Back to the market. New remodeled home. Turn key property is ready for your buyers to move in. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. 1700 sf. living space with fire place. Beautiful big master bedroom with 2 closets ( one is walk-in closet as well). There are fruit trees at the back yard. Gated community with very low HOA fees. Very close on Valley blvd. , Garvey Ave. , FWY 10 and FWY 605. Great location to own or lease.
TownhomeProperty Type
1994Year Built
1,637 sq ftLot Size
$424Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Bing Hadley•DRE #01250171• Coldwell Banker Envision
Bought with SISI LUO•DRE #02099567• Pinnacle Real Estate Group
Back to the market. New remodeled home. Turn key property is ready for your buyers to move in. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. 1700 sf. living space with fire place. Beautiful big master bedroom with 2 closets ( one is walk-in closet as well). There are fruit trees at the back yard. Gated community with very low HOA fees. Very close on Valley blvd., Garvey Ave., FWY 10 and FWY 605. Great location to own or lease.
CRMLS #RS19155188
Aug 16, 2019
Listing Removed
—
Jul 1, 2019
Listed
$548,900
$323/sq ft
CRMLS #RS18119797
Sep 4, 2018
Listing Removed
—
Apr 27, 2018
Listed
$538,000
$316/sq ft
CRMLS #W11152702
Dec 22, 2011
Listing Removed
—
Nov 23, 2011
Listed
$386,000
$227/sq ft
CRMLS #A09126867
Jan 15, 2010
Sold
$366,000
$215/sq ft
Jan 13, 2010
Pending
—
Dec 18, 2009
Pending
—
Dec 2, 2009
Listed
$379,000
$223/sq ft
CRMLS #A09116347
Dec 1, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Nov 23, 2009
Price Changed
$379,000
$223/sq ft
Nov 23, 2009
Relisted
—
Nov 17, 2009
Pending
—
Nov 16, 2009
Price Changed
$389,000
$229/sq ft
Oct 30, 2009
Listed
$379,000
$223/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 21, 1997
Sold
$130,000
$76/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,207 (+7.0%)
$303,922 + $266,956
$570,878
2024
$7,672 (+1.7%)
$303,922 + $266,956
$570,878
2023
$7,544 (+4.1%)
$297,963 + $261,722
$559,685
2022
$7,248 (−3.7%)
$292,121 + $256,591
$548,712
2021
$7,526 (+23.1%)
$286,394 + $251,560
$537,954
2020
$6,112
$280,779 + $246,628
$527,407
2019
$6,106 (+3.7%)
$189,078 + $242,898
$431,976
2018
$5,889 (+2.7%)
$185,371 + $238,136
$423,507
2017
$5,733 (+5.8%)
$178,174 + $228,890
$407,064
2016
$5,421 (+1.1%)
$178,174 + $228,890
$407,064
2015
$5,364 (+2.2%)
$174,681 + $224,402
$399,083
2014
$5,248 (+18.4%)
$168,688 + $216,703
$385,391
2012
$4,432 (−12.9%)
$151,000 + $194,000
$345,000
2011
$5,089 (+98.7%)
$140,100 + $179,900
$320,000
2010
$2,561
$161,406 + $207,349
$368,755
2009
$2,561 (+5.5%)
$44,154 + $136,265
$180,419
2008
$2,426
$44,259 + $136,589
$180,848
Tax history for 2951 Maxson Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,207 (+7.0%)
$303,922 + $266,956
$570,878
2024
$7,672 (+1.7%)
$303,922 + $266,956
$570,878
2023
$7,544 (+4.1%)
$297,963 + $261,722
$559,685
2022
$7,248 (−3.7%)
$292,121 + $256,591
$548,712
2021
$7,526 (+23.1%)
$286,394 + $251,560
$537,954
2020
$6,112
$280,779 + $246,628
$527,407
2019
$6,106 (+3.7%)
$189,078 + $242,898
$431,976
2018
$5,889 (+2.7%)
$185,371 + $238,136
$423,507
2017
$5,733 (+5.8%)
$178,174 + $228,890
$407,064
2016
$5,421 (+1.1%)
$178,174 + $228,890
$407,064
2015
$5,364 (+2.2%)
$174,681 + $224,402
$399,083
2014
$5,248 (+18.4%)
$168,688 + $216,703
$385,391
2012
$4,432 (−12.9%)
$151,000 + $194,000
$345,000
2011
$5,089 (+98.7%)
$140,100 + $179,900
$320,000
2010
$2,561
$161,406 + $207,349
$368,755
2009
$2,561 (+5.5%)
$44,154 + $136,265
$180,419
2008
$2,426
$44,259 + $136,589
$180,848
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1994
Sq. Ft.
1,700
Year built
1994
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Los Angeles County
APN
8106008067
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 29, 2026.
R-3
Medium-Density Multiple-Family Dwelling Districts
Consistent with the General Plan Land Use Designation of Medium Density Residential. This zoning district allows for apartments, townhouses and Planned Residential Developments (PRDs).; Provide a variety of multi-family residential dwellings ranging from suburban to more urban standards characterized by multi-story residential structures focused around common open space areas and other amenities to suit a spectrum of individual lifestyles and needs.; Maintain the existing character of the city's multiple-family residential neighborhoods, while providing new opportunities for unit additions and infill housing.; Ensure that the scale and design of new development and alterations and additions to existing dwellings are compatible with the scale, mass and character of their neighborhoods, and protect adjacent properties from unreasonable obstruction of light and air.; Provide for appropriate densities within the ranges established in the general plan.; Create opportunities to develop walkable neighborhoods in close proximity to commercial areas, recreational amenities and different modes of transit.
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Garage, Garage - Front Entry, Garage - Single Door
Has Parking
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
In Closet
Kitchen Information
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Oven
Has Appliances
In Living Room
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Bathtub, Shower, Shower in Tub
Cooling Information
Central
Has Cooling
Room Information
All Bedrooms Up, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
Fireplace Information
Living Room, Gas
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: Two
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Main Level Bedrooms: 0
Security Features: Gated Community
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Roof: Tile
Fencing: Blockwall
Has Fence
Foundation Information
Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
Exterior Features
Satellite Dish
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Back Yard
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: 2+ common walls
Parcel Number: 8106008067
Attached Property
Property Condition: Turnkey
Year Built Source: Assessor
Utilities
Utilities Information
Electric: Standard
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 6
Homeowners Association
Is Part of Association
Association Name: Grandmax
Association Fee: $65
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Association Amenities: Trash, Other
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Sidewalks
School Information
High School District: El Monte Union High
Location Information
Latitude: 34.05949800
Longitude: -118.01662400
Directions: Fwy 10 out of Valley Blvd.
Road Frontage Type: Access via City Streets
Road Surface Type: Maintained
Zoning: EMR3YY
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,700
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1994
Year Renovated: 1994
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 8106008067
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 29, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 123
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 169
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: Bing
List Agent Last Name: Hadley
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: Berkshire Hathaway H.S.C.P.
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: SISI
Buyer Agent Last Name: LUO
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: US NATIONAL REALTY
Around this home
Schools
Willard F. Payne Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.4mi
3/10
Parkview Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
5/10
Mountain View High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...