This clean and bright home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 detached garages. The kitchen is designed for today's busy families, featuring a walk-in pantry, granite counter tops and lots of windows that overlook that spacious backyard. The master suite includes den/study room, and an elegant master bath with a corner tub and split vanities. Fannie Mae owned and is approved for Homepath & Homepath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Check it out today!
ManufacturedProperty Type
2004Year Built
2.31 acresLot Size
$194Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by David Tran•DRE #01309987• Century 21 Landmark Network
Listed by Tom H. Tran•DRE #01793050• Century 21 Landmark Network
Bought with John Kim•DRE #01731936• Century 21 Landmark Network
eXp Realty of California, Inc., eXp Realty of California, Inc.
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 8890 Mooney Rd
This is a new listing, so no sales records exist yet. As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,231 (+0.8%)
$122,581 + $355,494
$478,075
2024
$5,189 (+2.6%)
$122,581 + $355,494
$478,075
2023
$5,056 (+1.8%)
$120,178 + $348,524
$468,702
2022
$4,966 (+1.2%)
$117,822 + $341,691
$459,513
2021
$4,904 (+1.4%)
$115,512 + $334,992
$450,504
2020
$4,838 (+1.9%)
$113,248 + $328,424
$441,672
2019
$4,747 (+2.8%)
$112,087 + $325,057
$437,144
2018
$4,619 (+1.2%)
$109,890 + $318,684
$428,574
2017
$4,562 (+5.3%)
$105,624 + $306,310
$411,934
2016
$4,331 (+1.9%)
$105,624 + $306,310
$411,934
2015
$4,250 (+1.7%)
$103,553 + $300,304
$403,857
2014
$4,179 (+32.3%)
$100,000 + $290,000
$390,000
2013
$3,159 (+4.1%)
$100,000 + $290,000
$390,000
2012
$3,034 (+1.4%)
$62,949 + $217,332
$280,281
2011
$2,993 (+1.6%)
$61,715 + $213,071
$274,786
2010
$2,945
$60,505 + $208,894
$269,399
2009
$2,944 (+2.3%)
$60,053 + $207,333
$267,386
2008
$2,878
$60,196 + $207,826
$268,022
Tax history for 8890 Mooney Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,231 (+0.8%)
$122,581 + $355,494
$478,075
2024
$5,189 (+2.6%)
$122,581 + $355,494
$478,075
2023
$5,056 (+1.8%)
$120,178 + $348,524
$468,702
2022
$4,966 (+1.2%)
$117,822 + $341,691
$459,513
2021
$4,904 (+1.4%)
$115,512 + $334,992
$450,504
2020
$4,838 (+1.9%)
$113,248 + $328,424
$441,672
2019
$4,747 (+2.8%)
$112,087 + $325,057
$437,144
2018
$4,619 (+1.2%)
$109,890 + $318,684
$428,574
2017
$4,562 (+5.3%)
$105,624 + $306,310
$411,934
2016
$4,331 (+1.9%)
$105,624 + $306,310
$411,934
2015
$4,250 (+1.7%)
$103,553 + $300,304
$403,857
2014
$4,179 (+32.3%)
$100,000 + $290,000
$390,000
2013
$3,159 (+4.1%)
$100,000 + $290,000
$390,000
2012
$3,034 (+1.4%)
$62,949 + $217,332
$280,281
2011
$2,993 (+1.6%)
$61,715 + $213,071
$274,786
2010
$2,945
$60,505 + $208,894
$269,399
2009
$2,944 (+2.3%)
$60,053 + $207,333
$267,386
2008
$2,878
$60,196 + $207,826
$268,022
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
100,624
Year renovated
2004
Sq. Ft.
2,518
Year built
2004
Style
Mobile/Manufactured Home
County
Sacramento County
APN
12600100870000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
—
Garage
No
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Feb 21, 2022.
AR-2
Agricultural Residential
The AR-2 zoning district is applied to areas of the City to accommodate low density single-family residential uses in a rural setting with agricultural and accessory uses. Lots with this zoning designation are rural in nature and include small local roadways, animal keeping and raising, equestrian uses, agriculture and limited commercial opportunities. The AR-2 zoning district implements the rural residential General Plan designation. The AR-2 district allows for 1 primary residential unit on lots with a minimum size of 2 gross acres.
Mar 14, 2014 • Final
New custom home
New construction
Jul 13, 2004 • Final
New custom home
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.