,521
$2,817,500
2010
$24,584 (−34.6%)
$629,337 + $1,570,663
$2,200,000
2009
$37,613 (−11.6%)
$629,337 + $1,570,663
$2,200,000
2008
$42,545
$972,612 + $2,427,388
$3,400,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
5
Baths
6
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.3 Acres
Year renovated
2006
Sq. Ft.
5,608
Year built
2006
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
1971620123
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
R-65
Single Family Residential District
The purposes of the single family residential districts are to: Assure that future development complement Danville's existing small town character and established quality of life.;Integrate new development in a manner that is visually and functionally compatible with the physical character of the surrounding community.; Preserve, protect and enhance appropriately located areas for residential land use, consistent with the Town-wide design guidelines, the General Plan and with standards of public health and safety.; Minimize the impacts of uses, protect residents from the harmful effects of excessive noise, overcrowding, excessive traffic, insufficient parking and other adverse environmental effects.; Ensure adequate provisions for sites, with reasonable access to public services, for appropriate public and semipublic land uses, including care facilities, needed to complement residential development or that require a residential environment. At the same time, protect the relatively quiet, primarily noncommercial, family atmosphere of neighborhoods.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Healthcare
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Park & open space
Jun 16, 2026 • Final
Residential new pool/spa
Pool and hot tub
Jun 8, 2026 • Final
Residential retaining wall
Grading
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Parking Lot, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 6
# of Bathrooms Full: 6
Interior Features
Interior Features: Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Office, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen, Central Vacuum
Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 5,606
Builder Name: Barry/Wood
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Covered
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden/Play, Sprinklers Automatic, Garden
Fencing: Fenced, Full
Mobile Home Information
Model: Custom
Property Information
Living Area: 5606
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 2006
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 56628
Lot Size Area: 1.3
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 1.3
Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Zoned
Cooling: Central Air
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 6.0
Sq. Ft.: 5,608
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.3 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 2006
Year Renovated: 2006
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1971620123
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Vista Grande Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Los Cerros Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
Monte Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.1mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Danville’s housing market remains strong, with median prices around $1.88 million. Buyers may find more choices and negotiation opportunities, while sellers should price competitively and present their homes well to attract offers.
Danville commands a high price tag, with median sale prices hovering between $1.8M and $2M. However, the frantic rushing seen in other markets isn't fully present here—homes are taking an average of 25 to 27 days to sell.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2021. This data may not match public records. Learn more.