bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10245273
Feb 24, 2019
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27245273
Feb 24, 2019
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40596032
Dec 31, 2012
Sold
$1,150,000
$357/sq ft
Nov 26, 2012
Pending
—
Nov 14, 2012
Listed
*
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11004656
Feb 22, 2010
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11009992
Jul 30, 1999
Sold
$815,000
$253/sq ft
Jun 14, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Mar 30, 1999
Listed
*
Public Records
Oct 24, 1988
Sold
$465,000
$144/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 15, 1986
Sold
$135,000
$42/sq ft
Public Records
May 20, 1986
Sold
$420,000
$130/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 13, 1984
Sold
$137,500
$43/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 13, 1984
Sold
$300,000
$93/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 1, 1980
Sold
$100,000
$31/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$17,640 (+3.2%)
$1,085,226 + $490,863
$1,576,089
2025
$17,093 (+2.7%)
$1,085,226 + $490,863
$1,576,089
2024
$16,651 (+1.4%)
$1,063,948 + $481,239
$1,545,187
2023
$16,413 (+0.7%)
$1,043,087 + $471,803
$1,514,890
2022
$16,293 (+2.1%)
$1,022,635 + $462,552
$1,485,187
2021
$15,963 (+0.5%)
$1,002,584 + $453,483
$1,456,067
2020
$15,884 (+1.8%)
$982,926 + $444,592
$1,427,518
2019
$15,609 (+4.8%)
$972,848 + $440,034
$1,412,882
2018
$14,899 (+7.5%)
$953,773 + $423,406
$1,377,179
2017
$13,859 (+1.0%)
$916,738 + $346,431
$1,263,169
2016
$13,719 (+1.0%)
$916,738 + $346,431
$1,263,169
2015
$13,581 (+4.6%)
$898,763 + $339,639
$1,238,402
2014
$12,985 (+0.9%)
$867,922 + $287,298
$1,155,220
2013
$12,870 (+16.0%)
$867,922 + $287,298
$1,155,220
2012
$11,097 (+1.6%)
$864,000 + $286,000
$1,150,000
2011
$10,917 (+1.0%)
$550,644 + $446,632
$997,276
2010
$10,808 (−0.1%)
$539,848 + $437,875
$977,723
2009
$10,822 (+3.4%)
$535,814 + $434,603
$970,417
2008
$10,463
$537,087 + $435,636
$972,723
Tax history for 830 EL Pintado Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$17,640 (+3.2%)
$1,085,226 + $490,863
$1,576,089
2025
$17,093 (+2.7%)
$1,085,226 + $490,863
$1,576,089
2024
$16,651 (+1.4%)
$1,063,948 + $481,239
$1,545,187
2023
$16,413 (+0.7%)
$1,043,087 + $471,803
$1,514,890
2022
$16,293 (+2.1%)
$1,022,635 + $462,552
$1,485,187
2021
$15,963 (+0.5%)
$1,002,584 + $453,483
$1,456,067
2020
$15,884 (+1.8%)
$982,926 + $444,592
$1,427,518
2019
$15,609 (+4.8%)
$972,848 + $440,034
$1,412,882
2018
$14,899 (+7.5%)
$953,773 + $423,406
$1,377,179
2017
$13,859 (+1.0%)
$916,738 + $346,431
$1,263,169
2016
$13,719 (+1.0%)
$916,738 + $346,431
$1,263,169
2015
$13,581 (+4.6%)
$898,763 + $339,639
$1,238,402
2014
$12,985 (+0.9%)
$867,922 + $287,298
$1,155,220
2013
$12,870 (+16.0%)
$867,922 + $287,298
$1,155,220
2012
$11,097 (+1.6%)
$864,000 + $286,000
$1,150,000
2011
$10,917 (+1.0%)
$550,644 + $446,632
$997,276
2010
$10,808 (−0.1%)
$539,848 + $437,875
$977,723
2009
$10,822 (+3.4%)
$535,814 + $434,603
$970,417
2008
$10,463
$537,087 + $435,636
$972,723
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1.4 Acres
Year renovated
2010
Sq. Ft.
3,225
Year built
1984
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
1971400476
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
R-65
Single Family Residential District
The purposes of the single family residential districts are to: Assure that future development complement Danville's existing small town character and established quality of life.;Integrate new development in a manner that is visually and functionally compatible with the physical character of the surrounding community.; Preserve, protect and enhance appropriately located areas for residential land use, consistent with the Town-wide design guidelines, the General Plan and with standards of public health and safety.; Minimize the impacts of uses, protect residents from the harmful effects of excessive noise, overcrowding, excessive traffic, insufficient parking and other adverse environmental effects.; Ensure adequate provisions for sites, with reasonable access to public services, for appropriate public and semipublic land uses, including care facilities, needed to complement residential development or that require a residential environment. At the same time, protect the relatively quiet, primarily noncommercial, family atmosphere of neighborhoods.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Healthcare
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Other
Park & open space
Feb 27, 2024 • Final
Residential pool/spa remodel
Pool and hot tub
Dec 6, 2022 • Final
Residential interior alterations/remodels
Bathroom
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Detached, RV/Boat Parking, Tandem, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Skylight(s), Tile
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Split Bath, Stall Shower, Tile, Tub with Jets
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Terraced Down
Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
Fencing: Fenced
Pool Information
Pool Features: Gas Heat, Gunite, In Ground
Spa Features: Heated
Has Private Pool
Has Spa
Property Information
Living Area: 3225
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1984
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 60984
Lot Size Area: 1.4
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 1.4
Lot Features: Sloped Down, Horses Possible
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public, Well
Sewer: Septic Tank
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Zoned
Cooling: Central Air
Location
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,225
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 1.4 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1984
Year Renovated: 2010
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 1971400476
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Vista Grande Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.7mi
9/10
Los Cerros Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
Monte Vista High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Danville’s housing market remains strong, with median prices around $1.88 million. Buyers may find more choices and negotiation opportunities, while sellers should price competitively and present their homes well to attract offers.
Danville commands a high price tag, with median sale prices hovering between $1.8M and $2M. However, the frantic rushing seen in other markets isn't fully present here—homes are taking an average of 25 to 27 days to sell.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2012. This data may not match public records. Learn more.